Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ben Majewski
|
Jr.
|
Music Education
|
Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
|
Jacob Sussman
|
Sr.
|
AP Exercise Science
|
Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth
|
Brandon Mesnard
|
Sr.
|
Economics
|
Bascom, Ohio / Columbian
|
Thomas Menyes
|
So.
|
Supply Chain Management
|
Medina, Ohio / Medina
|
Drew Windle
|
Sr.
|
History
|
New Albany, Ohio / New Albany
|
Bryn Campbell
|
So.
|
Exercise Science
|
Canal Winchester, Ohio / Canal Winchester
|
Zac Papay
|
Jr.
|
Integrated Social Studies Education
|
Amherst, Ohio / Steele
|
Isaac Potes
|
Sr.
|
Chemistry
|
Fredericktown, Ohio / Fredericktown
|
Jonathan Albaugh
|
So.
|
Health & Risk Communication
|
New London, Ohio / New London
|
Aubrey Jordan
|
So.
|
Biochemistry
|
Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
|
Elliott Kreim |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Shelby, Ohio / Buckeye Central |
William Cutler |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
North Canton, Ohio / Jackson |
David Knack |
Jr. |
Political Science |
Medina, Ohio / Medina |
Joshua Davis |
Sr. |
Computer Science |
Summit Pt., W.V. / Washington |
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Lucas Copi |
Jr. |
Applied Math Computer Science |
St. Joseph, Mich./Lake Mich. Catholic |
Spencer Gerber |
Sr. |
Facility Management |
Belmont, Mich./Rockford |
Austin Grant |
Jr. |
Manufacturing Eng. Technology |
Carleton, Mich./Airport |
Logan Hammer |
So. |
Welding Technology |
Evart, Mich. |
Ryan Stankey |
Jr. |
Pharmacy |
Byron Center, Mich. |
Evan Vanosdol |
Jr. |
Automotive Engineering Tech. |
Horseheads, N.Y./Elmira Free Acad. |
|
|
|
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Derek Bornhorst |
Jr. |
Strength and Conditioning |
New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen |
Derek Collins |
So.
|
Marketing
|
Minster, Ohio / Minster |
Garrett Gardner |
Jr. |
English |
Willard, Ohio / Willard |
Ben Hahler |
So.
|
Healthcare Management
|
Willard, Ohio / Seneca East |
Jake Miller |
Sr.
|
Public Relations
|
Ontario, Ohio / Ontario |
Parker Schroeder |
Jr. |
Strength and Conditioning |
Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove |
Kyle Smithey |
Jr. |
Sport and Event Management
|
Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood |
Justin Welch |
Sr.
|
Strength and Conditioning
|
Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood |
|
|
|
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Alec Blue
|
R-Fr.
|
Psychology
|
Portage, Mich./Northern
|
Bryce Bradley
|
R-So.
|
History
|
Chelsea, Mich.
|
Joe Cecil
|
R-So.
|
Film Video
|
Mason, Mich.
|
Trent Chappell
|
Sr.
|
Biostatistics
|
Jenison, Mich.
|
Mowgli Crosby
|
R-Fr.
|
Mechanical Engineering
|
Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern
|
Patrick Fisch
|
So.
|
Exercise Science
|
Lockport, Ill./Township
|
Kelso Griffin
|
R-So. |
Business General
|
Ypsilanti, Mich.
|
Matt Lowe
|
So.
|
Undecided
|
Traverse City, Mich./West
|
Greg Madendorp
|
Jr.
|
Physics - Teaching
|
Whitehall, Mich.
|
Odell McFarland
|
So.
|
International Business
|
Downers Grove, Ill./South
|
Bret Myers
|
Sr.
|
Undecided
|
Sunbury, Ohio/Big Walnut
|
Samora Nesbitt |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Oak Park, Ill./River Forest |
Zakry O'Brien |
R-So. |
Computer Science |
Grand Haven, Mich. |
Kaleb Radke |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Allegan, Mich. |
Peter Tomkiewicz |
R-So. |
Management |
Palatine, Ill. |
Luke Vasilion |
So. |
Information Systems |
Grand Ledge, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Andrew Beaird |
So.
|
Ecomonics/Spanish
|
Waco, Texas/Midway |
Alexander Eaton |
So. |
Politics/Speech |
Clarence, NY/Clarence |
Ty Etchemendy |
So. |
Undeclared
|
Douglas, WY/Douglas |
Kevin Frost |
Jr.
|
International Business & Foreign Language
|
DeSoto, TX/Ovilla Christian |
Cassidy Kaufman |
Jr. |
Sport Management
|
Kirkland, WA/Mercer Island |
Alex Mexicotte |
Jr. |
Economics
|
Wolverine, MI/Walled Lake |
Joseph Newcomb |
So.
|
Undeclared
|
Tekonsha, MI/Tekonsha |
Nathaniel Nobbs |
So.
|
Marketing Management
|
Harrah, Wash./Riverside Christian School |
Clayton Wilbanks |
So.
|
Psychology/French |
Houston, TX/ |
|
|
|
|
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Conor Gordo
|
So.
|
Criminal Justice
|
Burke, N.Y./Franklin Academy
|
Cody Graybeal |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Shiloh, Ohio/Crestview |
Brian Havrilla |
Jr. |
Business Administration |
Willowick, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Alex Jolly |
So. |
Sport Studies |
Staten Island, N.Y./Susan E. Wagner |
James Ritt |
Jr. |
Business Administration/Marketing |
Mentor, Ohio/Mentor |
Kurtis Taylor |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice/Psychology |
Holland, Ohio/Springfield |
Shavon Thompson
|
Jr.
|
Human Resource Management
|
St. Andew, Jamaica/Ardenne
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Ryan Rogers |
So. |
Mathematics |
Clinton, Mich. / Clinton
|
Anthony Silva |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice Law Enforcement |
Crystal Falls, Mich. |
Robert Gallinger |
Sr. |
Literature Creative Writing |
St. Joseph Island, Ont. |
Adam Birkeland |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Rockford, Mich. / Sparta |
|
|
|
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Jordan McKelley |
Sr.
|
Exercise Science |
Canton, OH/St. Thomas Aquinas |
Mark Butler
|
Jr.
|
Computer Science
|
Mentor, OH/Mentor
|
Michael Irwin
|
Jr.
|
Intervention Specialist/Early Childhood Education
|
Green, OH/Green
|
Matthew Hendrix
|
Sr.
|
English
|
Massillon, OH/Jackson
|
Marc Megenhardt
|
Jr.
|
Accounting & Business Administration
|
Cuyahoga Falls, OH/Cuyahoga Falls
|
Lepear Smith
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Science
|
Massillon, OH/Perry
|
Gage Black |
Sr. |
Computer Science |
Norwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy |
Lorne Strausbaugh |
So. |
Biology & Exercise Science |
Fostoria, OH/Elmwood |
|
|
|
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Casey Buckner |
R-Fr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Iron Mountain, Mich. |
Corey Zeutzius |
So. |
Mathematics |
Weyauwega, Wis./Weyauwega-Fremont |
Simon Eddy |
R-Fr. |
Materials Science and Engineering |
Lindstrom, Minn./Chisago Lakes |
Nate Hood |
Jr. |
Management |
Ferndale, Mich. |
Zachary Klassen |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Boyceville, Wis. |
Jake Jurkowski |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Henry Ford II |
James Sutton |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Newberry, Mich. |
Mark Hallmann |
Jr. |
Environmental Engineering |
Crystal Falls, Mich./Forest Park |
Jake Wiedemeier |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Crivitz, Wis. |
Maxwell Ketterer |
So. |
Mathematics |
Pellston, Mich. |
Mike Tuski |
So. |
Chemical Engineering |
Oxford, Mich. |
Jevon Maddox |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Austell, Georgia/South Cobb |
Gabriel Wykle |
So. |
Electrical Engineering |
Trenton, Mich. |
|
|
|
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
William Affholter
|
So.
|
Advertising & Marketing
|
Bad Axe, Mich. / Bad Axe |
Payton Coffey
|
So.
|
Marketing
|
Carleton, Mich. / Carleton Airport
|
Cody Davidson
|
So.
|
Advertising & Marketing
|
Green Bay, Wisc. / Pulaski
|
Matthew Dippel
|
Jr.
|
Advertising & Marketing
|
Kentwood, Mich. / East Kentwood
|
Paul Evans
|
So. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Lenox, Mich. / New Haven
|
Jordan Fields
|
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Lauderhill, Fla. / Blanche Ely
|
Joshua Gardner
|
Jr.
|
Finance
|
Howell, Mich. / Howell
|
Grant Harris
|
So.
|
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management
|
Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area
|
Tyler Jensen
|
So.
|
Accounting |
Ovid, Mich. / Ovid-Elsie
|
Kyle Martin
|
So.
|
Entrepreneurship
|
Brownston, Mich. / Woodhaven
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete
|
Year
|
Major
|
Hometown/High School
|
Aaron Johnson
|
Sr.
|
Education
|
Troy, OH/Troy
|
Halston Jones
|
Jr.
|
Business
|
Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready
|
Jordan Singleton
|
Sr.
|
Political Science
|
Alpharetta, GA/Alpharetta
|
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Elias Chiatalas
|
Sr.
|
Exercise Science |
Fenton, Mich. / Linden |
Gerald Henderson |
Jr. |
Computer Science |
Davison, Mich. / Davison
|
David Jensen |
Jr. |
Finance |
Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage
|
Andrew Middleton |
So. |
Biology Education |
Holt, Mich. / Holt
|
Benjamin Morrow |
Jr. |
Management |
Davison, Mich. / Davison
|
Josh Simmons |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley
|
Joey Southgate |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Unionville, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area
|
Robert Tarpley
|
So.
|
Criminal Justice
|
Lansing, Mich. / Everett
|
Travis Toye
|
Sr.
|
Physical Education
|
Davison, Mich. / Davison
|
James Walker
|
Sr.
|
Criminal Justice
|
West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Central |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Joel Edwards
|
Jr.
|
Computer & Information Systems |
Maumee, Ohio/Maumee |
Reid Kibler |
Sr.
|
Forensic Science |
Newark, Ohio/Newark |
Kevin McKown |
Sr.
|
Computer & Information Systems |
Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Ralph Robinson
|
Sr.
|
Marketing
|
Logan, Ohio/Logan |
Seth Vermillion
|
Jr.
|
Sport & Recreation Management
|
Union Furnace, Ohio/Logan |
Elliot Wollam-Grainger |
So.
|
Forensic Psychology |
Ottawa Lake, Mich./Whiteford
|
|
|
|
|
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Phillip Burt |
So. |
Nursing |
Uniontown, OH / Lake |
Trevor Clere |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Canton, OH / Perry
|
Craig Dougherty |
Sr.
|
Education |
Clinton, OH / Manchester
|
Justin Groubert |
Sr.
|
Mathematics |
Hartville, OH / Lake
|
Matthew Mizer |
Jr.
|
Education / English |
Canton, OH / Perry
|
Naimbai Njerakey |
So. |
International Relations
|
North Canton, OH / Wheaton |
Eric Riesterer |
So. |
Biology
|
Ashtabula, OH / St. John's |
Paul Sonego |
So. |
Management |
North Ridgeville, OH / N. Ridgeville |
Matt Thiessen |
Jr. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
Navarre, OH / Perry |
Jackson Zaremba |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Canton, OH / GlenOak |
|
|
|
|