2014-15 GLIAC Men's Indoor Track & Field All-Academic Excellence Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Sean Doty |
Sr. |
Applied Exercise and Health Science |
Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth |
Michael Gase | Sr. | Business Management | Pickerington, Ohio / Central |
James Clay Harris | Sr. | Actuarial Sciences | Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic |
Clayton Hrinko | Jr. | Finance | Caldwell, Ohio / Shenandoah |
Zach Humrichouser | So. | Integrated Social Studies Education | Wooster, Ohio / Wooster |
Leon Kinsley | Jr. | Music Education | Avon Lake, Ohio / Avon Lake |
Ben Majewski | Jr. | Music Education | Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon |
Mack Taylor | Sr. | Geology | Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Brett Allpow | Fr. | Welding Technology | Manhatten, Ill. / Lincoln-Way Central |
Lucas Copi |
Jr. | Applied Math Computer Science | St. Joseph, Mich./Lake Mich. Catholic |
David Jimpkoski | Sr. | Manufacturing Eng. Technology | Port Austin, Mich./North Huron |
Kyle Richardson | So. | Building Construction Technology | Paw Paw, Mich. |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Aaron Cingle |
So. |
Physical Therapy |
Marysville, Ohio |
Taylor Miller | Sr. | Business Administration | Waynesfield, Ohio/Goshen |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ethan Barnes |
Jr. |
Elementary Certification |
Caledonia, Mich. |
TJ Burnett | So. | Business General | Wyoming, Mich./Kelloggsville |
Nathan Fraeyman | Sr. | Accounting | Romeo, Mich. |
Torben Hoffmeyer | R-So. | Management | Marengo, Ill. |
Jay Lechner | Jr. | Business General | Harbor Springs, Mich. |
Michael Matusiak | R-Fr. | Business General | La Grange, Ill./Lyons Township |
Chris May | So. | Pre-Med Tech | Elmhurst, Ill./York |
Nate Orndorf | R-So. | Physics | Bellefontaine, Ohio |
Spencer Pageau | Jr. | Biology | Jackson, Mich./Lumen Christi |
Alan Peterson | Sr. | Higher Education | Ironwood, Mich./Luther Wright |
Daniel Pung | Jr. | Business General | Hudsonville, Mich./Zeeland West |
Chris Saikalis | R-So. | Computer Science | Waterford, Mich./Mott |
Josh Steible | R-Fr. | Exercise Science | Dayton, Ohio/Centerville |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
John Butler |
Sr. |
Political Economy |
Loveland, Ohio/St. Xavier |
Evan Carter | So. | Undeclared | Southfield, Mich./Southfield Christian |
Caleb Gatchell | So. | Undeclared | Red Lion, Pa./Red Lion |
Zach Meyer | Sr. | Biochemistry | Ishpeming, Mich./Ishpeming |
Joshua Mirth | Sr. | Physics, Mathematics | Platteville, Wisc./Homeschooled |
Luke Hickman | Sr. | Economics, Politics | Midland, Mich./Homeschooled |
Nolan Wojtowicz | Jr. | Economics, Mathematics | Barrington, Ill./Barrington |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Conor Gordon |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Burke, N.Y./Franklin Academy |
D.J. Graham | So. | Sport Studies | Gomer, Ohio/Columbus Grove |
Vince Horning | So. | Math/Young Adult Education (Dbl.) | Stow, Ohio/Stow |
Christopher Vogel | So. | Biology | Kirchberg, Germany/Sportgymnasium Chemnitz |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Cody Carena |
Sr. |
Criminal Just Law Enforcement |
Temperance, Mich./Bedford Senior |
Ben Deuling | Jr. | Biology | Muskegon, Mich./Orchard View |
Nolin Livingston | Jr. | Manufacturing Engineering Technology | Sand Creek, Mich./Sand Creek |
Oshane Thomas | Jr. | Biochemistry Pre-Professional | St. Thomas, Jamaica |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Scott Whitaker |
Jr. |
Communications Arts |
Pittsburgh, Pa./ Trinity Christian |
Ryan Roush | Jr. | Exercise Science | Canfield, Ohio/ Southrange |
Andrew Trusty | Jr. | Exercise Science | Sycamore, Ohio/ Mohawk |
Matthew Shoup | So. | Communications Arts | Smithville, Ohio/ Smithville |
Daniel Price | So. | Exercise Science | Kendall, N.Y./ Kendall |
Brady Yoder | So. | Business Administration | Sugarcreek, Ohio/ Garaway |
Brandon Simmons | Jr. | Business Administration | Akron, Ohio/ Green |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
William Affholter |
So. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Bad Axe, Mich. / Bad Axe |
Joseph Davis | Jr. | Automotive Marketing & Management | Fair Haven, Mich. / Algonac |
Nicholas Kaufmann | Jr. | Finance | Hemlock, Mich. / Hemlock |
Scott Loughlin | So. | Accounting | Ortonville, Mich. / Brandon |
Sammy Kipkemboi Tanui | Jr. | Management Information Systems | Eldoret, Kenya |
Michael Todd | Sr. | Accounting | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. / Mt. Pleasant |
Kyle Vander Syde | So. | Management | Hopkins, Mich. / Hopkins |
Tyler Sander | So. | Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management | Wyoming, Mich. / Grand Rapids Catholic |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Mike Barber | Sr. | Exercise Science | New Franklin, Ohio/Manchester |
Kenny Brown |
Sr. |
Physical Therapy |
Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Patrick Ferguson | So. | Sport Management & Business Administration | Austintown, Ohio/Austintown Fitch |
Chad Gentry | Jr. | Biopsychology | Louisville, Ohio/Louisville |
Luke Howard | Jr. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis DeSales |
Aaron Johnson | Sr. | Education | Troy, Ohio/Troy |
Ethan Miller | Sr. | Pre-Health Professional | Monclova, Ohio/Anthony Wayne |
Matt Rosebrock | Jr. | Intervention Specialist/Physical Science Education | Napoleon, Ohio/Napoleon |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Andrew Plude |
Jr. |
Physical Education |
Charlevoix, Mich. / Charlevoix |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Brent Hunter |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Adrian Hutchins | Sr. | Marketing | Lima, Ohio/Lima Senior |
Jared Knebel | So. | Marketing | Delphos, Ohio/Delphos-St. John's |
Christopher McKown | So. | Management | Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Jeremy Orlick | So. | Government & National Security | Hermitage, Pa./Hickory |
Caleb Reynolds | Sr. | Digital Forensics | Wayne, Ohio/Elmwood |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Alexander Bates |
So. |
Education |
Smithville, Ohio/Smithville |
Robert Brenneman | Jr. | Biology/Pre-Med | Dundee, Ohio/Canton Central Catholic |
Joshua Clark | Jr. | Liberal Arts | Akron, Ohio/Manchester |
Seth Kurzen | Jr. | English/Communications | Massillon, Ohio/Perry |
Benjamin Lehotay | So. | Computer Science | Magnolia, Ohio/Sandy Valley |
Joseph Mikulin | Jr. | Biology | Akron, Ohio/Manchester |
Evan Reed | Sr. | Accounting | Canton, Ohio/Jackson |