Posted: Jul 23, 2013
2013 GLIAC Baseball All-Academic Exellence Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School: Ashland | |||
David Devine | Jr. | Acturial Science/Mathematics | Massillon, Ohio/Massillon Jackson |
Stephen James | So. | Exercise Science | Westlake, Ohio/Westlake |
Wade Kaido | Jr. | History/Political Science | Zanesville, Ohio/Zanesville |
School: Findlay | |||
Garrett Busch | Sr. | Business Management | Toledo, Ohio/Start |
Drew Hargrove | Sr. | Economics | Troy, Ohio |
Victor Migliore | Sr. | Health Studies/Health Care Management | Dublin, Ohio/Coffman |
Tommy Roush | Sr. | Multi Age/ Spanish | Kettering, Ohio/Fairmont |
Blake Schmenk | Sr. | Strength & Conditioning | Perrysburg, Ohio |
Jon Shollenberger | Jr. | Sport & Event Management | Toledo, Ohio/Ottawa Hills |
Jon Walker | So. | Law & the Liberal Arts | Georgetown, Ohio/Western Brown |
Preston Zachrich | Sr. | Computer Science/Computer Systeming | Ayersville, Ohio |
School: Grand Valley State | |||
Skylar Hoke | So. | Physical Education | Hudsonville, Mich. |
Mike Nadratowski | So. | Pre-Business | Canton, Mich./Plymouth |
Chris Rudenga | Sr. | Exercise Science | South Holland, Ill./Illiana Christian |
Matthew Schuch | So. | Biomedical Science | Holland, Mich./West Ottawa |
School: Hillsdale | |||
Mitchell Gatt | So. | Undeclared | Livonia, Mich./Detroit Catholic Central |
Colin Gerish | Jr. | Psychology | Northville, Mich./Northville |
School: Lake Erie | |||
Doug Fox | Sr. | Business Administration | Parma, Ohio/Valley Forge |
Josh Hudeck | So. | Business Administration | Macedonia, Ohio/Trinity |
J.D. Ingalls | Grad. | MBA General Management | Madison, Ohio/Madison |
School: Malone | |||
Bradley Beachy | So. | Accounting | Hartville, Ohio/Lake H.S. |
Jordan Booth | Sr. | Biology | Canal Fulton, Ohio/Northwest H.S. |
Logan Gray | Jr. | Biology & Chemistry | Gnadenhutten, Ohio/Indian Valley H.S. |
School: Northwood | |||
Jason Fracassa | Jr. | Finance | Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Wayne Moak | So. | Management | Marysville, Mich. |
Travis Smith | So. | Finance | Clare, Mich. |
Jordan Snider | Sr. | ESPM/MBA | Bay City, Mich./John Glenn |
Zachary Zoellner | Jr. | Finance | Traverse City, Mich./Central |
School: Ohio Dominican | |||
Cole Carpenter | So. | Physicians Assistant | Zanesville, Ohio/Zanesville |
Matt Jurevicius | So. | Business Administration | Broadview Heights, Ohio / Padua Franciscan |
Kevin Lydic | So. | Biology | Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome |
Kyle Suminski | So. | Physical Therapy | Fraser, Mich. / De La Salle Collegiate |
Kyle Tisdale | So. | Criminal Justice/Political Science | Uniontown, Ohio / Lake |
School: Saginaw Valley State | |||
Eric Hummel | Sr. | Occupational Therapy | Menominee, Mich. / Menominee HS |
Derek Kilmer | Jr. | Marketing | Birmingham, Mich / Brother Rice HS |
Brad Schalk | So. | Exercise Science | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Bishop Foley HS |
Scott Sency | So. | Accounting | Medina, Ohio / Medina HS |
Andrew Tidwell | Jr. | Management | Canton, Mich. / Canton HS |
School: Tiffin | |||
Roger Christensen | Sr. | Sports and Recreation Managment | Clio, Mich. / Clio |
Ryan Locke | Sr. | Management | Dundee, Mich. / Ida |
Brock Mitchell | Sr. | Management | Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine |
Greg Sombatti | So. | Forensic Pschology | Allen Park, Mich. / Cabrini |
School: Walsh | |||
Andrew Bonnette | So. | Education | Tallmadge, Ohio |
David Roper | Sr. | Political Science | Cincinnati, Ohio |
Jordan Shank | So. | Education | Canton, Ohio |
Stephen Wido | Sr. | Education/Math | North Royalton, Ohio |
School: Wayne State | |||
Travis Rodery | R-Fr. | Physical Therapy | Wyandotte, Mich. / Roosevelt |
Ethan Vasiliauskas | Sr. | Finance | South Rockwood, Mich. / Carleton Airport (Jackson CC) |
Kyle Zimmerman | So. | Management | Frankfort, Mich. |