Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Hillsdale @ Johnson City, TN | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale @ Johnson City, TN | W, 13-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 22 | vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio | Schott Stadium | W, 13-5 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio | Schott Stadium | W, 3-2 | Final - 10 innings | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Tiffin @ Cincinnati, Ohio | Schott Stadium | W, 9-6 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Mo.-St. Louis | W, 12-1 | Final | ||
at Mo.-St. Louis | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 2 | at Mo.-St. Louis | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Osceola County, FL | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Northern St. @ Kissimmee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 8-3 | Final | |
vs. Walsh @ Kissimmee, Florida | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | L, 10-6 | Final | |
Mon. 11 | vs. Winona St. @ Kisssimmee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Kissimmee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 4-2 | Final - 10 innings | |
vs. West Chester @ Kissimmee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Minn. Duluth @ Kissimee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Dartmouth @ Kissimmee, Fla. | 2019 RussMatt Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Mich.-Dearborn | W, 13-11 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Northwood * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Northwood * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 31 | at Northwood * | L, 11-1 | Final | ||
at Northwood * | W, 14-6 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Lake Erie | W, 11-9 | Final - 13 innings | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Ashland * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Ashland * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 16-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Parkside * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Parkside * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Parkside * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Parkside * | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | at Davenport * | W, 26-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Davenport * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | Senior Day | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | at Davenport * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Lake Erie @ The Corner Ballpark | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 3 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 13-9 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Purdue Northwest % @ Traverse City, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Davenport % @ Traverse City, Mich. | GLIAC Tournament | L, 6-5 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Ashland % | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Quincy % @ Springfield, IL | 2019 DII Midwest Regional II | W, 8-6 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | at Ill.-Springfield | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Drury @ Springfield, IL | L, 15-7 | Final |