Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Bellarmine % @ Springfield, IL | NCAA Midwest Regional | L, 6-1 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Ashland % @ Springfield, IL | NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round | L, 10-5 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Davenport % @ Detroit, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - Championship Round | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Ashland % @ Detroit, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Detroit, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - Second Round | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Tiffin % @ Detroit, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - First Round | W, 9-3 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | at Saginaw Valley * | Senior Day | W, 8-6 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 12-2 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | W, 24-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 4 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 20-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 1 | at Hillsdale | L, 12-6 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 12-9 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | vs. Madonna | Postponed | |||
vs. Madonna | Postponed | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Davenport * @ Ypsilanti, Mich. | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * @ Ypsilanti, Mich. | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. Davenport * | L, 11-5 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | at Tiffin * | W, 21-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | at Tiffin * | W, 12-10 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | at Tiffin * | W, 9-6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Tiffin * | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 4 | vs. Madonna | Postponed | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 31 | at Purdue Northwest * | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | W, 13-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 30 | at Purdue Northwest * | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Ashland * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Ashland * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 23 | at Ashland * | L, 10-6 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | vs. Eckerd @ Kissimmee, Fla | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 18-8 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Pace @ Kissimmee, FL | Osceola Heritage Park - Field Two | W, 12-6 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | vs. West Chester @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Pace @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Mansfield | Osceola Heritage Park - Field Two | W, 25-9 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Slippery Rock @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Field Two | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | vs. Mansfield @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 6-4 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Minn.-Crookston @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Ohio Valley @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 14-1 | Final | |
vs. Cedarville @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 8 | vs. Rockhurst @ Kissimmee, Fla. | Osceola Heritage Park - Stadium | W, 15-5 | Final | |
February | |||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Lewis @ Nashville, TN | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis @ Nashville, TN | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | at Trevecca Nazarene | W, 22-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | at North Greenville | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at North Greenville | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at Mars Hill | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | at Carson-Newman | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | at Carson-Newman | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Carson-Newman | W, 5-4 | Final |