Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Adam Vasil
|
So.
|
Business Management
|
Broadview Heights, Ohio / North Royalton
|
Joey Gonzalez |
So.
|
Nursing
|
Millersburg, Ohio / West Holmes
|
Derek Baker
|
R-Fr.
|
Psychology
|
Monroe, Ohio / Lakota East
|
Mike Lewandowski
|
Jr.
|
Exercise Science
|
Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
|
Nick Edwards
|
Jr.
|
Finance
|
Mason, Ohio / Archbishop Moeller
|
Sean Pfeifer
|
R-Fr.
|
Supply Chain Management
|
Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
|
Dan Whitacre
|
So. |
Psychology
|
Amherst, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
|
Mitch Cox |
So. |
Finance |
Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic |
Austin Walts |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Amherst, Ohio / Amhest Steele |
Jake Baldwin |
R-Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Madison Heights, Mich. / Lamphere |
Art Warren |
R-Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Napoleon, Ohio / Cincinnati |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
A.J. Cecil |
So. |
Social Studies |
Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor |
Evan Hollar |
Jr.
|
Nursing |
Medina, Ohio / Highland |
Jake Ireland |
Jr.
|
Sport and Event Management |
Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green |
Austin Rodesky |
So. |
Business Management
|
Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green |
Kevin Schrock |
So. |
Journalism
|
Berlin, Ohio / Hiland |
Miguel Valdez |
So. |
International Business
|
Mexico City, Mexico / |
Peter Yorgen |
So. |
Physical Therapy
|
Dayton, Ohio / Vandalia Butler |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Patrick Bobolts
|
Sr. |
Statistics |
Middleville, Mich. |
Kevin Carroll
|
R-So.
|
Hospitality Tourism Management
|
Clinton Township, Mich./Warren De La Salle
|
Patrick Kelly
|
R-Jr.
|
Finance
|
Brookfield, Ill./Nazareth Academy
|
Mitchell Kozlowski
|
Sr.
|
Finance
|
Madison Heights, Mich./Lamphere
|
Aaron Overbeck
|
Sr.
|
Chemistry
|
Mason City, Iowa
|
Adam Poel
|
Sr.
|
Political Science
|
Grand Haven, Mich.
|
Joel Schipper
|
So.
|
Physical Education
|
Grand Rapids, Mich./Christian
|
Kevin Zak
|
R-Sr. |
Accounting
|
Novi, Mich.
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Connor Bartlett |
Jr.
|
Exercise Science
|
Lansing, Mich./Catholic Central
|
Sean Bennett |
Sr.
|
Sports Psychology
|
Hartland, Mich./Hartland
|
Nolan Breymaier |
Sr. |
Financial Management
|
Ann Arbor, Mich./Gabriel Richard
|
Joe Chasen |
So.
|
Biology
|
Kula, Hawaii/Maui
|
PJ Cooley |
Sr. |
Accounting
|
Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich./Farmington
|
Vinny Delicata |
Sr. |
Financial Management |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Parkway Christian
|
Jon Hanrahan |
Sr. |
Biology
|
St. Clair, Mich./St. Clair |
Michael O'Sullivan |
Jr. |
Accounting
|
Northville, Mich./U-D Jesuit |
Luke Ortel |
Jr. |
Financial Management |
Troy, Mich./Bishop Foley
|
Dan Pochmara |
So.
|
Financial Management |
Farmington, Mich./Farmington
|
Ethan Wiskur |
So. |
Undeclared |
Clio, Mich./Flint Powers |
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Nicolas Dilanni
|
So. |
International Business |
Boardman, Ohio/Boardman |
Connor Fuller |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice |
Euclid, Ohio/Euclid |
Russ Hogue |
Sr. |
Adolescent/Young Adult Education |
Belle Center, Ohio/Indian Lake |
Tyler Kmitt |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Painesville, Ohio/Riverside |
Sean Mathews |
Sr. |
Sport Management/Business Administration |
Washington, Mich./Warren De La Salle |
Brad Raley |
Grad |
MBA |
Hinckley, Ohio/Highland |
Lucas Raley
|
So.
|
Intervention Specialist
|
Hinckley, Ohio/Medina Highland |
Chris Tomshank
|
So.
|
Business Administration/Finance
|
Avon, Ohio/Elyria Catholic
|
Derek Turocy
|
So.
|
Human Resource Management
|
Canfield, Ohio/Canfield
|
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Bryce Miller |
Jr.
|
Accounting & Business Administration |
Green, OH/Green |
Branden Carey
|
Jr.
|
Sport Management
|
Massillon, OH/Canton Central Catholic
|
Ryan Froman
|
Jr.
|
Accounting & Business Administration
|
Strasburg, OH/Strasburg
|
Ryan Sarbaugh
|
Jr.
|
Integrated Social Studies
|
North Canton, OH/Hoover
|
Richard Mast
|
Jr.
|
Business Administration
|
Winesburg,OH/Berlin Hiland
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Nathan Boschma |
R-Fr.
|
Finance
|
Hudsonville, Mich. / Hudsonville |
Adam Kroll
|
Jr.
|
Economics
|
Marine City, Mich. / Marine City
|
Dustin Lee
|
Jr.
|
Advertising & Marketing
|
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant
|
Alexander Lewandowski
|
So.
|
Management Information Systems
|
Macomb, Mich. / Dakota
|
Joshua Long
|
Sr.
|
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Romeo, Mich. / Romeo
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Vince Bartolone
|
Sr.
|
Graphic Design
|
Broadview Heights, OH/St. Edward
|
Ronn Bidwell
|
Sr.
|
Sport Management
|
Syracuse, NY/Solvay (Onondaga CC)
|
Ryan Bidwell
|
Sr.
|
|
Syracuse, NY/Solvay (Onondaga CC)
|
Kyle Burson
|
So.
|
Exercise Science
|
Brunswick, OH/Brunswick
|
Ryan Colegate
|
Jr.
|
Education
|
Centerville, OH/Centerville
|
Tony Evans
|
So.
|
Physical Therapy
|
Medway, OH/Tecumseh
|
Austin Greene
|
Jr.
|
Business Administration
|
Dublin, OH/Bishop Watterson
|
Patrick Higley
|
So.
|
Sport Management
|
Grafton, OH/Midview
|
Daniel Mooney
|
R-Jr.
|
Buisness Administration |
Wauconda, IL/Carmel Catholic
|
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Dylin Eschenburg
|
Jr.
|
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Shelby Township, Mich. / Utica Eisenhower |
Kyle Kaufmann
|
Sr.
|
Health Science
|
Saginaw, Mich. / Valley Lutheran
|
Chris Perkovich
|
Sr.
|
Supply Chain Management
|
Canton, Mich. / Canton
|
DJ Reetz
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Science
|
Saginaw, Mich. / Saginaw Heritage |
Jeff Schalk
|
Sr.
|
Mechanical Engineering
|
Sterling Heights, Mich. / Bishop Foley |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Patrick Bellinger
|
Jr. |
Marketing |
Schaumburg, Ill./Schaumburg |
Nate Brunty |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Morrow, Oh./Archbishop Mueller |
Seth Bryant |
So.
|
Sports & Recreation Management |
Sandusky, Oh./Perkins |
Nick Calandra
|
Sr.
|
Sports & Recreation Management
|
Floral Park, N.Y./Floral Park Memorial |
Tyler Craigo
|
Sr.
|
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Newcomerstown, Oh./Brentwood |
Marc Deitsch |
Jr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Cincinnati, Oh./Finneytown
|
Devon Fisk |
So.
|
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Reynoldsburg, Oh./Pickerington |
Steven Gonzalez |
So. |
Marketing |
Galloway, Oh./Westland |
Alex Hartley |
Jr. |
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Lucasville, Oh./Valley |
Josh Hoar |
Sr. |
Law Enforcement |
Pataskala, Oh./Licking Heights |
Nick Hueneburg |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Peru, Ill./St. Bede Academy |
Myles Jackson |
Jr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Cincinnati, Oh./Hills Christian |
Trey Marsh |
Jr. |
Law Enforcement |
Fostoria, Oh./Elmwood |
Cole McCurry |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Lewis Center, Oh./Olentangy |
Isaac Perry |
So. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Norwalk, Oh./Norwalk |
Garrett Scott |
Sr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Curtice, Oh./Genoa |
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jared Bettura |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Canfield, OH / Canfield |
Logan Bowles |
So.
|
Business Management / Marketing |
Canton, OH / Canton South
|
Ross Etgen |
So. |
Accounting |
Columbus, OH / Bishop Ready
|
John Grubb |
So. |
Education |
Pickerington, OH / North |
Johnny Knight IV |
So. |
Business Management |
Jefferson, OH / Area |
Sherman Kruger |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Chagrin Falls, OH / Kenston |
Donnie Macko |
Sr. |
Early Childhood Education
|
Clinton, OH / Northwest |
Matt Mittiga |
So. |
Global Business |
Green, OH / Walsh Jesuit |
Jon Nola |
So. |
Accounting |
North Olmsted, OH / North Olmsted |
Daniel Roper |
Sr. |
Pre-Med / Biology |
Cincinnati, OH / Princeton |
Jordan Shank |
Sr. |
Education |
Canton, OH / GlenOak |
Matt Shelton |
Sr. |
Communications |
Youngstown, OH / Hubbard |
Austin Szink |
So. |
Education / Math |
Canton, OH / Jackson |
Benji Urra |
So. |
Business |
Miami, FL / Monsignor Pace Edward |
Kyle Ward |
Jr. |
Business |
Independence, OH / Padua Franciscan |
Brandon Whitslar |
Sr. |
Business |
Seville, OH / Cloverleaf |
|
|
|
|
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
JT Conti |
So. |
Pre-Medicine |
Trenton, Mich. |
Jake Davis
|
R-Sr.
|
Business Administration/Marketing
|
Rochester, Mich. / Stoney Creek |
Brandyn Hall
|
Jr.
|
Pre-Pharmacy
|
Sylvania, Ohio / Northview |
Taylor Horn
|
R-So.
|
Secondary Education
|
Leo, Ind. |
Alex Kinch
|
R-Jr.
|
Kinesiology
|
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer |
Dennis Olszewski |
R-Jr.
|
Kinesiology
|
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Gabriel Richard |
Justin Sherman |
R-Jr.
|
Kinesiology
|
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer |
Jeff Sorenson
|
R-Sr.
|
Media Arts & Studies
|
Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson |
Tyler Tompson
|
So. |
Physical Therapy
|
Farmington, Mich. |
Kyle Zimmerman |
Sr. |
Business Administration/Management |
Frankfort, Mich. |