2013-14 GLIAC Women's Swimming and Diving All-Academic Team.
Student Athlete-Name |
Yr. |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashland University |
|||
Kylie Bartram |
So. |
Forensic Biology |
Euclid, Ohio/Euclid |
Kelsey Brooks |
Sr. |
Middle School Education |
Centerville, Ohio/Centerville |
Laurin McClure |
Sr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Milford, Ohio |
Sara Reidler |
Sr. |
Integrated Mathematics Education |
Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln |
Jessica Steible |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Centerville, Ohio/Centerville |
University of Findlay |
|||
Kaley Holmstrom |
So. |
Pharmacy |
Rutherfordton, N.C./Rutherford Early College |
Kacie Miller |
So. |
Pharmacy |
Springfield, Ohio/Shawnee |
Jessica Ward |
So. |
Forensic Science |
Delaware, Ohio/Rutherford B. Hayes |
Ashleigh Weddington |
Jr. |
Strength and Conditioning |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Grand Valley State University |
|||
Allyson O'Connell |
So. |
Pre-Clinical Lab Science |
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich./South |
Danielle Vallier |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Clinton Township, Mich./Fraser |
Elle Ryan |
So. |
Allied Health Sciences |
Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin |
Ellen Wiese |
Sr. |
Group Social Studies, Education |
Downers Grove, Ill./South |
Emily Eaton |
Jr. |
Mathematics, Education |
Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Hannah Knapp |
So. |
Mathematics, Education |
Rochester, Mich./Stoney Creek |
Lauren Foor |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Chesterton, Ind. |
Sarah Rapisarda |
So. |
Writing |
Zeeland, Mich./East |
Sarah Roeser |
Jr. |
Boimedical Sciences, Pre-Med Tech |
West Bloomfield, Mich./Walled Lake Central |
Hillsdale College |
|||
Ali Bauer |
Jr. |
Biology |
Lyons, Mich./Ionia |
Hannah Leitner |
So. |
Undeclared |
Johnstown, Pa./Westmont Hilltop |
Sarah Rinaldi |
So. |
Undeclared |
Reno, Nev./Galena |
Jordan Rucinski |
Jr. |
Biology |
Saline, Mich./Saline |
Megan Smith |
Sr. |
Accounting/Spanish |
Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Pine Crest School |
Mikalah Smith |
So. |
Biology |
West Des Moines, Iowa/Iowa Christian |
Jennifer Wheeler |
So. |
Undeclared |
Alma, Mich./Alma |
Lake Erie College |
|||
Armstrong, Andy |
Jr. |
Equestrian Teacher/Trainer |
Troy, Ohio |
Wendall, Cassandra |
Sr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Lafayette, Ind. |
Ruether, Martha |
So. |
Psychology |
Allegany, N.Y. |
Malone University |
|||
Cynthia Jewel |
So. |
Exercise Science |
East Allegheny, Pa./East Allegheny |
Marta Jankowska |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Katowice, Poland/Katowice |
Northern Michigan University |
|||
Megan Crowder |
Jr. |
Public Relations |
Mikado, Mich./Oscoda |
Tara Dowling |
Jr. |
Management of Health and Fitness |
Marquette, Mich./Marquette Senior |
Deborah Lawrence |
Jr. |
Art and Design |
Pflugerville, Texas/Pflugerville |
Wayne State University |
|||
Michelle Adamic |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice |
Chesterfield, Mich./L'Anse Creuse North |
Alex Geddis-McCririe |
So. |
General Studies |
Brighton, Mich. |
Nicole Kudla |
Sr. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Lake Orion, Mich. |
Shaina Kulczycki |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Clinton Twp., Mich./Chippewa Valley |
Veronica Loock |
So. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester |
Marissa Swartz |
Jr. |
Kinesiology |
Washington, Mich./Romeo |