|
Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Jillian Bajaksouzian |
Jr. |
Business Management |
Broadview Heights, Ohio
/Brecksville-Broadview Heights |
Kylee Bernthisel |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Grand Rapids, Ohio /Otsego |
Austin Borton |
R-Fr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Centerville, Ohio /Archbishop Alter |
Mikaela Bush |
Sr. |
Family/Consumer Science |
Mount Gilead, Ohio /Mount Gilead |
Taylor Cropper |
So. |
Nursing |
North Canton, Ohio /Hoover |
Emma Daugherty |
Jr. |
Commercial Art |
Plain City, Ohio /Jonathan Alder |
Anna Mion |
Sr. |
Nutrition |
Medina, Ohio /St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Linda Morales |
So. |
Integrated Mathematics Education |
Avon, Ohio /Avon |
Delainey Phelps |
So. |
Nursing |
Whitehouse, Ohio /Toledo Christian |
Megan Roessler |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Zanesville, Ohio /Maysville |
Molly Scott |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Lima, Ohio /Lima Shawnee |
Marissa Sinko |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Hudson, Ohio /Hudson |
Alexis Smith |
So. |
Nursing |
Medina, Ohio /Medina |
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Jessica Delaney |
So. |
Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy |
Pleasant Lake, Mich./Jackson NW |
Molly Emerick |
So. |
History |
Lake Orion, Mich. |
Samantha Humphrey |
So. |
Social Work |
Alma, Mich. |
Paige Koskinen |
Jr. |
Pharmacy |
L'Anse, Mich. |
Racheal McDonald |
R-Fr. |
Business Administration |
Alpena, Mich. |
Natalie Perry |
So. |
Pre-Pharmacy |
Adrian, Mich./Sand Creek |
Kayla Smith |
Sr. |
Biology/Pre-Optometry |
Onondaga, Mich./Leslie |
Jeanne Wilson |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
Kent City, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Erica Bettac |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Shelby, Ohio/Shelby |
Kailey Coleman |
So. |
Intervention Specialist |
Fostoria, Ohio/Hopewell-Loudon |
Kristin Gaerke |
Jr. |
Health Science |
Danville, Ind./Brownsburg |
Samantha Grippe |
Jr. |
Health Science |
Chardon, Ohio/Chardon |
Meredith Hoops |
Jr. |
Sport & Event Management |
Napoleon, Ohio/Napoleon |
Melanie Ruich |
So. |
Health Science |
Ft. Wayne, Ind./Carroll |
Maud Sanmiquel |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Perpignan, France/Lycee Rosa |
Pam Showman |
Sr. |
Health Studies |
Fairfield, Ohio/Ursuline Academy |
Shelby Stump |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Dola, Ohio/Hardin Northern |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Rachel Bendewald |
R-Fr. |
Exercise Science
|
St. Joseph, Mich.
|
Jordan Chester
|
Jr.
|
Medical Laboratory Science
|
Valparaiso, Ind./Boone Grove
|
Katelyn Cliff |
R-So.
|
Nursing
|
Commerce Township, Mich./Walled Lake
Northern
|
Sarah Cullip
|
R-Fr.
|
English
|
St. Ignace, Mich./LaSalle
|
Jessica Janecke
|
Jr.
|
Biomedical Sciences
|
Scales Mound, Ill./Wahlert Catholic
|
Brianna King
|
R-Fr. |
Statistics
|
Cedar Falls, Iowa
|
Alex McBride
|
R-Fr.
|
Statistics
|
Rolling Prairie, Ind./New Prairie
|
Natalie Nelson |
Jr.
|
Biomedical Sciences
|
Brighton, Mich./Pinckney
|
Madie Rodts |
Sr.
|
Public Health
|
Niles, Mich.
|
Alison Work
|
So.
|
Film Video
|
Sylvania, Ohio/Northview
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High
School
|
Meredith Didier |
So. |
Undeclared |
Fort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger |
Amy Kerst |
Sr. |
Physics, Mathematics |
Autrain, Mich./Munising |
Chelsea Kilgore |
Sr. |
English, History, Exercise Science |
Colorado Springs, Colo./Vangaurd
School |
Molly Oren |
So. |
Undeclared |
Holland, Mich./Hamilton |
Kate Royer |
Jr. |
Undeclared |
Grandville, Mich./Grandville |
Katy Van Egmond |
Jr. |
Exercise Science, Marketing
Management |
Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich./North |
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Alexandria Gagne |
So. |
Sport Management |
Cortland, Ohio/Lakeview |
Taylor Ritchie |
Jr. |
Business Administration/Accounting |
Salem, Ohio/United |
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Jessica Allen |
Sr. |
Parks & Recreation |
Southfield, Mich/Divine Child |
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Sarah Meek |
Jr. |
Communication Arts |
Akron, Ohio/Firestone |
Erin Moomaw |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Wooster, Ohio/Smithville |
Sara Polatas |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
North Canton, Ohio/Hoover |
Madison Schuler |
Sr. |
Communication Arts |
Massillon, Ohio/Jackson |
Mackenzie Keller |
So. |
Chemistry |
Dayton, Ohio/Oakwood |
Mattison Rankin |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Louisville, Ohio/Louisville |
|
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Sonja Hedblom |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Eagan, Minn.
|
Erin Matthews |
So. |
SCHP |
Minneapolis, Minn./St. Anthony
Village
|
Carolyn Lucca |
So. |
EGE |
Duluth, Minn./East
|
Deedra Irwin |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Pulaski, Wis.
|
Ulrika Axelsson |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Skanninge, Sweden
|
Amber Peabody |
Jr. |
SMBB |
Benzie, Mich./Central
|
Maria Frick |
Sr. |
Biological Sciences |
Williamsburg, Mich./Traverse City
Central
|
Alice Flanders |
Sr. |
Civil Engineering |
Crystal, Minn./Robbinsdale Cooper
|
Nicole Wehner |
Jr. |
Environmental Engineering |
Gaylord, Mich.
|
|
|
|
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High
School
|
Emily Allen
|
Sr.
|
Biology/Physiology
|
Ravenna, Mich./Ravenna
|
Hannah Boyer
|
Jr.
|
Sports Science
|
Fairbanks, Alaska/West Valley
|
Jaylee Brown
|
Jr.
|
Community Health Education
|
Onekama, Mich/Onekama
|
Xavier Donajakowski
|
R-Fr.
|
Environmental Science
|
Hubard Lake, Mich./Alpena
|
Chelsea Farquhar
|
Sr.
|
Nursing |
Lansing, Mich./Grand Ledge
|
Shannon Flynn
|
So.
|
Athletic Training
|
Canton, Mich./Salem
|
Felicia Gesior
|
Sr. |
Language Arts/Elementary Ed |
Waukesha, Wis./Waukesha West
|
Larissa Halonen
|
Sr. |
Nursing |
Delano, Minn./Delano
|
Olivia Howard
|
Sr. |
Social Work
|
Muskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer
|
Abby Roche |
Jr. |
Public Relations |
Fargo, N.D./Fargo North |
Sophie Schimpl |
So |
Public Relations |
Zwettl, Austria/Borg Linz |
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Lauren Cianfrini |
Jr. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Akron, N.Y./Akron Central |
Jennifer McKenna |
So. |
Marketing |
Orchard Lake, Mich./Walled Lake
Northern |
Chole Thiel |
Jr. |
Finance |
Plainwell, Mich./Plainwell |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Nicole Brown |
Jr. |
Education |
Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Ready |
Caroline Childers |
Jr. |
Pre-Medicine |
Columbus, Ohio/Centennial |
Lindsay Davis |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Lewis Center, Ohio/Olentangy Orange |
Hayley Knotsman |
Sr. |
Biology / Pre-Medicine |
Dayton, Ohio/Northmont |
Molly Priest |
Jr. |
Education |
Wadsworth, Ohio/Wadsworth |
Amber Willeman |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Napoleon, Ohio/Napoleon |
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Christina Micale |
So. |
Psychology |
Macomb, Mich./Dakota |
Victoria Peet |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Lapeer, Mich./Lapeer West |
Jessica Reeves |
Sr. |
Health Science |
Sanford, Mich./Meridian |
Emily Short |
Sr. |
Chemistry |
Tawas, Mich./Tawas Area |
Christina Swain |
Jr. |
Nursing |
New Hudson, Mich./South Lyon |
Maria Warren |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Gaylor, Mich./Gaylord |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High
School
|
Jessica Kern
|
Sr.
|
Psychology
|
Delta, Ohio/Pike-Delta-York
|
Sydney Schmidt
|
So. |
Homeland Security/Terrorism
|
Hilliard, Ohio/Hilliard Darby
|
Samantha Smith
|
Sr.
|
Management
|
Nashport, Ohio/Newark
|
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High
School
|
Kelsey Dickey
|
Sr.
|
Education
|
Cortland, Ohio/Lakeview
|
Gabby DiTullio
|
Sr.
|
Education
|
Galion, Ohio/Northmor
|
Sarah Torok
|
So.
|
Pre-Physical Therapy/Biology
|
Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
|
Annie Zaremba |
So. |
Biology |
Canton, Ohio/GlenOak |
|
|
|
|
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High
School |
Leah Coonrod |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
Kalamazoo, Mich./Gull Lake |
Anne Okonowski |
Jr. |
English |
Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child |