2014-15 GLIAC Men's Indoor Track & Field All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jonathan Albaugh |
So. |
Health & Risk Communication |
New London, Ohio / New London |
Brian Baum | Sr. | Exercise Science | Alliance, Ohio / Marlington |
Bryn Campbell | So. | Exercise Science | Canal Winchester, Ohio / Canal Winchester |
William Cutler | Jr. | Exercise Science | North Canton, Ohio / Jackson |
Joshua Davis | Sr. | Computer Science | Summit Pt., W.V. / Washington |
Kory Herman | Jr. | Mindfulness-Based Stress Reduction | Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue |
Aubrey Jordan | So. | Biochemistry | Chardon, Ohio / Chardon |
David Knack | Jr. | Political Science | Medina, Ohio / Medina |
Elliott Kreim | Sr. | Sport Management | Shelby, Ohio / Buckeye Central |
Thomas Menyes | So. | Supply Chain Management | Medina, Ohio / Medina |
Brandon Mesnard | Sr. | Economics | Bascom, Ohio / Columbian |
Zac Papay | Jr. | Integrated Social Studies Education | Amherst, Ohio / Steele |
Isaac Potes | Jr. | Chemistry | Fredericktown, Ohio / Fredericktown |
Clay Smalley | So. | Finance | Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth |
Zachary Smelcer | So. | Business Administration | Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton |
Jacob Sussman | Sr. | Applied Exercise and Health Science | Wadsworth, Ohio / Wadsworth |
Drew Windle | Sr. | History | New Albany, Ohio / New Albany |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Hayden Francisco |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Lake City, Mich. |
Spencer Gerber | Sr. | Facility Management | Belmont, Mich./Rockford |
Austin Grant | Jr. | Manufacturing Engineering Technology | Carleton, Mich./Airport |
Logan Hammer | So. | Welding Technology | Evart, Mich. |
Andrew Harper | Sr. | Construction Management | Saline, Mich. |
Ryan Stankey | Jr. | Pharmacy | Byron Center, Mich. |
Evan Vanosdol | Jr. | Automotive Engineering Technology | Horseheads, N.Y./Elmira Free Acad. |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Derek Bornhorst |
Jr. |
Strength & Conditioning |
New Bremen, Ohio |
Derek Collins | Jr. | Business Management | Minster, Ohio |
Garrett Gardner | Jr. | Education | Willard, Ohio |
Jake Miller | Sr. | Public Relations | Ontario, Ohio |
Parker Schroeder | Sr. | Strength & Conditioning | Columbus Grove, Ohio |
Kyle Smithey | Jr. | Marketing | Bloomdale, Ohio/Elmwood |
Reid Wolin | So. | Hospitality Management | Toledo, Ohio/Whitmer |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Alec Blue |
R-Fr. |
Psychology |
Portage, Mich./Northern |
Bryce Bradley | R-So. | History | Chelsea, Mich. |
Joseph Cecil | R-So. | Film Video | Mason, Mich. |
Trent Chappell | Sr. | Biostatistics | Jenison, Mich. |
Mowgli Crosby | R-Fr. | Mechanical Engineering | Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern |
Patrick Fisch | So. | Exercise Science | Lockport, Ill./Lockport Township |
Greg Madendorp | Jr. | Physics/Teaching | Whitehall, Mich. |
Odell McFarland | So. | International Business | Downers Grove, Ill./South |
Bret Myers | Sr. | Physical Education | Sunbury, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Zakry O'Brien | R-So. | Computer Science | Grand Haven, Mich. |
David Powell | R-So. | Geography | Columbus, Ind./North |
Jesse Schwartz | Sr. | Chemistry | Centerville, Mich. |
Brent VanEnk | Sr. | Physical Education/Teaching | Grand Rapids, Mich./Calvin Christian |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Evan Carter |
So. |
Politics |
Southfield, Mich./Southfield Christian |
Alexander Eaton | So. | Politics/Speech | Clarence, N.Y./Clarence |
Ty Etchemendy | So. | Undeclared | Douglas, Wyo./Douglas |
Todd Frickey | Jr. | Psychology | Columbia City, Ind./Garrett |
Kevin Frost | Jr. | International Business & Foreign Language | DeSoto, Texas/Ovilla Christian |
Cassidy Kaufman | Jr. | Sport Management | Kirkland, Wash./Mercer Island |
Alex Mexicotte | Jr. | Economics | Wolverine, Mich./Walled Lake |
Nathaniel Nobbs | So. | Marketing Management | Harrah, Wash./Riverside Christian School |
Clayton Wilbanks | So. | Psychology/French | Houston, Texas/ |
Lake Erie |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Cody Graybeal |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Shiloh, Ohio/Crestview |
Brian Havrilla | Jr. | Business Administration/Sports Management (dbl.) | Willowick, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Keith Hemphill | Jr. | IMDAT | Warrensville Heights, Ohio/Cleveland Central Catholic |
Alex Jolly | So. | Sports Management | Staten Island, N.Y./Susan E. Wagner |
Jimmy Ritt | Jr. | Business Administartion/Marketing (dbl.) | Mentor, Ohio/Mentor |
Shavon Thompson | Jr. | International Business/Human Resource Management (dbl.) | St. Andew, Jamaica/Ardenne |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Adam Birkeland |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Rockford, Mich/Sparta |
Robert Gallinger | Sr. | Literature-Creative Writing | St. Jospeh Island, Ont/Central Algoma Secondary School |
Ryan Rogers | So. | Mathematics | Clinton, Mich/Clinton |
Anthony Silva | Sr. | Criminal Justice Law Enforcement | Crystal Falls, Mich/Forest Park |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Jordan McKelley |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Canton, Ohio/St. Thomas Aquinas |
Mark Butler | Jr. | Computer Science | Mentor, Ohio/Mentor |
Matthew Hendrix | Sr. | English | Massillon, Ohio/Jackson |
Michael Irwin | Jr. | Intervention Specialist & Early Childhood Education | Green, Ohio/Green |
Marc Megenhardt | Jr. | Accounting & Business Administration | Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/ Cuyahoga Falls |
Gage Black | Sr. | Computer Science | Norwich, Conn./Norwich Free Academy |
Lorne Strausbaugh | So. | Biology & Exercise Science | Fostoria, Ohio/Elmwood |
Lepear Smith | Sr. | Exercise Science | Massillon, Ohio/Perry |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Payton Coffey |
So. | Marketing |
Carleton, Mich. / Carleton Airport |
Cody Davidson | So. | Advertising & Marketing | Green Bay, Wisc. / Pulaski |
Matthew Dippel | Jr. | Advertising & Marketing | Kentwood, Mich. / East Kentwood |
Paul Evans | So. | Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management | Lenox, Mich. / New Haven |
Jordan Fields | Jr. | Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management | Lauderhill, Fla. / Blanche Ely |
Joshua Gardner | Jr. | Finance | Howell, Mich. / Howell |
Grant Harris | So. | Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management | Sebewaing, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area |
Tyler Jensen | So. | Accounting | Ovid, Mich. / Ovid-Elsie |
Kyle Martin | So. | Entrepreneurship | Brownston, Mich. / Woodhaven |
William Moench | So. | Accounting | Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa |
Ohio Dominican |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Connor Callahan | Sr. | Sport Management | Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Hartley |
Tyler Fifer | Sr. | Sport Management | Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Jaylen Guevara-Kirksey Bey | Sr. | Education & Biology | Sandusky, Ohio/Sandusky |
Halston Jones | Jr. | Business | Columbus, Ohio/ Bishop Ready |
Jordan Singleton | Sr. | Political Science | Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta |
Dominick Smith | Sr. | Criminal Studies | Dayton, Ohio/Northmont |
Brendan Walburn | Jr. | Chemistry | Hebron, Ohio/Lakewood |
Jason Williams | Sr. | Powell, Ohio/Dublin Scioto | |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Elias Chiatalas |
R-Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Fenton, Mich. / Linden |
Gerald Henderson | Jr. | Computer Science | Davison, Mich. / Davison |
David Jensen | Jr. | Finance | Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage |
Brandon Love | So. | Political Science | Northville, Mich. / Northville |
Andrew Middleton | So. | Pre-Occupational Therapy | Holt, Mich. / Holt |
Benjamin Morrow | Jr. | Management | Davison, Mich. / Davison |
Josh Simmons | Jr. | Nursing | Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Joey Southgate | So. | Mechanical Engineering | Unionville, Mich. / Unionville-Sebewaing Area |
Robert Tarpley | So. | Criminal Justice | Lansing, Mich. / Everett |
Travis Toye | Sr. | Physical Education | Davison, Mich. / Davison |
James Walker | R-Sr. | Criminal Justice | West Bloomfield, Mich. / Walled Lake Central |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Joel Edwards |
Jr. |
Computer & Information Systems |
Maumee, Ohio/Maumee |
Reid Kibler | Sr. | Forensic Science | Newark, Ohio/Newark |
Kevin McKown | Sr. | Computer & Information Systems | Sylvania, Ohio/Northview |
Ralph Robinson | Sr. | Marketing | Logan, Ohio/Logan |
Seth Vermillion | Jr. | Sport & Recreation Management | Union Furnace, Ohio/Logan |
Elliot Wollam-Grainger | So. | Forensic Psychology | Ottawa Lake, Mich./Whiteford |
Walsh |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
David Briggs |
So. | Chemistry |
Hebron, Ohio/Lakewood |
Trevor Clere | So. | Criminal Justice | Canton, Ohio/Perry |
Craig Dougherty | Sr. | Education | Clinton, Ohio/Manchester |
Justin Groubert | Sr. | Math | Hartville, Ohio/Lake |
Matt Mizer | Jr. | Education/English | Canton, Ohio/Perry |
Naimbai Njerakey | So. | International Relations | North Canton, Ohio/Wheaton |
Eric Riesterer | So. | Biology | Ashtabula, Ohio/St. John's |
Paul Sonego | So. | Management | North Ridgeville, Ohio |
Matt Thiessen | Jr. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Navarre, Ohio/Perry |
Jackson Zaremba | Sr. | Nursing | Canton, Ohio/GlenOak |