2018 GLIAC Men's Golf All-Academic Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Austin Kondratick |
Jr. |
Finance |
Westerville, Ohio/Central |
Cole Smith |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Kent, Ohio/Roosevelt |
Patrick Steffen |
So. |
Finance |
Westlake, Ohio |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Michael Cooper |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Rockford, Mich. |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brad Walling |
Jr. |
Biology Pre-Med |
Canadien Lakes, Mich./Big Rapids |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Domenic Mancinelli |
Sr. |
Finance |
Plymouth, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Mitchell White |
Jr. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Muskegon, Mich./Mona Shores |
Lake Superior State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Mitchell Toth |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Simcoe, Ont./Holy Trinity Catholic |
Sam Eberts |
Sr. |
Geology |
Cedarville, Mich./Les Cheneaux |
Jason Kerr |
Sr. |
Finance & Economics |
Pattaya, Thailand/International School of Eastern Seaboard |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Owen Beyer |
Jr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
DeWitt, Mich. |
Chris Black |
So. |
Management |
Lisburn, Northern Ireland/Friend's School |
Martin Eliasson |
Jr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
Norrkoping, Sweden/Bildningscentrum Facetten |
Kurtis Fontinha |
So. |
Accounting |
Penicton, B.C./Secondary |
Logan Haight |
Jr. |
Finance & Risk Management |
Ostego, Mich. |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alec Kondrath |
So. |
Management Information Systems |
Livonia, Mich./Churchill |
Jason Mueller |
Sr. |
Marketing |
Port Clinton, Ohio |
Nathan Skuratovich |
So. |
Accounting & Marketing |
Grosse Ile, Mich./Carlson |
Kyle VanBoemel |
R-Fr. |
Automotive Marketing |
Holly, Mich. |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Payton Smith |
So. |
Business |
Cedar Lake, Ind./Hanover Central |
Ryan Wells |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Dyer, Ind./Lake Central |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Alex Dice |
So. |
Communication |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Steven Kish |
Jr. |
Business Finance |
West Branch, Mich./Ogemaw Heights |
Ryan Peruski |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Saline, Mich. |
Dustin Pumford |
Jr. |
Chemistry |
St. Charles, Mich. |
Gunnar Stein |
R-Fr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Houghton, Mich. |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Brock Casey |
Sr. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Grove City, Ohio/Central Crossing |
Tomas Krivanec |
Jr. |
Management |
Prague, Czech Rep./Karlovy |
Logan Price |
So. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Grand Blanc, Mich. |
Austin Rohrer |
So. |
Sports & Recreation Management |
Canton, Ohio/Jackson |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Austin Alexander |
R-So. |
Computer Science |
Farmington Hills, Mich./North |
Brett Boes |
R-So. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child |
Jason Brandt |
R-So. |
Management |
Mason, Mich. |
George Cornwell |
R-Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Fair Haven, Mich./Warren De La Salle |
Garrett Freismuth |
R-Sr. |
Finance |
Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich./North |
Jesse Hogan |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Kingston, Ont./Regiopolis-North Dame Catholic S.S. |
Carson McKinlay |
R-Fr. |
Marketing |
Ridgetown, Ont./District |
Brendan Meadows |
R-Fr. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Brownstown, Mich./Carlson |