2014-15 GLIAC Men's Basketball All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Adrian Cook |
So. |
Finance |
Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North |
Greg Gallaway | Jr. | Intervention Specialist – Moderate-Intensive K-12 | Ashland, Ohio/Ashland |
Ben Gency | Jr. | Entrepreneurship | Streetsboro, Ohio/Streetsboro |
Jett Speelman | So. | Exercise Science | Granville, Ohio/Newark Catholic |
DaWuan Thomas | Sr. | MBA | Dayton, Ohio/Trotwood-Madison |
Brook Turson | Sr. | Exercise Science | Plymouth, Ohio/Columbus-State |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Drew Lehman |
Sr. |
Accountancy |
Toledo, Ohio/Central Catholic |
Matt Poches | Sr. | Applied Speech Communication | Hartland, Mich. |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ernijs Ansons |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Riga, Latvia/Teikas Vidusskola |
Jay Junkin | Jr. | Electrical Engineering | Madison Heights, Mich./Lamphere |
Luke Ryskamp | So. | Occupational Safety/Health Management | Schoolcraft, Mich. |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Stedman Lowry |
R-Fr. |
Undeclared |
Liberty Township, Ohio/Lakota East |
Cody Smith | Sr. | Accounting | Lima, Ohio/Shawnee |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Roy Alexander |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Columbus, Ohio/Walnut Ridge |
Collin Barth | Jr. | Sports Management | Mentor, Ohio/Mentor |
Nick Deitsch | So. | Business Administration | Lewis Center, Ohio/Orange |
Jamil Dudley | Grad. | Business Administration | Massillon, Ohio/Massillon |
Sean Howard | So. | Sports Management | Indianapolis, Ind./Lawrence North |
Michael Morris | So. | Chemistry | New Palestine, Ind./New Palestine |
Steve Walczak | Jr. | Accounting | Columbus, Ohio/Olentangy |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jason Miller |
Jr. |
Business Administration |
Dundee, Ohio/Hiland |
Stephen O'Daniel III | Jr. | Accounting & Business Administration | Columbus, Ohio/Westerville South |
Neil Gingerich | Jr. | Communications Arts | Millersburg, Ohio/Hiland |
Michigan Tech |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
James Wezensky |
R-Fr. |
Anthropology |
Clare, Mich. |
Dillon Gordon | R-Fr. | Business Managament | Ewen, Mich./Ewen-Trout Creek |
A.J. Grazulis | R-Fr. | Engineering | Marquette, Mich. |
Luke Heller | Jr. | Mechanical Engineering | Weston, Wis./DC Everest |
Jason Hawke | So. | Sports and Fitness Management | London, Ont./Sir Frederick Banting |
Luke Cordes | R-Fr. | Civil Engineering | Alpena, Mich. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Casey Boyle |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion
Management |
Grayslake, Ill./Grayslake Central |
Matthew Crowl | R-Fr. | Management | White Pigeon, Mich./White Pigeon |
Anthony Johnson | Sr. | Advertising & Marketing | Midland, Mich./Midland |
Austin Hamilton | Jr. | Health Care Management | Mason, Mich./Dansville |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jordan Cowgill |
Jr. |
Education & History |
Worthington, Ohio/ Thomas Worthington |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Caleb Davis |
So. |
General Business |
Perth, Western Australia / Sacred Heart
Sorrento |
Wade Gelhaus | So. | Mechanical Engineering | Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Korab Imami |
Sr. | Computer & Information Systems |
Peje, Kosovo/Adelphi |
Mohamed Rage | Jr. | Computer & Information Systems | Brampton, Ont./Sandlewood SS |
Jonathan Sutherlin | Jr. | Management | Detroit, Mich./Renaissance |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Clark Bishop |
So. |
Advertising/Marketing Communications |
Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance |
Michael Lewis |
R-So. |
Marketing |
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron |
Gavin Toma |
Jr. |
Finance/Accounting |
Troy, Mich. / Southfield Christian |