Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Grady's Field, Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | L, 9-4 | Final | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Grand Valley St. @ Grady's Field, Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | L, 15-12 | Final | |
Sun. 4 | at Saginaw Valley * | Game 2 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 3 | at Saginaw Valley * | Game 1 | L, 14-6 | Final | |
April | |||||
Wed. 30 | at Findlay * | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Walsh * | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Walsh * | Game 2 | L, 4-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Walsh * | Game 1 | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Findlay * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Findlay * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Malone * | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Malone * | Game 2 | L, 9-8 | Final | |
vs. Malone * | Game 1 | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Tiffin * | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | at Northwood (Mich.) * | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 12 | at Northwood (Mich.) * | L, 8-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Northwood (Mich.) * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 9 | at Tiffin * | Game 2 | W, 10-5 | Final | |
at Tiffin * | Game 1 | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | at Hillsdale * | W, 17-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | at Hillsdale * | Game 2 | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | |
at Hillsdale * | Game 1 | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | vs. Lake Erie * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 1 | vs. Lake Erie * | Game 2 | L, 5-4 | Final | |
vs. Lake Erie * | Game 1 | W, 18-5 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 29 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | Game 2 | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Grand Valley St. * | Game 1 | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 23 | at Ohio Dominican * | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Ohio Dominican * | Game 2 | L, 6-5 | Final | |
at Ohio Dominican * | Game 1 | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | Game 2 - Chillicothe, Ohio | L, 8-5 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | Game 1 - Chillicothe, Ohio | L, 12-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | at Cedarville | Game 2 | L, 7-6 | Final | |
at Cedarville | Game 1 | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | at Cedarville | W, 15-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Auburndale, Fla. | Game 1 | W, 5-0 | Final | |
vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Auburndale, Fla. | Game 2 | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 6-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Cornerstone @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 11-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Game 2 | W, 15-12 | Final | |
vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. | Game 1 | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. | Game 2 | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. | Game 1 | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 1 | vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Davenport @ Auburndale, Fla. | W, 3-2 | Final - 11 innings |