Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Davenport % @ Detroit PAL Corner Ballpark | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | L, 11-6 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | vs. Northwood % @ Detroit, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament - First Round | L, 9-3 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | at Ashland * | W, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Ashland * | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | at Ashland * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | at Malone | L, 6-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Davenport * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Davenport * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 20 | vs. Davenport * | L, 14-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 13 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 10-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 12 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 14-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | vs. Malone | L, 17-14 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Northwood * | L, 21-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Northwood * | L, 12-10 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Northwood * | L, 9-6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 15-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 3 | vs. Findlay | Cancelled | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 30 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 29 | at Grand Valley St. * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 13-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 23 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 17-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | at Findlay | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 18 | at Indianapolis | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | at Indianapolis | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | at Indianapolis | L, 7-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. Embry-Riddle (FL) @ Sanford, Fla. | L, 13-5 | Final | ||
vs. Walsh @ Sanford, Florida | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Auburndale, Florida | W, 9-8 | Final - 14 innings | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Mary @ Auburndale, FL | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
vs. Mary @ Auburndale, FL | L, 8-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 7 | vs. Minn. Duluth @ Winter Haven, FL. | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | at #18 Saint Leo | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at #18 Saint Leo | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Mon. 26 | vs. Ohio Dominican @ Mason, Ohio | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Dominican @ Mason, Ohio | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. #8 Mercyhurst @ Mason, Ohio | L, 3-0 | Final |