2014 GLIAC Sotball All-Academic Excellence Team.
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown / High School |
Ashland University | |||
Sarah Alley | So. | Exercise Science | Milford, Ohio / Milford |
Brittany Flanigan | So. | Nursing | Lousville, Ohio / Louisville |
Alexis Lee | Jr. | Social Work | Medina, Ohio / Medina |
Shelbie Prince | So. | Accounting | Groveport, Ohio / Groveport-Madison |
Kayla Prokopakis | So. | Biochemistry | Bloomingdale, Ohio / Edison |
Cayla Seidler | Sr. | Early Childhood Education | Massillon, Ohio / Washington |
Jamie Weber | Jr. | Exercise Science | Orient, Ohio / Teays Valley |
Ferris State University | |||
Amy Dunleavy | Sr. | Marketing | Canton, Mich. |
Jordan Maxwell | Jr. | Pre-Nursing | Prescott, Mich. / Whittemore-Prescott |
University of Findlay | |||
Morgan Arnold | Sr. | Education | Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood |
Amanda Badertscher | Sr. | Sport & Event Management | Marion, Ohio / River Valley |
Allie Cox | Sr. | OccupationalTherapy | Upper Sandusky, Ohio |
Katie Dunphy | Jr. | Education | Perrysburg, Ohio |
Abby Funk | So. | Marketing | Massillon, Ohio / Jackson |
Allyssa Kashat | Jr. | Physical Therapy | Livonia, Mich. / Ladywood |
Amy Schroer | Jr. | Sport & Event Management | Leo, Ind. |
Sarah Stubbs | So. | English | Tallmadge, Ohio / Springfield |
Grand Valley State University | |||
Miranda Cleary | Sr. | Exercise Science | Howell, Mich. |
Sara Andrasik | So. | Mathematics/Statistics | Sagamore Hills, Ohio / Nordonia |
Tonya Calkins | Sr. | Allied Health Sciences | North Branch, Mich. |
Hillsdale College | |||
Jenny Bals | Jr. | Biology | South Bend, IN/St. Joseph's |
Jessica Day | Jr. | Exercise Science | Plain City, Ohio /Jonathan Alder |
Ainsley Ellison | So. | Undeclared | Liberty Township, Ohio /Lakota East |
Sarah Grunert | So. | Undeclared | Plain City, Ohio /Fairbanks |
Sarah Klopfer | So. | English | Baltimore, Ohio /Liberty Union |
Emily Pillivant | Jr. | Financial Management | Lake Orion, Mich. /Lake Orion |
Lake Erie College | |||
Amanda Anderson | Sr | Early Childhood Education | Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro |
Amber Dowen | Jr | Adolescent/Young Adult Education | New Lyne, Ohio / Pymatuning Valley |
Jennifer Gratz | Sr | Early Childhood Education | Richwood, Ohio / North Union |
Courtney Hawk | So | Biology | New Lebanon, Ohio / Dixie |
Morgan Studd | So | Intervention Specialist | Wakeman, Ohio / Western Reserve |
Lake Superior State University | |||
Haleigh Edgar | Sr. | Biology | Tecumseh, Mich. / Tecumseh |
Malone University | |||
Katlyn Snoddy | So. | Integrated Language Arts | Salem, Ohio / Lisbon |
Northwood University | |||
Kelsey Beck | Sr. | Accounting | Pinconning, Mich. / Pinconning |
Kayla Gust | So. | Finance | Port Hope, Mich. / Port Hope |
Ann Hardin | R-Fr. | Economics | Grand Rapids, Mich. / Grandville |
Stacey Klonowski | Sr. | Finance | Canton, Mich. / Plymouth |
Ashley Lynn | R-Fr. | Accounting | Garden City, Mich. / Garden City |
Ohio Dominican University | |||
Kelsey Albanese | So. | Math Education | Westerville, Ohio / DeSales |
Alex Cribari | Jr. | Business Administration | Lyndhurst, Ohio / Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin |
Montana Fishel | So. | Business | Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln |
Taylor Mason | Jr. | Business Administration | Belpre, Ohio / Belpre |
Kelsey Seeds | Jr. | Sport Management | Westerville, Ohio / DeSales |
Rachael Stanzel | Sr. | Exercise Science | Angleton, Texas / Angleton |
Julia Suyak | So. | Exercise Science | Trenton, Mich. / Trenton |
Alexis Swisher | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Cincinnati, Ohio / Mariemont |
Taylor Thomas | Jr. | Intervention Specialist | Bellville, Ohio / Clear Fork |
Saginaw Valley State University | |||
Margaret Cooper-Meske | R-Fr. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
DeAnna Gatson | Jr. | Pre-Occupational Therapy | Lansing, Mich. / Muskegon Community College |
Lindsay Hayward | Sr. | Physical Education | Ancaster, Ont. / Ancaster |
Amanda Kimes | Jr. | Medical Laboratory | Caledonia, Mich. / Caledonia |
Kari Knight | So. | Exercise Science | Walled Lake, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern |
Tiffin University | |||
Cassandra Brown | Jr | Accounting | Fredericktown, Ohio / Highland |
Kaitlin Gruenewald | Sr | Sports & Recreation Management | Chandler, Ariz. / Warsaw |
Kristin Prokopakis | Jr | Management | Bloomingdale, Ohio / Edison |
Walsh University | |||
Rachel Dedinsky | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Anna Fach | Jr. | Education | Massillon, Ohio / Perry |
Eryn Simon | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Oregon, Ohio / Clay |
Wayne State University | |||
Mackenzie Boehler | So. | Criminal Justice | Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Emily Bryce | Jr. | General Studies | Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester Adams |
Amanda Burnard | Sr. | Kinesiology | Canton, Mich. / Plymouth |
Catherine Rayos | R-So. | Business Management | Warren, Mich. / Mott/Macomb MSTC |
Logan White | Sr. | Media Arts Studies | Brantford, Ont. / Johnson C.V.I. |
Gabby Williams | So. | Electrical Engineering | South Lyon, Mich. |