Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
|
|
New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wadsworth, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary |
|
|
|
|
Mansfield, Ohio / Madison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Raven Blaser |
Jr. |
Social Studies Education |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Godwin Heights |
|
So. |
Pre Mortuary Science |
|
|
Jr. |
Biology |
|
|
Sr. |
Dental Hygiene |
|
|
Sr. |
Biology/Pre Physical Therapy |
|
Findlay
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Torie Allgire |
Jr. |
Health Sci/PrePhys Thp E |
Cloverdale, Ohio/ Ottawa-Glandorf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's, Ohio/ Memorial |
|
|
|
|
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/ Cuyahoga Falls |
|
|
|
Jackson, Mich./ Grass Lake |
|
|
|
|
Dola, Ohio/ Hardin Northern |
|
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alicia Arnold |
R-Fr. |
Allied Health Science |
Washington, Mich./Romeo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun Prairie, Wis./Sun Prairie |
|
|
|
|
Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester Adams |
|
|
|
Kingsford, Mich./Kingsford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diagnostic Medical Sonography |
Eaton Rapids, Mich./Eaton Rapids |
|
|
|
|
Allendale, Mich./Allendale |
|
|
|
|
Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Radiologic & Imaging Sciences |
|
Waterford, Mich./Waterford Mott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsdale
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jordan Ahlers |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Los Alamos, NM/Los Alamos |
|
|
Biochemistry |
Van Buren, OH/Van Buren |
|
|
Sociology and Social Thought |
Olmstead Falls, OH/Olmstead Falls |
|
|
English |
Mishawaka, IN/Penn |
|
|
French, German |
Barrington, IL/Barrington |
|
|
Economics |
Holland, MI/Hamilton |
|
|
Undeclared |
Saginaw, MI/Heritage |
|
|
Marketing Management |
Grand Rapids, MI/Forest Hills Northern |
|
|
Undeclared |
Middleville, MI/Thornapple-Kellogg |
|
|
Speech |
Eagan, MN/Eagan |
|
|
Marketing Management |
Grandville, MI/Grand Rapids South Christian |
|
|
Psychology |
Defiance, OH/Tinora |
Lake Erie
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danielle Corbin |
Jr. |
Biology |
Brooklyn, N.Y./Walnut Grove |
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jasmine Mata |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Monroe, Mich/Monroe HS |
|
So. |
|
Mason, Mich/Mason Senior HS |
|
|
Jr. |
|
Indian River, Mich/Inland Lakes HS |
|
|
So. |
|
Thompsonville, Mich/Benzie Central HS |
|
Jr. |
|
Davison, Mich/ Davison, HS |
|
Malone
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kelsey Veldhuizen |
|
Zoo & Wildlife Biology |
North Canton, OH |
|
|
Middle Childhood Education |
|
|
|
|
Early Childhood Education |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danielle Brzezinski |
Sr. |
Community Health Education |
Traverse City, Mich. / TC West / Michigan Tech |
|
So. |
Biology |
Gwinn, Mich. / Negaunee |
|
Jr. |
Zoology |
Kingston, Jamaica / Immaculate Conception |
|
So. |
Athletic Training |
Menominee, Mich. / Michigan State / Menominee |
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Julia Cherwinski |
Jr. |
Marketing & International Business |
Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage |
|
|
|
Harrison Township, Mich. / L’Anse Creuse / Macomb CC |
|
|
Management - DeVos Graduate School (MBA) |
|
|
|
|
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
|
Munising, Mich. / Munising |
|
|
|
|
Schoolcraft, Mich. / Schoolcraft |
|
|
|
|
Goodrich, Mich. / Goodrich |
|
Ohio Dominican
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
|
Business Administration/Accounting/International Business |
Toronto, Ontario/St. Marguerite d'Youville |
|
|
|
Oak Harbor, OH/Oak Harbor |
|
|
|
Environmental Science/Math |
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus, OH/Bishop Ready |
|
|
|
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Dominique Adams |
So. |
Social Work |
Breckenridge, Mich. / Breckenridge HS |
Kimberly Ball |
Sr. |
Social Work |
Bridgeport, Mich. / Bridgetport HS |
Sidney Bischer |
Sr. |
Graphic Design |
Avoca, Mich. / Yale HS |
Chelsi Collins |
Jr. |
Health Science |
Cleveland, Ohio / Saint Peter Chanel HS |
Brittany Johnson |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Oxford, Mich. / Wayne State |
Cady Sandel |
Sr. |
Health Science |
Shepherd, Mich. / Shepherd HS |
Taylor Stepanski |
Sr. |
Management |
Alpena, Mich. / Alpena HS |
DeAnna Stickler-Gatson |
Sr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Owosso, Mich. / Perry HS |
Bria Williams |
Sr. |
Health Science |
Ypsilanti, Mich. / Lincoln Senior HS |
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Tiffany Anderson |
Sr. |
Forensic Science |
East Otto, N.Y./Cattaraugus Middle |
|
|
|
Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg HS |
|
|
|
Port Clinton, Ohio/Port Clinton HS |
|
|
Sports & Recreation Management |
Mansfield, Ohio/Crestview HS |
|
|
|
South Lebanon, Ohio/Kings HS |
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio/St. Francis De Sales |
|
|
Homeland Security/Terrorism |
Bowie, Md./Western Tech |
Theresa Scott |
Sr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Canfield, Ohio/Austintown Fitch HS |
Walsh
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alyssa Anderson |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Canfield, Ohio/Ursuline |
|
|
Corporate Communications |
Cleveland, Ohio/St. Joseph |
|
|
|
|
Canfield, Oiho/South Range |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Garfield Heights, Ohio/Trinity |
|
|
|
|
Waterford, Ohio/Waterford |
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Jr. |
|
|
|
R-So. |
|
Washington, Mich. / Romeo |
|
|
Jr. |
|
|
|
Jr.
|
|
Battle Creek, Mich. / Central |
|
|
Jr. |
|
|
|
So. |
|
|
|
Jr. |
|
|
|
So. |
|
|