Top Stories

More Headlines

Secondary Tabs

2017-18 GLIAC Women's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 18-0 26-0
2. Michigan Tech 16-2 22-3
3. Grand Valley St. 14-4 21-5
4. Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-5 18-6
5. Northwood 11-7 15-9
6. Northern Mich. 9-9 13-13
7. Ferris St. 7-11 13-13
8. Davenport 6-12 8-17
9. Tiffin 5-13 9-17
  Saginaw Valley 5-13 5-20
11. Purdue Northwest 3-15 4-19
12. Lake Superior St. 1-17 2-21

2017-18 GLIAC Men's Basketball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 17-1 27-1
2. Lake Superior St. 14-4 20-6
3. Wayne St. (Mich.) 12-6 14-9
4. Northern Mich. 11-7 14-11
5. Ashland 10-8 17-9
  Michigan Tech 10-8 13-12
7. Grand Valley St. 9-9 14-12
8. Saginaw Valley 8-10 11-15
9. Davenport 6-12 12-14
  Northwood 6-12 10-16
11. Tiffin 3-15 7-19
12. Purdue Northwest 2-16 2-24

2017 GLIAC Football Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ashland 9-0 11-2
2. Ferris St. 8-1 11-2
3. Grand Valley St. 7-2 8-3
4. Northwood 5-4 7-4
  Tiffin 5-4 6-5
6. Wayne St. (Mich.) 4-5 5-6
7. Saginaw Valley 3-6 5-6
  Michigan Tech 3-6 4-7
9. Northern Mich. 1-8 1-9
10. Davenport 0-9 1-10

2017 GLIAC Women's Volleyball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 13-3 24-8
2. Northern Mich. 12-4 21-8
  Michigan Tech 12-4 20-11
4. Grand Valley St. 11-5 16-12
5. Tiffin 10-6 20-13
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 10-6 16-13
7. Davenport 9-7 13-15
8. Ashland 7-9 14-15
9. Northwood 6-10 14-13
10. Saginaw Valley 4-12 6-21
11. Purdue Northwest 1-15 6-25
  Lake Superior St. 1-15 3-22

2017 GLIAC Women's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 9-0 20-4
2. Ashland 7-2 12-5-2
3. Ferris St. 6-3 11-8
  Tiffin 6-3 8-10-1
5. Saginaw Valley 4-4-1 10-7-2
  Davenport 4-4-1 9-7-1
7. Northern Mich. 2-5-2 4-11-2
8. Michigan Tech 2-6-1 5-11-1
  Northwood 2-6-1 4-11-1
10. Purdue Northwest 0-9 0-15

2017 GLIAC Men's Soccer Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 9-1-2 11-4-3
2. Saginaw Valley 9-2-1 13-4-2
3. Tiffin 6-4-2 8-7-3
4. Davenport 6-5-1 12-6-1
5. Purdue Northwest 3-7-2 4-9-3
6. Northern Mich. 2-9-1 6-11-2
  Ashland 2-9-1 7-9-1

2017 GLIAC Baseball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 26-6 46-13
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 20-10 34-21
3. Tiffin 21-11 32-22
4. Walsh 19-11 32-18
5. Grand Valley St. 17-15 31-23
  Hillsdale 17-15 25-26
7. Ohio Dominican 16-16 25-24
8. Saginaw Valley 14-18 20-28
9. Ashland 12-20 20-29
10. Findlay 8-24 18-27
11. Lake Erie 4-28 11-38

2017 GLIAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 6-1 8-9
  McKendree 6-1 13-5
3. Tiffin 5-2 12-6
  Indianapolis 5-2 13-5
5. Lake Erie 3-4 10-5
6. Findlay 2-5 7-11
7. Walsh 1-6 8-8
8. Northern Mich. 0-7 2-13

2017 GLIAC Softball Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Grand Valley St. 17-5 33-18
2. Wayne St. (Mich.) 15-7 40-16
3. Saginaw Valley 14-8 37-16
  Ohio Dominican 14-8 27-22
5. Ashland 13-9 30-23
  Hillsdale 13-9 25-23
7. Ferris St. 11-11 18-23
8. Findlay 10-12 20-24
  Northwood 10-12 19-25
10. Tiffin 6-16 21-28
11. Lake Erie 5-17 12-26
12. Walsh 4-18 14-33

2016-17 GLIAC Men's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Ferris St. 9-0 20-3-5
2. Grand Valley St. 8-1 20-8
3. Tiffin 6-3 16-8
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6-3 9-12
5. Hillsdale 5-4 13-10
  Northwood 5-4 11-12
7. Walsh 3-6 11-12
8. Findlay 2-7 8-12
9. Lake Superior St. 1-8 7-12
10. Michigan Tech 0-9 1-12

2016 GLIAC Women's Tennis Standings

Ranks School Conf Overall
1. Northwood 11-0 21-3
2. Tiffin 10-1 19-4
3. Grand Valley St. 9-2 20-8
4. Saginaw Valley 7-4 15-5
  Ferris St. 7-4 9-10
6. Michigan Tech 6-5 10-9
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6-5 11-10
8. Hillsdale 4-7 6-10
9. Lake Superior St. 3-8 8-9
10. Walsh 2-9 6-16
11. Findlay 1-10 2-13
12. Ashland 0-11 1-17
Mon Feb 19
1:00 PM
Hillsdale
vs. Saginaw Valley
@ Johnson City, TN TVA Credit Union Ballpark
Mon Feb 19
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Carson-Newman
Tue Feb 20
2:00 PM
Northwood
at Mars Hill
Wed Feb 21
3:30 PM
Northwood
at North Greenville
Thu Feb 22
11:00 AM
Southern Ind.
at Northwood
Thu Feb 22
2:00 PM
Northwood
at North Greenville
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at #17 Michigan Tech
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
Northwood
at Tiffin
Thu Feb 22
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
Thu Feb 22
6:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: Bruce Roberts
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Ferris St.
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
Northwood
at Tiffin
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Ashland
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Michigan Tech
Thu Feb 22
7:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Lake Superior St.
Thu Feb 22
8:00 PM
Davenport
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: Bruce Roberts
Fri Feb 23
9:00 AM
Ashland
vs. William Jewell
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 23
11:00 AM
Ashland
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
Missouri S&T
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
Southern Ind.
at Grand Valley St.
Fri Feb 23
1:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Bellarmine
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 23
1:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Southern Ind.
USI Tournament
Fri Feb 23
2:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Lewis
@ Nashville, TN
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Indianapolis
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Truman
@ Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 23
2:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Winona St.
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. McKendree
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
Tiffin
at Indianapolis
Fri Feb 23
5:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Truman
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Fri Feb 23
4:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Fri Feb 23
5:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Bellarmine
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Fri Feb 23
5:00 PM
Drury
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Carson-Newman
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic
Fri Feb 23
7:00 PM
Lindenwood (MO)
at Concordia-St. Paul
Fri Feb 23
6:30 PM
Winona St.
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Fri Feb 23
9:00 PM
Wis.-Parkside
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Ashland
at Bellarmine
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Ashland
at Bellarmine
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Indianapolis
at Charleston (WV)
Sat Feb 24
9:00 AM
American Int'l
vs. Davenport
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Rockhurst
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 24
11:30 AM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 24
11:30 AM
Northwood
vs. McKendree
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
Davenport
at Saint Leo
Sat Feb 24
11:30 AM
American Int'l
vs. Davenport
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Converse
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Sat Feb 24
1:30 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Bellarmine
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Northwood
at Trevecca Nazarene
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Mercyhurst
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
LSSU Basketball Alumni Weekend
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Northwood
at Ashland
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: Culvers
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Ferris St.
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
Sat Feb 24
1:30 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Indianapolis
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Sat Feb 24
1:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Truman
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Sat Feb 24
2:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Lewis
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Sat Feb 24
3:30 PM
Northwood
vs. Quincy
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
at Tiffin
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
at Northern Mich.
Game Host: Culvers
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Ferris St.
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Northwood
at Ashland
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Davenport
at Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Lake Superior St.
Sat Feb 24
3:30 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Sat Feb 24
3:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Indianapolis
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Ohio Dominican
@ Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Tiffin
vs. Mount Olive
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Classic Tournament
Sat Feb 24
4:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 24
4:30 PM
Tiffin
vs. Salem
@ Lexington, Ohio at Lakewood Racquet Club
Sat Feb 24
5:30 PM
Grand Valley St.
at Southern Ind.
Sat Feb 24
6:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Lindenwood
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 24
7:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
vs. Missouri S&T
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sat Feb 24
8:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Wis.-Parkside
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Ashland
at Bellarmine
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Tiffin
vs. West Liberty
@ Lexington, Ohio at Lakewood Racquet Club
Sun Feb 25
9:00 AM
Davenport
vs. Gannon
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Tiffin
vs. Barton
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Davenport
at Rollins
Bert Martin Tennis Complex
Sun Feb 25
11:00 AM
Hillsdale
vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Evansville, IN Dunn Hospitality Classic
Sun Feb 25
11:00 AM
Purdue Northwest
at Central (Iowa)
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Quincy
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sun Feb 25
11:30 AM
Lake Erie
vs. Davenport
@ Clermont, Florida NTC Spring Games
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Mercyhurst
vs. Tiffin
@ Mason, OH
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 2018 RussMatt Invitational
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Wheeling Jesuit
vs. Northern Mich.
@ Detroit Country Day H.S., Beverly Hills, Mich.
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. Truman
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Missouri S&T
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Rosemont, Ill. (The Dome at the Ballpark)
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
at Southern Ind.
USI Crossover Tournament
Sun Feb 25
12:30 PM
Gannon
vs. Davenport
@ Auburndale, FL
Sun Feb 25
12:30 PM
Northwood
vs. Lewis
@ Nashville, TN
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Tiffin
at Lindenwood (MO)
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Saginaw Valley
vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Ferris St.
vs. McKendree
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Bellarmine
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ USI Crossover Tournament
Sun Feb 25
2:30 PM
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla. 2018 RussMatt Invitational
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Gannon
vs. Davenport
@ Auburndale, FL
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Morningside
at Purdue Northwest
Sun Feb 25
5:00 PM
Ferris St.
at Western Mich.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Championship Buttons

Banner Slider