Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Zach Humrichouser
|
So.
|
Integrated Social Studies Education
|
Wooster, Ohio / Wooster
|
Sean Doty |
Sr. |
AP Exercise Science |
Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth |
James Clay Harris |
Sr. |
Actuarial Sciences |
Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic |
Clayton Hrinko |
Jr. |
Finance |
Caldwell, Ohio / Shenandoah |
Michael Gase
|
Jr.
|
Finance
|
Pickerington, Ohio / Central
|
Kory Herman
|
Jr.
|
MBA
|
Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
|
Mack Taylor
|
Sr.
|
Geology
|
Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville
|
Sam Shafer
|
Sr.
|
Business Administration
|
Bloomville, Ohio / Ohio State University
|
Leon Kinsley
|
Jr.
|
Music Education
|
Avon Lake, Ohio / Avon Lake
|
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brett Allpow |
Fr. |
Welding Technology |
Manhatten, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central |
David Jimpkoski |
Sr. |
Manufacturing Eng. Technology |
Port Austin, Mich./North Huron |
Kyle Richardson |
So. |
Building Construction Technology |
Paw Paw, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Aaron Cingle |
So. |
Physical Therapy |
Marysville, Ohio / Marysville |
Taylor Miller |
Sr.
|
MBA
|
Waynesfield, Ohio / Goshen |
Reid Wolin |
So. |
Hospitality Management |
Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Ethan Barnes
|
Jr.
|
Elementary Certification |
Caledonia, Mich. |
TJ Burnett
|
So.
|
Business General
|
Wyoming, Mich./Kelloggsville
|
Nathan Fraeyman
|
Sr.
|
Accounting
|
Romeo, Mich.
|
Torben Hoffmeyer
|
R-So.
|
Management
|
Marengo, Ill.
|
Jay Lechner
|
Jr.
|
Business General
|
Harbor Springs, Mich.
|
Michael Matusiak
|
R-Fr.
|
Business General
|
La Grange, Ill./Lyons Township
|
Chris May
|
So.
|
Pre-Med Tech
|
Elmhurst, Ill./York
|
Nate Orndorf
|
R-So.
|
Physics
|
Bellefontaine, Ohio
|
Spencer Pageau
|
Jr.
|
Biology
|
Jackson, Mich./Lumen Christi
|
Alan Peterson
|
Sr.
|
Higher Education |
Ironwood, Mich./Luther Wright
|
Daniel Pung |
Jr.
|
Business General
|
Hudsonville, Mich./Zeeland West
|
Chris Saikalis |
R-So. |
Computer Science |
Waterford, Mich./Mott |
Jesse Schwartz |
Sr. |
Chemistry |
Centerville, Mich. |
Josh Steible |
R-Fr. |
Exercise Science |
Dayton, Ohio/Centerville |
Brent VanEnk |
Sr. |
Physical Education - Teaching |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Calvin Christian |
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
John Butler |
Sr.
|
Political Economy
|
Loveland, OH/St. Xavier
|
Caleb Gatchell |
So.
|
Undeclared
|
Red Lion, PA/Red Lion
|
Zach Meyer |
Sr.
|
Biochemistry
|
Ishpeming, MI/Ishpeming
|
Joshua Mirth |
Sr.
|
Physics, Mathematics
|
Platteville, WI/Homeschooled
|
Luke Hickman |
Sr. |
Economics, Politics
|
Midland, MI/Homeschooled
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
DJ Graham
|
So.
|
Sport Studies
|
Gomer, Ohio/Columbus Grove |
Vince Horning |
So. |
Adolescent/Young Adult Education/Mathematics |
Stow, Ohio/Stow |
Chris Vogel |
So. |
Biology |
Kirchberg, Germany/Sportgymnasium Chemnitz |
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Cody Carena
|
Sr.
|
Criminal Just Law Enf Cert
|
Temperance, Mich. / Bedford Senior
|
Nolin Livingston |
Sr. |
Manufacturing Eng. Technology |
Sand Creek, Mich. / Sand Creek |
Ben Deuling |
Jr. |
Biology |
Muskegon, Mich. / Orchard View
|
Oshane Thomas |
Jr. |
Biochemistry Pre Professional |
St. Thomas, Jamaica / Kingston College |
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Scott Whitaker |
Sr.
|
Communication Arts |
Pittsburgh, PA/Trinity Christian |
Ryan Roush
|
Jr.
|
Exercise Science
|
Canfield, OH/Southrange
|
Nicholas Fresenko
|
Sr.
|
Masters, Business Administration
|
Louisville, OH/Louisville
|
Andrew Trusty
|
Sr. |
Exercise Science
|
Sycamore, OH/Mohawk
|
Matthew Shoup
|
Jr.
|
Communication Arts
|
Smithville, OH/Smithville
|
Brady Yoder
|
So.
|
Business Administration
|
Sugarcreek, OH/Garaway
|
Daniel Price |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Kendall, NY/Kendall |
Brandon Simmons |
Jr. |
Business Administration |
Akron, OH/Green |
|
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ross Michaels |
R-Fr. |
Biomedical Engineering |
Chassell, Mich. |
Dan Kulas |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Iron Mountain, Mich. |
Kyle Hanson |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Fairbanks, Alaska/Austin E. Lathrop |
Calvin Nitz |
Sr. |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Zeeland, Mich./East |
Jani Lane |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Anchorage, Alaska/Robert Service |
Zachary Westphal |
So. |
Construction Management |
Kent City, Mich. |
Matthew Palo |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Forrest Lake, Minn. |
Jason Saliga |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Romeo, Mich. |
Shane McGrath |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Chelsea, Mich. |
Zach Jensen |
R-Fr. |
Engineering |
Brillion, Wis. |
Daniel Byrne |
Jr. |
Computer Science |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Michael Bartkowiak |
Jr. |
Computer Engineering |
Howell, Mich. |
Brent Cousino |
Sr. |
Environmental Engineering |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Eric Parsell |
Jr. |
Electrical Engineering |
Rockford, Mich. |
Derek Brandt |
Sr. |
Civil Engineering |
Sun Prairie, Wis. |
Benjamin Kramka |
Jr. |
Geological Engineering |
Arden Hills, Minn./Mounds View |
Nathan LaBarge |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Alpena, Mich. |
Ethan Norstog |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Fargo, North Dakota/Ronald N. Davies |
Kyle Petermann |
So. |
Software Engineering |
Clintonville, Wis.
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Joseph Davis
|
Jr.
|
Automotive Marketing & Management
|
Fair Haven, Mich. / Algonac |
Nicholas Kaufman
|
Jr.
|
Finance
|
Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock
|
Scott Loughlin
|
So.
|
Accounting
|
Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon
|
William Moench
|
So.
|
Accounting
|
Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa
|
David Rowley
|
Sr. |
Devos Graduate School - MBA
|
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant
|
Thomas Rowley
|
Sr. |
Devos Graduate School - MBA
|
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant
|
Tyler Sander
|
So.
|
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Wyoming, Mich. / Grand Rapids Catholic
|
Sammy Kipkemboi Tanui
|
Jr.
|
Management Information Systems
|
Eldoret, Kenya
|
Michael Todd
|
Sr.
|
Accounting |
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant
|
Kyle Vander Syde
|
So.
|
Management
|
Hopkins, Mich. / Hopkins
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Michael Barber
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Science |
New Franklin, OH/Manchester
|
Kenny Brown
|
Sr.
|
Physical Therapy |
Westerville, OH/Big Walnut
|
Connor Callahan
|
Sr.
|
Sport Management
|
Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready
|
Patrick Ferguson
|
So.
|
Sport Management/Business Administration
|
Austintown, OH/Austintown-Fitch
|
Luke Howard
|
Jr.
|
Physical Therapy
|
Columbus, OH/St. Francis DeSales
|
Ethan Miller
|
Sr.
|
Pre-Health Professional
|
Monclova, OH/Anthony Wayne
|
Matt Rosebrock
|
Jr.
|
Intervention Specialist/Physical Science Education
|
Napoleon, OH/Napoleon
|
Brendan Walburn
|
Jr.
|
Chemistry
|
Hebron, OH/Lakewood
|
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Andrew Plude
|
Jr.
|
Physical Education |
Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brent Hunter
|
Sr. |
Accounting |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Adrian Hutchins |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Lima, Ohio/Lima Senior |
Jared Knebel |
So.
|
Marketing |
Delphos, Ohio/Delphos-St. John's |
Christopher McKown |
So.
|
Management
|
Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Jeremy Orlick
|
So.
|
Government & National Security
|
Hermitage, Penn./Hickory |
Caleb Reynolds |
Sr. |
Digital Forensics |
Wayne, Ohio/Elmwood
|
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alex Bates |
So. |
Education |
Smithville, OH / Smithville |
Robert Brenneman |
Jr. |
Biology/Pre-Med |
Dundee, OH / Canton Cent. Catholic
|
Joshua Clark |
Jr. |
Liberal Arts |
Akron, OH / Manchester
|
Colin Eggleston |
So. |
Mathematics |
Alliance, OH / Marlington
|
Seth Kurzen |
Jr. |
English/Communications |
Massillon, OH / Perry
|
Benjamin Lehotay |
So.
|
Computer Science
|
Magnolia, OH / Sandy Valley |
Joseph Mikulin |
Jr.
|
Biology
|
Akron, OH / Manchester |
Evan Reed |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Canton, OH / Jackson |
|
|
|
|