2018 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse All-Academic Excellence Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Concordia St.-Paul |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Sheala Osborne | Jr. | Business Management | West St. Paul, Minn./Cretin-Derham Hall |
Kylie Christensen | So. | Communication Studies | New Hope, Minn./Robbinsdale Cooper |
Maddie Hentges | So. | Biology | New Brighton, Minn./Irondale |
Kallie LaValle | Gr. | Exercise Science | Burnsville, Minn. |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Hannah Larocque | So. | Health Services Administration | Windsor, Ont./St. Joseph's Catholic |
Maeve Sweeney | Sr. | Nursing | Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley |
Kaili Gozalka | So. | Nursing | Haslett, Mich. |
Brianna Longnecker | Jr. | Social Work | Allendale, Mich./Unity Christian |
Mackenzie Maschke | So. | Digital Forensics | East Lansing, Mich. |
Ryann Deuel | So. | Physical Therapy | Rockford, Mich. |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Madison Barnes | Jr. | Political Science/Advertising/PR | Lewis Center, Ohio/Olentangy |
Winnie Bohls | Jr. | Political Science/Advertising/PR | Mason, Ohio |
Maria D'Angelo | Sr. | Exercise Science | Bloomfield Hills, Mich./Lahser |
Meghan Datema | Sr. | French/Spanish/Secondary Ed | Rockford, Mich. |
Aimee Hite | Sr. | Biomedical Science | Rockford, Mich. |
Molly McGeeney | Sr. | Advertising & Public Relations | Loveland, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame |
Olivi Passe | Jr. | Advertising & Public Relations | Medina, Ohio |
Carolina Reis | Jr. | Biomedical Science | Austin, Texas/James Bowie |
Carly Shiler | Jr. | Marketing | Naperville, Ill./North |
Indianapolis |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Clare Difato | R-So. | Mechanical Engineering/Physics | St. Johns's, Fla. |
Lauren Granville | Jr. | Criminal Justice | Owings, Md. |
Grace Gunneson | So. | Sport Management | Rockford, Mich. |
Destinie Katz | R-So. | Nursing | Manorville, N.Y. |
Laura McKee | Jr. | Biology | Holt, Mich. |
Anna Rulapaugh | Sr. | Criminal Justice | Churchton, Md. |
McKendree |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Dana DiPasquale | Sr. | Health & Wellness | St. Charles, Mo./Barat Academy |
Katie Kruse | Jr. | Health & Wellness | Dardenne Prairie, Mo./Barat Academy |
Emily Nelson | Jr. | Secondary Education | Deephaven, Minn./Holy Family Catholic |
Collin Patton | So. | Accounting | Wildwood, Mo.Eureka |
Paige Salthouse | Sr. | Marketing | St. Louis, Mo./Ursuline Academy |
Hannah Sugarman | Jr. | Mathematics | Holden, Mass./Wachusett Regional |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Tori Aidif | Jr. | Nursing | Grandville, Mich. |
Angelica Bogden | So. | Pre-Nursing | Clarkston, Mich./Lakeland |
Danielle Grzeskowiak | Sr. | Mathematics | Brighton, Mich. |
Leiss Luyckx | So. | Computer Science | Troy, Mich./Bloomfield Hills |
Meg Palacio | Jr. | Biochemistry | Cumberland, R.I. |
Nicole Smith | So. | Biology | Green Bay, Wis./East |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete | Year | Major | Hometown/High School |
Tiffany Anderson | Sr. | Sports & Recreation Management | E. New Market, Md./S. Dorchester |
Madison Batley | Jr. | Forensic Psychology | Peterborough, Ont./Holy Cross Secondary |
Amanda Flotteron | Sr. | Forensic Science | W. Henrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta |
Lindzy Fox | Sr. | Management | Edina, Minn. |
Elle Hamilton | So. | Forensic Psychology | Victoria, B.C./Claremont Secondary |
Amie Morrison | Jr. | Sports & Recreation Management | Burnaby, B.C./South |
Rebecca Nolan | So. | Forensic Science | Shoreham, N.Y./Wading River |
Diana Oduho | Sr. | Communication | Eria, Pa./Villa Maria Academy |
Ashley Osbeck | So. | Psychology | Coon Rapids, Minn./Blaine |