2018 GLIAC Men's Golf All-Academic Excellence Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Frank Steffen |
R-Jr. |
Accounting |
Westlake, Ohio |
Chandler Walnsch |
Sr. |
Economics |
Chardon, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Marcos Irizar |
So. |
Business |
Madrid, Spain/Ventura Rodriguez |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brent Marshall |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Rivers Junction, Mich. |
Alex Scott |
Jr. |
Supply Chain Management |
Traverse City, Mich./West |
Ben Zyber |
Sr. |
Finance |
Swartz Creek, Mich. |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Austin Elsner |
Sr. |
Management & Health Fitness |
New London, Wis. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Cameron Lippoldt |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Midland, Mich. |
Riley Olson |
So. |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
White Pigeon, Mich. |
Santi Proamploy |
Sr. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Beachwood, Ohio |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Michael Goodman |
Jr. |
Business Analytics & Economics |
Dyer, Ind./Mount Carmel |
Leo Govert |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Crown Point, Ind. |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Mitch Hughes |
So. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Davisburg, Mich./Holly |
Jared Lyons |
So. |
Business Finance |
Portage, Mich./Northern |
Jordan Weaver |
So. |
Business Accounting |
Cadillac, Mich. |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jordan Bollenbacher |
Sr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Rockford, Ohio/Parkway |
Jay Green |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Alma, Mich. |
Cameron McCloskey |
So. |
Undecided |
Powell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty |
Ryan Niese |
Jr. |
Finance |
Rossford, Ohio |
Edward O'Brien |
Jr. |
Finance |
Grove City, Ohio/St. Charles Prep |
Schuyler Turner |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Fostoria, Ohio/Van Buren |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Grant Haefner |
So. |
Management |
Berkley, Mich./Bloomfield Hills |
Nazir Jairazbhoy |
Jr. |
Chemical Engineering Honors |
Farmington, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Collin Kolbe |
R-So. |
Finance |
Muskegon, Mich./Reeths-Puffer |
Nikolas Senkowski |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Rochester Hills, Mich./Avondale |
Dexter Wilson |
R-Jr. |
Chemical Engineering |
Jenera, Ohio/Arlington |