2018 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse All-Academic Team presented by Meijer |
|||
Concordia St.-Paul |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kara Nickle |
So. |
Business Management |
Port Moody, B.C./Gleneagle |
Kailey Heinl |
So. |
Biology |
Oakdale, Minn./Mahtomedi |
Riley Burns |
So. |
Business Management |
Mahtomedi, Minn. |
Sara Stickler |
So. |
Biology |
Stillwater, Minn./Area |
Cassidy Leininger |
So. |
Accounting |
Apple Valley, Minn./Eastview |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Taylor Ries |
So. |
Sport Management |
Ada, Mich./Forest Hills Central |
Amber Livingston |
Sr. |
Accounting |
Rockford, Mich. |
Taylor Wood |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Northview |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Ashley Bailey |
Sr. |
Biomedical Science |
Grand Rapids, Mich./Forest Hills Central |
Ally Barian |
So. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Prior Lake, Minn. |
Brianna DeMilia |
Sr. |
Legal Studies |
Levitton, N.Y./Division Avenue |
Abigail Dengler |
R-Fr. |
Product Design & Engineering |
Annapolis, Md./Severn School |
Bailey Ellsworth |
Sr. |
Allied Health Science |
Okemos, Mich. |
Kelley Fitzgerald |
Jr. |
Communications |
Powell, Ohio/Olentangy Liberty |
Anna Gritter |
So. |
Physical Education |
Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern |
Adrienne Kihn |
Sr. |
Advertising & Public Relations |
Owings Mills, Md./Ursuline Academy |
Meggan Loyd |
Sr. |
Accounting & Finance |
Grand Rapids, Mich./East |
Erika Neumen |
Sr. |
Public Health |
Rockford, Mich. |
Abbi O'Neal |
So. |
Marketing |
Severna Park, Md. |
Skylar Simmers |
R-Fr. |
Biomedical Science |
Davidsonville, Md./South River |
Adrianna Smith |
Sr. |
Communications |
Buda, Texas/Lebanon |
Katie Tomlinson |
Sr. |
Business Administration |
Eden Prairie, Minn. |
Liz Yeomans |
So. |
Business |
Adamstown, Md./Brunswick |
Megan Yoshida |
So. |
Biomedical Science |
Woodbury, Minn./East Ridge |
Indianapolis |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kylie Backus |
So. |
Marketing |
Orchard Park, N.Y. |
Hannah Burczyk |
Jr. |
Exercise Science |
South Lyon, Mich. |
Irene Carlquist |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Woodbridge, Ill. |
Genevieve Jablonski |
Jr. |
History |
Alto, Mich. |
Abigail Lagos |
R-Fr. |
Exercise Science |
Windham, N.H. |
Kelly Pinkerton |
So. |
Nursing |
Baldwinsville, N.Y. |
McKendree |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Mia Fiore |
Sr. |
Sociology/Criminal Justice |
Eueka, Mo. |
Taylor Hartwick |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Bentonville, Ark./Pattonville |
Kayla Smith |
So. |
Business Administration |
O'Fallon, Ill. |
Emiah Williams |
So. |
Organizational Communication |
Buffalo, N.Y./Clarence |
Northern Michigan |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Jordan Hanner |
So. |
Pre-Physical Therapy |
South Lyon, Mich. |
Cassandra Marshall |
Jr. |
Biology |
Appleton, Wis./North |
Graison Ringlever |
So. |
Psychology/Graduation Prep. |
Mattawan, Mich. |
Tiffin |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Hannah Casey |
So. |
Undecided |
Homer, N.Y./Homer Senior |
Elle MacMillan |
Sr. |
Finance |
Henrietta, N.Y./Rush Henrietta |
Dominique Wagner |
So. |
Homeland Security/Terrorism |
Pickerington, Ohio/Central |