Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Linda Morales
|
So.
|
Integrated Mathematics Education
|
Avon, Ohio / Avon
|
Jillian Bajaksouzian
|
Jr.
|
Business Management
|
Brecksville, Ohio / Brecksville
|
Mikaela Bush
|
Jr.
|
Family and Consumer Sciences
|
Edison, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
|
Mallory Balmert
|
Jr.
|
Biology
|
Avon, Ohio / Avon
|
Joyce Badertscher
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Management
|
Apple Creek, Ohio / Waynedale
|
Alexis Smith
|
So.
|
Nursing
|
Medina, Ohio / Medina
|
Austin Borton
|
So.
|
Early Childhood Education (Pre-K - Grade 3)
|
Centerville, Ohio / Archbishop Alter
|
Kim Habegger |
Sr. |
MBA |
Jeromesville, Ohio / Hillsdale |
Kylee Bernthisel |
Jr. |
Athletic Training |
Grand Rapids, Ohio / Otsego |
Molly Scott |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Lima, Ohio / Shawnee |
Emma Daugherty |
Jr. |
Commercial Art |
West Jefferson, Ohio / Jonathan Alder |
Taylor Cropper |
R-Fr. |
Nursing |
North Canton, Ohio / Hoover |
Jennifer Bjelac |
Sr. |
Biology |
Newton Falls, Ohio / Newton Falls |
Nuri Lee |
So. |
Public Relations & Strategic Communication |
Tucker, Ga. / Tucker |
Sam Birchall |
So. |
Nursing |
Mentor, Ohio / Mentor |
Tiarra Kick |
So. |
Marketing |
Lexington, Ohio / Lexington |
Abby Strock |
Jr. |
Integrated Science Education (Grades 7 – 12) |
Wooster, Ohio / Triway |
Jessica Bridenthal |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Akron, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Anna Mion |
Sr. |
Food Science |
Medina, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Megan Roessler |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
Zanesville, Ohio / Maysville |
Marissa Sinko |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education (Pre-K - Grade 3) |
Hudson, Ohio / Hudson |
Marlecia Holston |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Marion, Ohio / River Valley |
Jamie Sindelar |
Jr. |
Toxicology |
Athens, Ohio / Plains |
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jessica Delaney |
So. |
Biology/Pre-Physcial Therapy |
Pleasant Lake, Mich./Jackson NW |
Molly Emerick |
Fr. |
History |
Lake Orion, Mich. |
Samantha Humphrey |
So. |
Social Work |
Alma, Mich. |
Samantha Johnson |
Sr. |
Pharmacy |
Troy, Mich. |
Paige Koskinen |
Jr. |
Pharmacy |
L'Anse, Mich. |
Racheal McDonald |
So. |
Business Administration |
Alpena, Mich. |
Breeann Ovokaitys |
Sr. |
Pharmacy |
Cedar Springs, Mich. |
Natalie Perry |
So. |
Pre-Pharmacy |
Adrian, Mich./Sand Creek |
Kayla Smith |
Sr. |
Biology/Pre-Optometry |
Onondaga, Mich./Leslie |
Jeanne Wilson |
So. |
Nursing |
Kent City, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Erica Bettac |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Shelby, Ohio / Shelby |
Kailey Coleman |
So. |
Intervention Specialist
|
Fostoria, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon |
Kirsten Gaerke |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg |
Samantha Grippe |
Jr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Chardon, Ohio / Chardon |
Meredith Hoops |
Jr. |
Sport and Event Management
|
Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon |
Melanie Ruich |
Jr. |
Occupational Therapy
|
Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll |
Maud Sanmiquel |
Sr. |
Marketing
|
Perpignan, France / Lycee Rosa |
Pam Showman |
Sr. |
Health Studies
|
Fairfield, Ohio / Ursuline Academy |
Liz Streacker |
So. |
Nursing
|
Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton |
Shelby Stump |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Rachel Bendewald |
R-Fr.
|
Exercise Science |
St. Joseph, Mich. |
Jordan Chester |
Sr. |
Biology |
Valparaiso, Ind./Boone Grove |
Katelyn Cliff |
Jr. |
Nursing |
West Bloomfield, Mich./Walled Lake Northern |
Sarah Cullip |
R-Fr. |
Applied Linguistics |
St. Ignace, Mich./LaSalle |
Kelly Haubert |
R-Fr. |
Business General |
Liberty Center, Ohio |
Brianna King |
R-Fr. |
International Relations |
Cedar Falls, Iowa |
Jordyn Kiser |
Sr. |
Chinese Language |
Reese, Mich. |
Jenae Linville |
So.
|
Mathematics |
Canton, Ohio/Lake Center Christian |
Alex McBride |
So.
|
Psychology |
Rolling Prairie, Ill./New Prairie |
Natalie Nelson |
Jr. |
Engineering Science |
Brighton, Mich./Pinckney Community |
Skylar Schoen |
So.
|
Exercise Science |
Batavia, Ill. |
Laura Schroeder |
Jr. |
Chemistry |
Sanford, Mich./Meridian |
Sarah Talbott |
Jr. |
German |
Franklin, Wis. |
Alison Work |
Jr. |
Business General
|
Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Elise Byron |
Jr.
|
Spanish/Psychology
|
Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka
|
Meredith Didier |
So.
|
Undeclared
|
Fort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
|
Maddie Estell |
So.
|
Undeclared
|
Shawnee, KA/Mill Valley
|
Amy Kerst |
Sr.
|
Physics, Mathematics
|
Autrain, MI/Munising
|
Chelsea Kilgore |
Sr.
|
English, History, Exercise Science
|
Colorado Springs, CO/Vangaurd School
|
Emily Oren |
Jr. |
Economics
|
Holland, MI/Hamilton
|
Molly Oren |
So. |
Undeclared
|
Holland, MI/Hamilton |
Kate Royer |
Jr. |
Chemistry
|
Grandville, MI/Grandville |
Katy Van Egmond |
Jr. |
Exercise Science, Marketing Management |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI/North
|
Alexandra Whitford |
So. |
Undeclared |
Grandville, MI/Grand Rapids South Christian
|
Corinne Zehner |
Jr. |
Biochemistry |
New Palestine, IN/New Palestine |
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Shelby Carptenter
|
Jr.
|
Business Administration/Human Resource Management
|
Dayton, Ohio/Miami Valley |
Marie Hall |
So. |
Biology |
Pickerington, Ohio/Pickerington North |
Nadia Lee
|
So.
|
Political Science
|
Tucker, Ga./Tucker
|
Destiny Prusky
|
Sr.
|
Early Childhood Education/Intervention Specialist
|
Newton Falls, Ohio/Newton Falls
|
Taylor Ritchie
|
Jr.
|
Business Administration/Accounting
|
Salem, Ohio/United
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jessica Allen |
Sr. |
Parks and Recreation |
Southfield, Mich. / Divine Child High School |
Carolinne Strasser |
Sr. |
Athletic Training |
Westland, Mich. / Dearborn-Divine Child |
Miranda Emaus |
Jr. |
Forensic Chemistry |
Hudsonville, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Sarah Meek |
So.
|
Communication Arts |
Akron, OH/Firestone |
Erin Moomaw |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Wooster, OH/Smithville |
Sara Polatas |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
North Canton, OH/Hoover |
Kelsey Brobst |
Sr. |
Intervention Specialist/Early Childhood Education |
Groveport, OH/Canal Winchester |
Madison Schuler |
Sr. |
Communication Arts |
Massillon, OH/Jackson |
Crystal Barber |
Jr. |
Mathematics |
Rittman, OH/Rittman |
Emily O'Dell |
So. |
Middle Childhood Education |
Geneva, OH/Geneva |
Mackenzie Keller |
So. |
Chemistry |
Dayton, OH/Oakwood
|
Hannah Boss |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Akron, OH/Manchester |
Emily Luli |
So. |
Business Administration |
Atwater, OH/Waterloo |
Mattison Rankin |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Louisville, OH/Louisville |
Erika Rector |
So. |
Nursing |
Green, OH/Green |
Tayler Carpenter |
Sr. |
Communication Arts |
Mount Vernon, OH/Fredericktown |
|
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hoemtown/High School |
Breanne Spalding |
R-Fr. |
Biomedical Engineering |
Quincy, Mich. |
Audra Thurston |
R-Fr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Ogden, Utah/St. Joseph Catholic |
Erika Poli |
Sr. |
Civil Engineering |
East Lansing, Mich. |
Deedra Irwin |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Pulaski, Wis. |
Lauren Raiford |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Sturgis, Mich. |
Amber Peabody |
Jr. |
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology |
Benzonia, Mich./Benzie Central |
Ashley Veale |
So. |
Biological Sciences |
Negaunee, Mich. |
Jamie Dompier |
So. |
Sports and Fitness Management |
Chassell, Mich. |
Hannah Schnack |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Traverse City, Mich./West |
Ellen Hetcher |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Wautoma, Wis. |
Jenna Burns |
So. |
Electrical Engineering |
Mequon, Wis./Homestead |
|
|
|
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Emily Allen
|
Sr.
|
Biology/Physiology
|
Ravenna, Mich. / Ravenna
|
Jaylee Brown |
Jr. |
Community Health Education |
Onekama, Mich. / Onekama |
Xavier Donajkowski |
So. |
Environmental Science |
Hubbard Lake, Mich. / Alpena |
Shannon Flynn |
So. |
Athletic Training |
Canton, Mich. / Salem |
Larissa Halonen |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Delano, Minn. / Delano |
Olivia Howard |
Sr. |
Social Work |
Muskegon, Mich. / Reeths-Puffer |
Catherine Swiderski |
Jr. |
Sports Science |
Lansing, Mich. / Lansing Catholic |
Brittni Writz |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Sobieski, Wis. / Pulaski |
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Julia Cherwinski
|
So.
|
Marketing & International Business
|
Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage |
Drew Findlay
|
So.
|
Accounting
|
Reese, Mich. / Reese
|
Lindsay Horner
|
So.
|
International Business; Operations & Supply Chain Management
|
Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center
|
Chloe Kinsey
|
Jr.
|
Management
|
Monroe, Mich. / Monroe
|
Jennifer McKenna
|
So.
|
Marketing
|
Orchard Lake, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern
|
Hunter Perry
|
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Moran, Mich. / Rudyard
|
Chloe Thiel
|
Jr.
|
Finance
|
Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Katie Bachman
|
Jr.
|
Math Education |
Vandalia, OH/Vandalia-Butler
|
Morgan Bitzel
|
So.
|
Biology
|
Hartville, OH/Marlington
|
Nicole Brown
|
Jr.
|
Middle Childhood Education |
Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready
|
Grace Changet
|
So.
|
Education
|
Lancaster, OH/Fisher Catholic
|
Lindsay Davis
|
So.
|
Exercise Science
|
Lewis Center, OH/Olentangy Orange
|
Vogue Hall
|
Sr.
|
Information Systems
|
Zanesville, OH/Maysville
|
Hayley Knotsman
|
Sr.
|
Biology/Pre-Med
|
Dayton, OH/Northmont
|
Molly Priest
|
Jr.
|
Integrated Language Arts Education/English
|
Wadsworth, OH/Wadsworth
|
Katlyn Rini
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Science/Biology
|
Pickerington, OH/Pickerington North
|
Kayla Statema
|
So.
|
Accounting
|
Warren, OH/Warren G. Harding
|
Amber Willeman |
Jr. |
Early Childhood Education |
Napoleon, OH/Napoleon |
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Megan Christoson
|
So.
|
Health Science |
Fowlerville, Mich. / Fowlerville |
Anna Fochesato |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Holly, Mich. / Brandon |
Emerald Joiner |
Sr. |
Music Education |
Saginaw, Mich. / Arthur Hill |
Christina Micale |
So. |
Psychology |
Macomb, Mich. / Dakota |
Victoria Peet |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Lapeer, Mich. / Lapeer West |
Jessica Reeves
|
Sr.
|
Health Science
|
Sanford, Mich. / Meridian
|
Emily Short
|
Sr.
|
Chemistry
|
Tawas, Mich. / Tawas Area
|
Paige Stepanski
|
Jr.
|
Pre-Occupational Therapy
|
Alpena, Mich. / Alpena |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Deborah Brodersen
|
So. |
Sport & Recreation Management |
Rinteln, Germany/Hannover |
Sarah Clow |
Jr.
|
Psychology |
Thornville, Ohio/Sheridan |
Jennifer Colone |
Jr.
|
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Fort Wayne, Ind./Snider |
D'Wanda Ford
|
Jr.
|
Corrections
|
Cleveland, Ohio/Kennedy |
Morgan Horn
|
So. |
Forensic Psychology |
Wapakoneta, Ohio/Waynesfield |
Jessica Kern |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Delta, Ohio/Pike-Delta-York
|
Miranda Mondozzi |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice |
Stow, Ohio/St. Vincent-St. Mary
|
Giulianne Pereira |
Sr. |
Management |
Porto Alegre, Brazil/Farroupilha |
Sydney Schmidt |
So. |
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Hilliard, Ohio/Darby |
Samantha Smith |
Sr. |
Management |
Nashport, Ohio/Newark |
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jill Bresnahan |
So. |
Corporate Communications |
Cleveland, OH / St. Joseph Academy |
Danielle Buzzaccco |
So. |
Biology |
Canfield, OH / South Range
|
Kelsey Dickey |
Sr.
|
Education |
Corlant, OH / Lakeview
|
Erin Peskura |
Jr.
|
Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy |
Strongsville, OH / Strongsville
|
Katelyn Smith |
Sr.
|
Pre-Med/Biology |
North Lima, OH / South Range
|
Sarah Torok |
So.
|
Pre-Physical Therapy/Biology
|
Strongsville, OH / Strongsville |
Rose Tupta |
So.
|
Nursing
|
Twinsburg, OH / Trinity |
Annie Zaremba |
So. |
Biology |
Canton, OH / GlenOak |
Larissa Zeigler |
Sr. |
Pre-Physical Therapy/Biology |
North Ridgeville, OH / Elyria Catholic |
|
|
|
|
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Leah Coonrod |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
Kalamazoo, Mich. / Gull Lake |
Anne Okonowski
|
Jr. |
English
|
Dearborn, Mich. / Divine Child |
Erika Perry
|
Jr. |
Psychology
|
Romeo, Mich. |