Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Sr. |
|
New Concord, Ohio / John Glenn |
|
Cassidy Newburg |
So. |
Nursing |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton |
|
Sr. |
|
|
Tiffany Pryce |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Stow, Ohio / Stow-Munroe Falls |
|
Sr. |
Integrated Social Studies Education |
|
Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale |
|
Paula Wollenslegel |
So. |
Athletic Training |
Clyde, Ohio / Clyde |
Davenport
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Olivia Bordewyk |
Jr. |
Biological Laboratory Science |
Byron Center, Mich. / Byron Center |
Shelbi Dyke |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Allendale, Mich. / Allendale |
Paige Gould |
So. |
Accounting |
Clare, Mich. / Clare |
Kelsey Graham |
So. |
Medical Case Management |
Kingsley, Mich. / Kingsley |
Lynden Hamstra |
So. |
Nursing |
Jenison, Mich. / Jenison |
Devon Kennedy |
Gr. |
Nursing |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Allendale |
Kennedy Miedema |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Dorr, Mich. / Hopkins |
Samantha Miedema |
Sr. |
Global Project Management |
Dorr, Mich. / Hopkins |
Schylar Miller |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Spencerville, Ohio / Spencerville |
McKayla Nadolney |
Jr. |
Business Administration |
Linwood, Mich. / Pinconning |
Morgan Posthuma |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern |
Stephanie Schaub |
So. |
Marketing |
Thompsonville, Mich. / Benzie Central |
Jenna Schumaker |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Alto, Mich. / Caledonia |
Laine Switzer |
So. |
Business Management |
Belmont, Mich. / Rockford |
Kelli Weighmink |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Holland, Mich. / Zeeland East |
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Sr. |
|
Bear Lake, Mich. / Bear Lake |
|
Jennifer Eaton |
So. |
Biology Pre Optometry |
St. Johns, Mich. |
Kathryn Etelamaki |
So. |
Biology |
Ishpeming, Mich. / Westwood |
Kensington Garvey |
R-Fr. |
Allied Health Science |
Edmore, Mich. / Montabella |
|
Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
Adrian, Mich. / Sand Creek |
|
Hanna Price |
So. |
Plastics Polymer Engineering Technology |
Reed City, Mich. |
Kennedy Riebschleger |
So. |
Biotechnology |
Traverse City, Mich. / Grand Traverse Academy |
Reina Troxell |
So. |
Elementary Education |
White Lake, Mich. / Lakeland |
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kendal Armstrong |
R-Fr. |
Degree Seeking Undergraduate |
Bath, N.Y. / Haverling |
Jessica Eby |
R-Fr. |
Medical Laboratory Science |
Orrville, Ohio |
Emma Gerhold |
Sr. |
Physical Education |
Smithsburg, Md. |
Madison Goen |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills |
Hanna Groeber |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Stuttgart, Germany / Dillmann-Gymnasium |
Jessica Gustad |
So. |
Biochemistry |
Manistee, Mich. |
Stacey Metzger |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Fort Wayne, Ind. / Carroll |
Kylie Mount |
So. |
Marketing |
Scottville, Mich. / Mason County Central |
Alexandria Reeves |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Salem, Wis. / Westosha Central |
|
Sr. |
|
Saginaw, Mich. / Frankenmuth |
|
Lauren Sayre |
So. |
Geography |
Saline, Mich. |
Casandra Schuster |
So. |
Allied Health Sciences |
Ashland, Ohio |
Jordan Storer |
So. |
English |
Midland, Mich. / Dow |
Cassidy Terhorst |
So. |
Criminal Justice |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Central |
|
Sr. |
Public and Nonprofit Administration |
|
Southgate, Mich. / Anderson |
|
|
|
|
Manahawkin, N.J. / Southern Regional |
|
|
Jr. |
|
Washington, Mich. / Lutheran North |
|
|
Sr. |
|
|
|
Sr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Superior State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Jr. |
|
Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. / Universal School |
|
|
Sr. |
Fisheries Wildlife Management |
|
|
Melody Perrin |
|
Mechanical Engineering |
Fremont, Mich. / Fremont |
|
Sr. |
|
Ray, Mich. / Lutheran North |
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Megan Bauer |
So. |
Forensic Biochemistry |
Anchorage, Alaska / Service |
|
Sr. |
|
|
|
So. |
|
Menominee, Mich. / Menominee |
|
Abby Christmas |
So. |
Biology |
Montague, Mich. / Montague |
Lynsey Collins |
Jr. |
Speech, Language & Hearing Science |
Escanaba, Mich. / Escanaba |
Abby Cook |
Sr. |
Public Relations |
DeWitt, Mich. / DeWitt |
|
Jr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
Williamston, Mich. / Williamston |
|
|
Jr. |
Marketing |
Buckley, Mich. / Grand Traverse Academy |
|
Vivian Hett |
Sr. |
Sport Science |
Burnsville, Minn. / Burnsville |
|
Jr. |
|
Gau-Odernheim, Germany / Elisabeth-Ianggasser-Gymnasium |
|
|
Jr. |
|
|
Shayla Manitowabi-Huebner |
|
Jr. |
Sport Science |
Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
|
|
Sr. |
|
Zonnebeke, Belgium / Flanders Atletiek Club |
|
|
Jr. |
|
Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central |
|
Alexis Smith |
So. |
Integrated Science/Elementary Education |
Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord |
Katelyn Smith |
So. |
Speech, Language & Hearing Science |
Gaylord, Mich. / Gaylord |
Hanna Torvi |
So. |
Pre-Nursing |
St. Paul, Minn. / Roseville Area |
|
Jr. |
Mathematics/Secondary Education |
|
Madison, Wis. / La Follette |
|
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Sr. |
|
|
Zoe Baglien |
So. |
Fashion Marketing and Management |
Harrison, Ohio / William Henry Harrison |
Carly D'Almeida |
Gr. |
Management |
Harrison Township, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse |
Hannah Gearhart |
So. |
Automotive Marketing and Management |
Nashport, Ohio / Licking Valley |
|
Jr. |
Insurance Risk Management |
|
Commerce Twp., Mich./Walled Lake Northern |
|
|
Sr. |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
|
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Birch Run, Mich. / Birch Run |
|
Morgan Fuerst |
So. |
Nursing |
Waterford, Mich. / Mott |
Lauren Huebner |
So. |
Occupational Therapy |
Saginaw, Mich. / Swan Valley |
Monica LeDuc |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Fenton, Mich. / Powers Catholic |
|
|
|
St. Louis, Mich. / St. Louis |
|
|
|
|
Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney |
|
Kinzie Sikkema |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Marion, Mich. / Marion |
McKenzie Smoyer |
So. |
Psychology |
Napoleon, Mich. / Napoleon |
|
|
|
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
|
|
Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton |
|
|
|
|
Washington CH, Ohio / Washington |
|
|
Jr. |
|
Attica, Ohio / Seneca East |
|
|
Sr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alyse Dietz |
Jr. |
Forensic Science |
Commerce Township, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern |
Madison Doss |
So. |
Marketing |
Dayton, Ohio / Wayne |
Emma Gielink |
Jr. |
Forensic Science |
South Euclid, Ohio / Beaumont |
Jada Gilliam |
Jr. |
Digital Forensics |
Euclid, Ohio / Euclid |
|
Jr. |
|
Keyport, N.J. / Old Bridge |
|
Kristen Massey |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Southfield, Mich. / Franklin Road Christian |
Hana Mehok |
Jr. |
Corrections |
Dennison, Ohio / Claymont |
Rylee Wright |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Delaware, Ohio / Hayes |
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Jr. |
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. / Comstock |
|
Haley Boccomino |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Macomb, Mich. / Center Line |
Alexis Brown |
So. |
Sociology |
Auburn Hills, Mich. / Avondale |
Teresa Diehl |
So. |
Kinesiology |
St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Warren Regina |
Jackie Feist |
Jr. |
Physical Therapy |
Beverly Hills, Mich. / Birmingham Groves |
|
Sr. |
|
|
Shanice Leach |
R-Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Syracuse, N.Y. / Orangeburg-Wilkinson |
|
Jr. |
|
Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester |
|
|
Sr. |
|
Farmington Hills, Mich. / North Farmington |
|