Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Tiffin % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | L, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Hillsdale % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Third Round | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Tiffin % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Second Round | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - First Round | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Sun. 7 | at Saginaw Valley * | L, 12-7 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 5 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 30 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 11-1 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 6-1 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Hillsdale * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Hillsdale * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Hillsdale * | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | at Ashland * | W, 14-8 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 11-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | at Lake Erie * | W, 16-7 | Final | ||
at Lake Erie * | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | at Lake Erie * | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
at Lake Erie * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | vs. Ashland * | W, 14-5 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | ESPN3 | W, 13-9 | Final | |
vs. Ohio Dominican * | ESPN3 | L, 16-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Dominican * | W, 9-8 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Tiffin * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Tiffin * | W, 9-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 1 | vs. Tiffin * | W, 15-4 | Final | ||
vs. Tiffin * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Lewis | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | at Walsh * | W, 12-8 | Final | ||
at Walsh * | L, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 24 | at Walsh * | L, 18-17 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Walsh * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Westfield, Ind. | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 18 | vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | vs. Pace @ Winter Haven, FL | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. West Chester @ Orlando, Florida | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. Seton Hill (Pa.) @ Orlando, Florida | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Seton Hill (Pa.) @ Orlando, Florida | L, 6-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 10 | vs. Lewis @ Orlando, Florida | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Orlando, Florida | W, 15-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Minn. Duluth @ Orlando, Florida | L, 10-3 | Final | ||
vs. Minn. Duluth @ Orlando, Florida | W, 12-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 7 | at St. Joseph's (Ind.) | L, 13-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Orlando, Florida | W, 9-8 | Final - 10 innings | |||
February | |||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Nashville, Tenn. | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
vs. Alderson Broaddus @ Nashville, Tenn. | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | at Trevecca Nazarene | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Trevecca Nazarene | W, 5-2 | Final |