Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 25 | at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
||
at McKendree | Cancelled |
|
|||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | at Southwest Baptist | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Southwest Baptist | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | at Southwest Baptist | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | at Southwest Baptist | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Minot St. | W, 15-13 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Minot St. | W, 3-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Minot St. | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Upper Iowa | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Upper Iowa | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 13 | vs. Upper Iowa | W, 14-10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Upper Iowa | W, 12-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 15 | at Indianapolis | W, 7-3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Indianapolis | W, 18-7 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Lewis | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Lewis | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 20 | at Lewis | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Lewis | L, 26-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Fri. 25 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 17-12 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 13-10 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 11-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | vs. Lewis | Postponed |
|
||
April | |||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Indianapolis | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Indianapolis | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 10-7 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 9-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Northwood * | W, 21-19 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Northwood * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 18-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Northwood * | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Parkside * | W, 22-0 | Final | ||
vs. Parkside * | W, 18-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Parkside * | W, 3-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
vs. Parkside * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 23-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 9-2 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 11-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | at Davenport * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | at Davenport * | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | at Davenport * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Davenport % @ Gary, Ind. | 2022 GLIAC Tournament GLIAC Tournament | W, 10-8 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Gary, Ind. | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) % | 2022 GLIAC Tournament | W, 7-5 | Final - 12 innings | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Davenport % @ Gary, Ind. | GLIAC Tournament Championship | L, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Davenport % @ Gary, Ind. | GLIAC Tournament Championship Round | L, 2-1 | Final |