Ashland
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Connor Black |
JR |
Business Management |
|
Logan Bolin |
R-FR |
Actuarial Sciences |
Grafton, Ohio / Midview |
Cole Brewer |
SO |
Undecided |
Springfield, Ohio / Northwestern |
Ryan Coleman |
SO |
Business Management |
North Olmsted, Ohio / North Olmstead |
John Conner |
SR |
Entrepreneurship |
Akron, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit |
Brady Cotsmire |
SO |
Environmental Science |
Gnadenhutten, Ohio / Indian Valley |
|
R-SO |
Accounting |
Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville |
Max Fitzgerald |
|
Nursing |
Bellevue, Ohio / Norwalk St. Paul |
Connor Fulton |
SO |
Exercise Science |
Franklin, Ohio / Franklin |
Austin Gillispie |
R-FR |
Sport Management |
|
Michael Griffin |
SR |
Sport Management |
Vakeman, Ohio / Norwalk St. Paul / Eastern Michigan |
|
Anthony Grundy |
|
Business Management |
Fairborn, Ohio / Fairborn |
|
|
SR |
Sport Communication |
Pickerington, Ohio / North |
Vince Hill |
|
Business Management |
Toledo, Ohio / Bowsher |
Harrison Hoppel |
SR |
Business Management |
Hanoverton, Ohio / Minerva |
Jon Karam |
|
Business Management |
Copley, Ohio / Copley |
Mike Kruger |
SO |
|
Chagrin Falls, Ohio / Kenston |
Ryan Maguire |
|
Marketing |
New Albany, Ohio / New Albany |
Brandon May |
JR |
Business Management |
Mount Blanchard, Ohio / Liberty Benton |
Matt Murphy |
SR |
Integrated Social Studies Education |
Parma, Ohio / Parma |
Eric Pickering |
SO |
Accounting |
Ashland, Ohio / Hillsdale |
Travis Pickering |
R-SO |
Nursing |
Ashland, Ohio / Mapleton |
Nick Powers |
SO |
Finance |
Hilliard, Ohio / Darby |
Christian Scase |
SO |
Entrepreneurship |
Grove City, Ohio / Franklin Heights |
Michael Schweitzer |
R-FR |
Finance |
Dublin, Ohio / Bishop Watterson |
Ryan Stofko |
SO |
Business Management |
Cincinnati Ohio / Moeller |
Travis Tarnowski |
SR |
MBA |
Broadview Heights, Ohio / North Royalton |
Arby Thompson |
JR |
International Business |
Galion, Ohio / Galion |
Austin Utter |
SR |
Integrated Social Studies Education |
Huron, Ohio / Edison |
Scott Valentine |
R-FR |
Exercise Science |
Ashland, Ohio / Ashland |
Makai Veasley |
SR |
Business Management |
Toledo, Ohio / St. Johns Jesuit |
Wes Wenning |
SO |
Intervention Specialist -- Moderate-Intensive K-12 |
Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery |
Davenport
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Nate Batts |
SO |
Business Management |
Spring Lake, Mich. / Spring lake |
Caden Burrows |
SO |
Sport Management |
Cedar Springs, Mich. / Cedar Springs |
Jay Brower |
SO |
Business Marketing |
St. Joseph, Mich. / Stevensville Lakeshore |
Devin Butler |
SO |
Business Management |
Holland, Mich. / Zeeland East |
Jacob Geter |
SO |
Medical Assisting / Health Science |
Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell |
Landin Mitchell |
SO |
Medical Case Management |
Goodrich, Mich. / Goodrich |
Keion Powers |
SO |
Medical Case Management |
Fort Wayne, Ind. / Wayne |
Shain Shannon |
SO |
Sport Management |
Lansing, Mich. / Sexton |
Dom Shermeta |
SO |
Finance |
Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores |
Colin Smith |
SO |
Biological Laboratory Science |
Van Wert, Ohio / Van Wert |
Tony Stephens |
JR |
Marketing |
Cincinnati, Ohio / Fairfield |
Victor Williams |
SO |
Sports Management |
East Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids |
Jake Zola |
SO |
Project Management |
New Lenox, Ill. / Lincoln-Way West |
Ferris State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
JR |
|
|
|
GR |
Masters Business Administration |
|
Zeeland, Mich. / East |
Alex Bock |
R-FR |
Marketing |
Detroit, Mich. / Catholic Central |
Jake Boonstra |
R-FR |
Building Construction Tech |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Kenowa Hills |
Cory Carr |
SO |
Political Science |
Portage, Mich. / Central |
Liam Daly |
R-FR |
Business Administration |
Jackson, Mich. / Lumen Christi |
|
SR |
Business Administration/Legal Studies |
|
Montague, Mich. / Montague |
|
|
SR |
|
Grand Rapids, Mich. / South Christian |
|
|
|
Muskegon, Mich. / Catholic Central |
|
Bret Mooney |
JR |
Business Administration Management |
West Dundee, Ill. / Jacobs |
|
SR |
|
Novi, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central |
|
|
SR |
Computer Information Systems |
|
Dyer, Ind. / Lake Central |
|
|
|
Building Construction Technology |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / South Christian |
|
JR |
|
Ann Arbor, Mich. / Saline |
|
|
JR |
Mechanical Engineering Technology |
|
Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney |
|
Austin Simpson |
R-FR |
Applied Math Computer Science |
Livonia, Mich. / Churchill |
Trevor Tank |
R-FR |
Building Construction Technology |
South Lyon, Mich. |
|
SR |
|
|
Josh Walker |
SO |
Graphic Design |
Algonquin, Ill. / Jacobs |
Grand Valley State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Pete Cender |
JR |
General Management |
Howell, Mich. / Howell |
Tom Cwiok |
R-FR |
Product Design and Manufacturing Engineering |
Naperville, Ill. / Nequa Valley |
Jace Demenov |
R-FR |
Biology |
Ithaca, Mich. |
Grant Dempster |
R-FR |
Finance |
Lafayette, Ind. / McCutcheon |
Nick Dodson |
JR |
Finance |
Aurora, Ill. / Metea Valley |
John Gauthier |
R-SO |
Allied Health Sciences |
Sandwich, Ill. / Marmion Academy |
Cole Kotopka |
JR |
Finance and Marketing |
Plainfield, Ill. / East |
|
|
Multimedia Journalism & Advertising & Public Relations |
Rochester Hills, Mich. / Bishop Foley |
|
Grant Postma |
JR |
Computer Engineering |
Zeeland, Mich. / West |
Garrett Pougnet |
SR |
Marketing |
Fenton, Mich. / Flint Powers |
|
JR |
|
Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport |
|
|
R-SO |
Finance and General Management |
Parma Heights, Ohio / Padua Franciscan |
|
|
|
Supply Chain Management & Marketing |
|
Portland, Mich. / Portland |
|
|
|
Finance & Business Economics |
|
Northville, Mich. / Northville |
|
|
|
Biomedical Sciences & Pre-Professional Preparation |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Northern |
|
|
|
Public Administration |
Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North |
|
Michigan Tech
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Nels Anderson |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead |
Will Ark |
R-FR |
Biomedical Engineering |
Green Bay, Wis. / Ashwaubenon |
Nathan Beining |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Wrightown, Wis. / Wrightstown |
|
JR |
|
Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee |
|
|
SO |
|
Green Bay, Wis. / Bay Port |
|
Weston Butler |
SO |
Mechanical Engineering |
Newaygo, Mich. / Newaygo |
|
R-FR |
Management Information Systems |
|
Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance |
|
|
SR |
|
Traverse City, Mich. / West |
|
|
JR |
|
Wrightstown, Wis. / Wrightstown |
|
|
SR |
|
Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee |
|
|
JR |
|
|
Eric Hildebrand |
R-FR |
Management |
Goodrich, Mich. / Goodrich |
Mattias Hoehnen |
SO |
Mechanical Engineering |
Brookfield, Wis. / Central |
|
JR |
|
Plainwell, Mich. / Plainwell |
|
|
Jordan Jagodinsky |
R-FR |
Engineering Management |
Manitowoc, Wis. / Roncalli |
|
SR |
|
Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
|
|
|
SR |
|
Flushing, Mich. / Hill-McCloy |
|
Austin Kosinski |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Almont, Mich. /Almont |
|
JR |
|
Sterling, Mich. / Standish Sterling |
|
Spencer Moran |
SR |
Accounting |
Mount Pleasant, Mich. / Mount Pleasant |
Cody Rabach |
R-FR |
Management |
Muskegon, Mich. / Fruitport |
Hunter Richards |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Houghton, Mich. / Houghton |
|
SR |
Sports and Fitness Management |
|
|
Ben Rybicki |
R-FR |
Civil Engineering |
Freeland, Mich. / Freeland |
Joe Rybicki |
R-FR |
Civil Engineering |
Freeland, Mich. / Freeland |
|
SR |
|
Iron River, Mich. / Northwestern |
|
|
SR |
|
Marquette, Mich. / Marquette |
|
Keaton Thames |
SO |
Engineering Management |
Highlands Rach, Colo. / Highlands Ranch |
Travis Tidwell |
SO |
Management Information Systems |
Detroit, Mich. / Renaissance |
Nick Turowski |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Comstock Park, Mich. / Comstock Park |
Jacob Wenzlick |
SO |
Mechanical Engineering |
Meridian, Mich. / Sanford Meridian |
|
SR |
|
|
Northern Michigan
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
SO |
Construction Management |
Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Noah Herington |
|
|
Bath, N.Y. / Lawrenceville |
Brett Johnson |
SO |
Psychology/Graduate Prep |
Munising, Mich. / Munising |
Ravon Johnson |
SO |
Construction Management |
Willowbrook, Ill. / Hinsdale South |
|
JR |
Electrical Engineering Tech |
|
Maywood, Ill. / Montini Catholic |
|
Ryan Knight |
SO |
Political Science |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern |
John Kwiecinski |
SO |
Accounting/Corporate Finance |
Plymouth, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary |
|
JR |
|
Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield East |
|
|
JR |
|
Grand Haven, Mich. / Grand Haven |
|
|
SR |
|
Appleton, Wis. / Appleton East / Concordia |
|
|
SR |
Finance & Risk Management |
|
|
Dan Van Effen |
SO |
Accounting |
Escanaba, Mich. / Escanaba |
Northwood
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
|
|
Big Rapids, Mich. / Big Rapids |
|
|
GR |
|
Fruitport, Mich. / Fruitport |
|
|
|
|
Sault Ste. Marie, Mich. / Sault Area |
|
|
JR |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. / Hackett Catholic Central |
|
|
JR |
|
Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern |
|
Andre Carter |
SR |
Hospitality |
Grand Ledge, Mich. / Grand Ledge |
Dominic Cataldo |
R-FR |
Marketing |
Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac |
Joey Clifford |
R-FR |
Aftermarket Management |
Brighton, Mich. / Brighton |
|
JR |
Automotive Marketing & Management |
|
Farmington Hills, Mich. / Walled Lake Western |
|
SO |
|
Warren, Mich. / De La Salle |
|
Dominick Giovinazzo |
JR |
Finance |
Lake Irion, Mich. / Lake Orion |
Jared Irwin |
R-FR |
Operations and Supply Chain Management |
Fair Haven, Mich. / Anchor Bay |
Chris Jacobs |
R-FR |
Management |
Bay City, Mich. / Central |
Dontae Johnson |
SO |
Entertainment, Sports & Promotion Management |
O'Fallon, Ill. / O'Fallon Township |
|
|
Entertainment, Sports & Promotion Management |
|
|
David Knudsen |
SR |
Entrepreneurship |
St. Charles, Ill. / West |
Michael Korrey |
R-FR |
Finance & Management |
Lansing, Mich. / Catholic |
|
JR |
Entertainment, Sports & Promotion Management |
|
New Baltimore, Mich. / Anchor Bay |
|
Jalen Lewis |
R-FR |
Entertainment, Sports & Promotion Management |
Flint, Mich. / Carment-Ainsworth |
Patrick Mayrand |
R-FR |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
Dexter, Mich. / Dexter |
|
SO |
|
Warren, Mich. / De La Salle |
|
Charles Proctor |
JR |
Management |
Bay City, Mich. / Western |
Niko Savich |
JR |
Finance |
Macomb, Mich. / Dakota |
|
|
|
Traverse City, Mich. / Central |
|
|
JR |
|
Portland, Mich. / Portland |
|
Andrew Sheffield |
R-FR |
Management |
Freeland, Mich. / Freeland |
|
SO |
|
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Forest Hills Central |
|
|
GR |
|
Linden, Mich. / Powers Catholic |
|
Jake Vincent |
R-FR |
Management |
Troy, Mich. / Athens |
Derek Waller |
SO |
Accounting |
Flushing, Mich. / Flushing |
|
|
|
Chesterfield, Mich. / Chippewa Valley |
|
|
SO |
|
Maple City, Mich. / Glen Lake |
|
Saginaw Valley
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Donnell Alexander |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Detroit, Mich. / Cass Tech |
Dorian Badami |
JR |
Communication |
Jesup, Ga. / Wayne County |
Jacob Baldwin |
R-FR |
Finance |
Waterford, Mich. / Mott |
Austin Egler |
SO |
Supply Chain Management |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Drew Franklin |
R-FR |
Marketing |
Sugar Grove, Ill. / Kaneland |
Tom Genette |
R-FR |
Exercise Science |
Macomb, Mich. / Dakota |
|
SR |
|
Auburn, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
|
Tyler Humpert |
R-FR |
Undecided |
Vassar, Mich. |
Gabe Miller |
JR |
Exercise Science |
Midland, Mich. / Northwood University |
Patrik Moriarty |
JR |
Health Science |
Lansing, Mich. / East Lansing |
Joe Newman |
SO |
General Business |
South Lyon, Mich. / |
Adam Tooley |
R-FR |
Mathematics |
Holly, Mich. / |
|
SR |
|
Shelby Township, Mich. / Utica Eisenhower |
|
JR |
|
Standish, Mich. / Standish-Sterling Central |
|
JR |
|
Grand Rapids, Mich. / Christian HS |
|
|
SR |
|
Westerville, Ohio / Westerville South HS |
|
|
JR |
|
Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa HS |
|
|
SR |
|
South Lyon, Mich. / South Lyon HS |
|
|
SR |
|
Huber Heights, Ohio / Wayne HS |
|
|
SR |
|
Greentown, Ind. / Eastern HS |
|
|
JR |
|
Portage, Mich. / University of Indianapolis |
|
|
JR |
|
Midland, Mich. / Midland HS |
|
|
JR |
|
Detroit, Mich. / University of Detroit Jesuit HS |
|
|
|
Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
|
|
SO |
|
Davison, Mich. / Davison HS |
|
|
|
|
Canton, Mich. / University of Toledo |
|
|
|
|
Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston HS |
|
|
|
|
Rochester Hills, Mich. / Utica HS |
|
|
|
|
Berrien Springs, Mich. / Berrien Springs HS |
|
|
SO |
|
Farmington Hills, Mich. / Harrison HS |
|
Tiffin
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jonathan Blankenship |
JR |
Homeland Security & Terrorism |
Dunkirk, Ind. / Jay County |
|
SR |
|
|
Amon-Ra Clay |
SR |
Psychology |
Jonesboro, Ga. / North Atlanta |
|
JR |
|
Crestline, Ohio / Crestline |
|
Cameron Fox |
JR |
Sport & Recreation Management |
Hamilton, Ohio / Talawanda |
|
|
|
Grove City, Ohio / Grove City |
|
|
SR |
Sports & Recreation Management |
|
Brookville, Ohio / Northmont |
|
Daijohn Isbell |
|
Marketing |
Glendora, Calif. / Richland |
Ausin Jasper |
|
Law Enforcement |
Earlville, N.Y. / Sherburne Earlville |
|
|
Computer Information Systems |
|
|
William Martin |
JR |
Marketing |
Rockford, Mich. / Rockford |
Daigien Morgan |
JR |
General Science |
South Bend, Ind. / Riley |
Tomas Oldham |
SO |
Undecided |
Blanchester, Ohio / Blanchester |
|
SR |
|
Alexandria, Ky. / Campbell County |
|
|
JR |
|
Grove City, Ohio / Grove City |
|
Anthony Slappy |
JR |
Accounting |
Columbus, Ohio / Centennial |
Devin Taylor |
SO |
Sport & Recreation Management |
Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Kentwood |
Jihad Vercher |
SR |
Management |
Los Angeles, Calif. / Bishop Mora Salesian |
Nicholas Wheeler |
JR |
Sport & Recreation Management |
Mansfield, Ohio / Crestview |
Audley Wright |
JR |
Exercise Science |
Willoughby Hills, Ohio / Gilmour |
Wayne State
|
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brady Beedon |
R-SO |
Journalism |
Marysville, Mich. / |
Luke Bevilacqua |
SO |
Management |
Lake Orion, Mich. |
|
R-SO |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Shelby Twp., Mich. / Lutheran North |
|
Romello Brown |
R-SR |
Kinesiology |
Westland, Mich. / Livonia Churchill |
|
SR |
|
Sterling Heights, Mich. / Utica Stevenson |
|
|
R-SO |
|
Sylvania, Ohio / Southview |
|
|
R-JR |
|
|
Steven Glenn |
R-FR |
|
Lincoln Park, Mich. |
|
SR |
|
Commerce Twp., Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary's |
Israel Helms |
R-JR |
Electrical Engineering |
Southfield, Mich. / Orchard Lake St. Mary's |
|
R-SO |
|
Waterford, Mich. / Clarkston |
|
|
R-SO |
|
Maumee, Ohio / Toledo St. Francis de Sales |
|
|
R-SO |
|
Olmsted Falls, Ohio / Parma Heights Holy Name |
|
R-SO |
|
Sterling Heights, Mich. / Stevenson |
|
|
R-SO |
|
Muskegon Heights, Mich. / Mona Shores |
|
Brent Murray |
R-FR |
Mechanical Engineering |
Walloon Lake, Mich. / Petoskey |
|
|
|
Chesterfield, Mich. / L'Anse Creuse North |
|
Anthony Pittman |
R-JR |
Psychology |
Birmingham, Mich. / Groves |
Darece Roberson, Jr. |
SO |
Journalism |
Muskegon, Mich. / Mona Shores |
Terry Sanders |
R-SO |
Special Education |
Sterling Heights, Mich. / Stevenson |
|
SR |
|
Detroit, Mich. / Douglass |
|
|
|
|
Holland, Mich. / West Ottawa |
|
|
JR |
|
Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston |
|