Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Sun. 14 | vs. Northwood % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament Championship | L, 8-4 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | W, 7-5 | Final | |
vs. Northwood % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals | L, 16-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Second Round | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Walsh % @ Xenia, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - First Round | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sun. 7 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 13-7 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Dominican * | W, 13-10 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | at Ohio Dominican * | W, 15-12 | Final | ||
at Ohio Dominican * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 30 | at Findlay * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Findlay * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 28 | at Findlay * | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
at Findlay * | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | vs. Ashland * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Ashland * | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | vs. Lake Erie * ^ | W, 14-9 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Lake Erie * ^ | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Lake Erie * ^ | W, 13-6 | Final | ||
at Lake Erie * ^ | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 10 | at Saginaw Valley * | L, 11-1 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 12-6 | Final | |||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 15-12 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 17-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | vs. Cedarville | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | at Grand Valley St. * | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 1 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 15-4 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 29 | at Indianapolis | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Indianapolis | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Northwood * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Northwood * | L, 10-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | vs. Hillsdale * | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Hillsdale * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 15 | at Malone | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 12 | at Bellarmine | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Bellarmine | L, 11-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 3 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Florida | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Florida | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 10-8 | Final | ||
vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Florida | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
vs. Virginia-Wise @ Winter Haven, Florida | W, 13-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 19 | vs. Quincy @ Millington, Tenn. | L, 10-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Millington, Tenn. | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Millington, Tenn. | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Millington, Tenn. | W, 6-4 | Final |