2014-15 GLIAC Women's Swimming & Diving All-Academic Team
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Kylie Bartram |
Jr. |
Forensic Biology Concentration |
Euclid, Ohio / Euclid |
Findlay |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Emily Annen |
So. |
Physical Therapy |
Upper Arlington, Ohio |
Annie Currin | Sr. | Health Studies | Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula |
Kate Fisher | Sr. | Environmental Saftey & Occupational Health Management | Middlebury, Ind./Northridge |
Kaley Holmstrom | Jr. | Pharmacy | Rutherfordton, N.C./Rutherford Early |
Kacie Miller | Jr. | Pharmacy | Springfield, Ohio/Shawnee |
Alli Slocum | So. | Education | Huron, Ohio |
Corrina Talamo | So. | Education | Westerville, Ohio/South |
Jessica Ward | Jr. | Forensic Science | Delaware, Ohio/Rutherford B. Hayes |
Ashleigh Weddington | Sr. | Athletic Training | Twinsburg, Ohio |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Emily Eaton |
Sr. |
Physical Education/Training |
Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Lauren Foor | Sr. | Marketing | Chesterton, Ind. |
Emily Gallagher | So. | Biopsychology | New Lenox, Ill./Lincoln-Way West |
Kayla Marquardt | So. | Pre-Med Tech | South Lyon, Mich./East |
Allyson O'Connell | Jr. | Occupational Safety/Health Management | Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich./South |
Natalie Rembisz | Jr. | Allied Health Sciences | Shelby Township, Mich. |
Emily Toro | So. | Spanish | Canton, Mich./Plymouth |
Taylor Wiercinski | Jr. | Nursing | Walker, Mich./Kenowa Hills |
Hillsdale |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Ali Bauer |
Sr. |
Biology |
Lyons, Mich./Ionia |
Cayley Cruickshank | Sr. | Mathematics/Economics | Santa Barbara, Cali./Dos Pueblos |
Zoe Hopkins | Jr. | Sports Management | Temperance, Mich./Bedford |
Hannah Leitner | Jr. | Marketing Management | Henderson, Texas/Henderson |
Sarah Rinaldi | Jr. | History | Reno, Nev./Galena |
Jordan Rucinski | Sr. | Biology | Saline, Mich./Saline |
Emily Shallman | So. | Exercise Science | Metamora, Mich./Lapeer East |
Whitley Sowell | So. | Undeclared | San Antonio, Texas/Homeschooled |
Jennifer Wheeler | Jr. | Financial Management | Alma, Mich./Alma |
Malone |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Audrey Miller |
So. |
Nursing |
The Dalles, Ore./Dalles
Wahtonka |
Cynthia Jewel | Jr. | Exercise Science | East Allegheny, Pa./ East Allengheny |
Marta Jankowska | Jr. | Exercise Science | Katowice, Poland/Katowice |
Carolin Friedrich | Fr. | Psychology | Rotenburg, Germany/ Berufsbildende Schulen Rotenburg |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Pamela Johnson |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Troy, Mich./Avondale |
Dakota Sechena | Sr. | Nursing | Great Falls, Mont./Charles M. Russell |
Karsyn Textor | So. | Communication Studies | Howell, Mich./Howell |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Brenda Oporto |
So. |
Forensic Psychology |
Maywood, Cal./Downey |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Haley Blair |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Southgate, Mich. / Anderson |
Brenna Gabrielson |
So. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Livonia, Mich. / Stevenson |
Alex Geddis-McCririe |
Jr. |
Kinesiology - Exercise Science |
Brighton, Mich. |
Shaina Kulczycki | Sr. | Accounting | Clinton Twp., Mich. / Chippewa Valley |
Emily Maraskine | So. | Pre-Physical Therapy |
Midland, Mich. / Dow |
Gloria Martinez Perez | R-Sr. | Kinesiology - Exercise Science | Merida, Spain |
Marissa Swartz | Sr. | Kinesiology - Exercise Science | Washington, Mich. / Romeo |