2019 GLIAC Softball All-Academic Excellence Team
|
|||
Ashland |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kylie Asmus |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Haskins, Ohio/Otsego |
Abigail Butler |
So. |
Athletic Training |
Hartville, Ohio/Lake |
Halle Dorko |
Sr. |
Nursing |
Independence, Ohio |
Cassie Haight |
Jr. |
Social Work |
Grafton, Ohio/Midview |
Alli Hylton |
So. |
Nursing |
Zanesville, Ohio/John Glenn |
Emma Lawson |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Akron, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit |
Camille Pollutro |
Jr. |
Criminal Justice |
Painesville, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin |
Hannah Stroe |
Sr. |
Biology |
Macedonia, Ohio/Nordonia |
Paige Summers |
Sr. |
Sport Management |
Dalton, Ohio/Dalton/Bowling Green |
Amanda Wire |
So. |
Biology |
Poland, Ohio/Poland Seminary |
Davenport |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kennedy Crawford |
Jr. |
Medical Case Management |
Commerce, Mich./Walled Lake Central |
Alexa Flores |
Jr. |
Sport Management |
Commerce, Mich./Livonia Ladywood |
Rachel Griffin | So. | Medical Case Management | Jackson, Mich./Napoleon |
Rylie Kalina | So. | Human Resources | Midland, Mich./Bullock Creek |
Alexis Koza | So. | Nursing | Wyoming, Mich./Wyoming |
Ellie Muilenburg | So. | Medical Case Management | Grandville, Mich./Grandville |
Hayley O'Mara | R-So. | Health Services Administration | Lake in the Hills, Ill/Huntley |
Selene Pauley |
Jr. |
Network Management & Security |
Wyandotte, Mich./Wyandotte |
Madison Jewell |
Sr. |
Medical Case Management |
Greenwood, Ark./Greenwood |
Mallory Teunissen |
Sr. |
Human Resource Management |
Dorr, Mich./Wayland Union |
Ferris State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Madison Dinges |
So. |
Graphic Design |
Oxford, Mich. |
Logan Fleming |
Sr. |
Health Care Systems Administration |
Rogers City, Mich. |
Abigail Highway |
Jr. |
Sports Communication |
Kentwood, Mich./East |
Jackie Kirkpatrick |
So. |
Psychology |
Dewey, Okla. |
Paige Kortz |
So. |
Accountancy Finance |
Brooklyn, Mich./Napoleon |
Madison McLeod |
So. |
General Business |
Saginaw, Mich./Swan Valley |
Rebecca Piron |
Sr. |
Biology |
Escanaba, Mich. |
Sawyer Wightman |
Jr. |
Nursing-BSN |
Burlington, Wis./Wilmont Union |
Grand Valley State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Shannon Flaherty |
Sr. |
Exercise Science |
Tinley Park, Ill./Victor J. Andrew |
Brooke Henning |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Blissfield, Mich. |
Kayla Plastiak |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Tinley Park, Ill. |
Kaylie Rhynard |
Sr. |
English & Education |
Shepherd, Mich. |
Taylor Rieger |
So. |
Interdisciplinary Engineering |
Napoleon, Ohio |
Taylor Segorski |
So. |
Biomedical Sciences |
Escanaba, Mich. |
Rachel Terwilliger |
Sr. |
Marketing & International Business |
Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West |
Northwood |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Isabella Buttazzoni |
Jr. |
Management |
Commerce Twp., Mich./Walled Lake C. |
Maddie Coulter |
Jr. |
Insurance Risk management |
Reese, Mich. |
Shayna Frank |
So. |
Accounting |
Monroe, Mich. |
Julia Gross |
So. |
Accounting |
Midland, Mich. |
Tara Gross |
So. |
Operations & Supply Chain Management |
Midland, Mich. |
Jordyn Look |
Jr. |
Insurance Risk Management |
East Tawas, Mich. |
Taylor Schmitt | Jr. | Insurance Risk Management | Fowler, Mich. |
Chase Schultz | So. | Management | Commerce Township, Mich./Lakeland |
Samantha Slick | So. | Management & Marketing | St. Charles, Mich. |
Taylor Wright | So. | Advertising/Marketing/ESPM | Millington, Mich. |
Parkside |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Danica Bramschreiber |
R-Sr. |
Accounting, Business Management, Marketing |
Naperville, Ill./North |
Alyssa Hrncar |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Bristol, Wis./Westosha Central |
Alyssa McClelland |
So. |
Biology |
Union Grove, Wis./Union Grove |
Jessica Miklos |
So. |
Sport Management |
Lockport, Ill./Providence Catholic |
Morgan Moore |
So. |
Applied Health Science |
Lake Geneva, Wis./Badger |
Samantha Newtoff |
So. |
Applied Health Science |
Plainfield, Ill./Central |
Morgan Sikon |
Sr. |
Computer Science |
Elburn, Ill./Kaneland |
Purdue Northwest |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Zoee Anderson |
Sr. |
Biology |
Lafayette, Ind. |
Courtney Blackwell |
So. |
English |
Whiting, Ind. |
Tessa Steffens |
Sr. |
Finance |
Litchfield, Ill. |
Taylor Mendenhall |
Sr. |
Finance |
Brownsburg, Ind. |
Saginaw Valley |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Kasey Bagelmann |
Jr. |
Occupational Therapy |
Antelope, Calif./Center |
Becky Corbett |
Sr. |
Social Work |
St. Clair Shores, Mich./Lakeview |
Alicia Kolacki |
So. |
Exercise Science |
Midlothian, Ill./Bremen |
Shelby Misiak |
So. |
Health Science |
Lake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion |
Blasia Moyler |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Wapakoneta, Ohio/Wapakoneta |
Alexis Roob |
So. |
Marketing |
Lima, Ohio/Bath |
Meagan VerVaecke |
So. |
Elementary Education |
Macomb, Mich./Henry Ford II |
Wayne State |
|||
Student-Athlete |
Year |
Major |
Hometown/High School |
Rachelle Clayton |
Jr. |
Nursing |
Guelph, Ont./C.V.I. |
Megan Guitar |
Sr. |
Psychology |
Croswell, Mich./Croswell-Lexington |
Bryanna Kressler |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Kitchener, Ont./St. Mary's |
Jamie MacNeil |
Sr. |
Kinesiology |
Brampton, Ont./St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary |
Ashley Messina |
Sr. |
Management Information Systems |
Troy, Mich. |
Rose Myers |
So. |
Nursing |
Rochester Hills, Mich./Rochester |
Rainey Psenicka |
So. |
Kinesiology |
Guelph, Ont./Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic |
Brooke Turkalj |
Jr. |
Biological Sciences |
St. Jacobs, Ont./St. David Catholic Secondary |