2018 GLIAC Softball All-Academic Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Sadie Cunningham |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Pickerington, Ohio/Central |
Dayna Denner |
So. |
Nursing |
Brooklyn Heights, Ohio/Cuyahoga Heights |
Bree Gill |
So. |
Music Education |
Creston, Ohio/Norwayne |
Paige McMenemy |
Sr. |
Music Education |
Westerville, Ohio/Central |
Katie Mitchell |
Jr. |
Marketing |
London, Ohio/Southeastern |
Hannah Stroe |
Jr. |
Biology |
Macedonia, Ohio/Nordonia |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Lauren French |
Jr. |
Digital Forensics |
Carleton, Mich./Airport |
Morgan Austin |
So. |
Sport Management |
Ypsilanti, Mich. |
Hayley O'Mara |
So. |
Health Services Administration |
Lake in the Hills, Ill./Huntley |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Logan Fleming |
Jr. |
Radiography |
Rogers City, Mich. |
Lexi Hongisto |
Jr. |
Public Relations |
Gladstone, Mich. |
Emily Smith |
Sr. |
Graphic Design |
Rochester Hills, Mich. |
Lexee Summers |
Sr. |
Allied Health Science |
Coloma, Mich. |
Sarah Meredith |
Jr. |
Television Digital Media Production |
Rogers City, Mich. |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kelcie LaTour |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Chesterfield, Mich./Dakota |
Allison Lipovsky |
Jr. |
Group Social Studies |
Harrison, Mich. |
Kayla Plastiak |
So. |
Marketing |
Tinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Sydni Culps |
Jr. |
Fashion Marketing & Management |
Shelby Township, Mich./Eisenhower |
Karli Godlewski |
Jr. |
Marketing |
Shelby Township, Mich./Lutheran North |
Torriya Gray-Baker |
R-Fr. |
International Business |
Oakville, Ont./Thomas A. Blakelock |
Mary Kate Hines |
Jr. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Caledonia, Mich./East Kentwood |
Mariah Hood |
So. |
Marketing/Management |
Clarkston, Mich. |
Abby Joseph |
Jr. |
Advertising & Marketing |
Garden City, Mich. |
Jordyn Look |
So. |
Insurance Risk Management |
East Tawas, Mich. |
Sydni Pauley |
Jr. |
Accounting |
Wyandotte, Mich./Roosevelt |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Emma Hendricks |
So. |
Health Studies |
Henryville, Ind. |
Taylor Kotzo |
Jr. |
Health Studies |
Munster, Ind. |
Lauren Maynard |
Jr. |
Fitness Management |
Griffith, Ind. |
Holly Pagan |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Bartlett, Ill. |
Olivia Sardella |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Dyer, Ind./Lake Central |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Evy Lobdell |
Sr. |
Business Marketing |
Stockbridge, Mich./Danville |
Julia Miller |
Jr. |
English Education |
Lima, Ohio/Toledo |
Meredith Rousse |
Sr. |
Health Science |
Bay City, Mich./Western |
Elayne Young |
So. |
Health Science |
Dekalb, Ill./Rosary |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
McKenzie Frame |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Toledo, Ohio/St. Ursula |
Hayley Kobie |
So. |
Psychology |
Eden, N.Y. |
Allyson Rock |
Sr. |
Homeland Security/Terrorism |
Crown Point, Ind. |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Emma Adams |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Rockwood, Ont./John F. Ross C.V.I. |
Megan Guitar |
Jr. |
Psychology |
Croswell, Mich./Croswell-Lexington |
Hannah McClounie |
Jr. |
Kinesiology |
Essex, Ont./St. Anne Catholic |