2019 GLIAC Men's Tennis All-Academic Excellence Team
Ashland |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Nathan Sims |
So. |
Political Science |
Grapevine, Texas |
|
Davenport |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Jonathan Bulmer |
So. |
Accounting |
Johannesburg, South Africa/Northcliff |
|
Michael Digby |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Norwich, United Kingdom/Framingham Earl |
|
Remy Johansen |
So. |
International Business |
Asker, Norway/Norges Toppidrettsgymnas |
|
Juan-Louis Van Antwerpen |
So. |
Business Management |
Johannesburg, South Africa/Hoerskool Linden |
|
Ferris State |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Pablo Munoz Baroja |
Jr. |
Mechanical Engineering Tech |
San Sebastian, Spain/Summa Aldapeta |
|
Steward Sell |
Sr. |
Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement |
Kalamazzo, Mich./Portage Northern |
|
Grand Valley State |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
DJ Colantone |
So. |
Supply Chain Management/Finance |
Plainfield, Ill. |
|
Jack Geissler |
Jr. |
Biomedical Science/Pre-professional Preparation |
Joliet, Ill./Catholic Academy |
|
Sebastien Lescoulie |
Sr. |
International Relations/Economics |
Carbondale, Ill. |
|
Nicholas Urban |
Sr. |
Biomedical Sciences/Pre-professional Preparation |
Lemont, Ill. |
|
Eric Zwerner |
Jr. |
Finance |
Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
Lake Superior State |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Seth Pinnoo |
So. |
Geology |
St. Clair, Mich./St. Clair |
|
Luis Valderrama |
Sr. |
Mechanical Engineering |
Madrid, Spain/I.E.S. Leonardo Da Vinci |
|
Michigan Tech |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Nico Caviglia |
So. |
Computer Engineering |
Buenos Aires, Argentina |
|
Northwood |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Ivan Medvynskyi |
Sr. |
Economics |
Kiev, Ukraine |
|
David Reinauer |
Sr. |
International Business |
Steinenbronn, Germany |
|
Pablo Salamanca |
So. |
Entertainment, Sport & Promotion Management |
Diez, Germany |
|
Francois Sauerman |
Jr. |
Management |
Albertinia, South Africa |
|
Kobus Sauerman |
Jr. |
Finance |
Albertinia, South Africa |
|
Purdue Northwest |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Moritz Gisy |
Sr. |
Business |
Duesseldorf, Germany/International School of Rhine |
|
Wayne State |
||||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
|
Nicholas Ang |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Rochester, Mich. |
|
Niklas Karcz |
So. |
Global Supply Chain Management |
Bottrop, Germany |
|
Griffin Mertz |
Sr. |
Management Information Systems |
Farmington Hills, Mich./North Farmington |
|
Jason Potter |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Sterling Heights, Mich./Troy Athens/International Academy East |
|
Taylor Vane |
Sr. |
Finance |
Southampton, England |
|