2016-17 GLIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Tuesday March 14, 2017
66
Findlay %
84
Bellarmine
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
Sunday March 12, 2017
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Saturday March 11, 2017
78
Truman %
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
70
Findlay %
69
Southern Ind.
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Louisville, Ky. 2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sunday March 05, 2017
Sunday, March 05
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Saturday March 04, 2017
100
Ashland %
69
Findlay
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Ferris State 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, March 04
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday, February 28
Final
2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thursday February 23, 2017
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
Thursday, February 23
Final
67
Tiffin * ^
78
Ashland
Thursday, February 23
Final
Senior Night
Thursday, February 23
Final
88
Findlay * ^
85
Walsh
Thursday, February 23
Final - OT
Thursday, February 23
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
87
Walsh *
86
Tiffin
Saturday, February 18
Final
65
Ashland * ^
85
Findlay
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Saturday, February 18
Final
Thursday February 16, 2017
Thursday, February 16
Final
HC Senior Day
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
Thursday, February 16
Final
69
Walsh * ^
78
Ashland
Thursday, February 16
Final
Camp Return Night/All-America Night
87
Tiffin * ^
105
Findlay
Thursday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
Saturday, February 11
Final
85
Hillsdale *
70
Tiffin
Saturday, February 11
Final
92
Findlay * ^
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
98
Walsh
Saturday, February 11
Final
Saturday, February 11
Final
Thursday February 09, 2017
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
102
Hillsdale *
98
Walsh
Thursday, February 09
Final - OT
Thursday, February 09
Final
Thursday, February 09
Final
73
Lake Erie * ^
93
Ashland
Thursday, February 09
Final
Bring Your "A" Game
80
Salem Int'l
96
Tiffin
Thursday, February 09
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
73
Walsh * ^
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final
Saturday, February 04
Final - OT
55
Ashland * ^
Saturday, February 04
Final
Thursday February 02, 2017
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
74
Hillsdale *
88
Findlay
Thursday, February 02
Final
73
Tiffin * ^
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Thursday, February 02
Final
Monday January 30, 2017
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
86
Walsh * ^
88
Findlay
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
Monday, January 30
Final
85
Ashland * ^
74
Tiffin
Monday, January 30
Final
Saturday January 28, 2017
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
65
Findlay * ^
86
Ashland
Saturday, January 28
Final
Fan Fest
81
Tiffin *
71
Walsh
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Saturday, January 28
Final
Thursday January 26, 2017
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
Thursday, January 26
Final
75
Findlay * ^
58
Tiffin
Thursday, January 26
Final
76
Ashland * ^
71
Walsh
Thursday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 21, 2017
Saturday, January 21
Final
62
Tiffin *
Saturday, January 21
Final
79
Lake Erie * ^
81
Findlay
Saturday, January 21
Final
75
Walsh * ^
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Saturday, January 21
Final
Thursday January 19, 2017
Thursday, January 19
Final
79
Walsh *
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
76
Ashland * ^
Thursday, January 19
Final
Thursday, January 19
Final
Saturday January 14, 2017
Saturday, January 14
Final
76
Hillsdale * ^
86
Ashland
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
81
Lake Erie * ^
84
Walsh
Saturday, January 14
Final
Saturday, January 14
Final
Thursday January 12, 2017
Thursday, January 12
Final
65
Findlay *
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
Thursday, January 12
Final
92
Lake Erie * ^
80
Tiffin
Thursday, January 12
Final
Tuesday January 10, 2017
77
Walsh
64
Ohio Valley
Tuesday, January 10
Final
Saturday January 07, 2017
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Upward Basketball Day
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Saturday, January 07
Final
Thursday January 05, 2017
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final - OT
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Thursday, January 05
Final
Church Night
Monday January 02, 2017
67
Carlow
120
Findlay
Monday, January 02
Final
65
Salem Int'l
Monday, January 02
Final
Saturday December 31, 2016
80
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, December 31
Final
Friday December 30, 2016
86
Cedarville
Friday, December 30
Final
56
Thiel
94
Ashland
Friday, December 30
Final
59
Marygrove
109
Findlay
Friday, December 30
Final
58
Ohio Valley
Friday, December 30
Final
61
Shawnee St.
Friday, December 30
Final
61
Penn St.-Altoona
107
Walsh
Friday, December 30
Final
50
Lewis
Friday, December 30
Final
83
Carlow
111
Tiffin
Friday, December 30
Final
Thursday December 29, 2016
59
Trevecca Nazarene
106
Findlay
Thursday, December 29
Final
Monday December 19, 2016
63
Central St. (Ohio)
Monday, December 19
Final
62
Lake Erie #
79
Cleveland St.
Monday, December 19
Final
ESPN3 | AM 1420 & AM 1440
Monday, December 19
Final
57
Algoma
Monday, December 19
Final
65
Tiffin *
Monday, December 19
Final
Sunday December 18, 2016
Sunday, December 18
Final
Saturday December 17, 2016
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Big Rapids HS
Saturday, December 17
Final
Saturday, December 17
Final
Youth Sports Day - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
Saturday, December 17
Final
Thursday December 15, 2016
79
Walsh *
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Youth Sports Night - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
Thursday, December 15
Final
Thursday, December 15
Final
Saturday December 10, 2016
Saturday, December 10
Final
Delayed
72
Albion
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Saturday, December 10
Final
Thursday December 08, 2016
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
59
Ferris St. *
65
Walsh
Thursday, December 08
Final
Thursday, December 08
Final
73
Northwood *
91
Findlay
Thursday, December 08
Final
Sunday December 04, 2016
Sunday, December 04
Final - OT
Saturday December 03, 2016
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
64
Ashland *
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Saturday, December 03
Final
Thursday December 01, 2016
56
Tiffin *
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Big Rapids HS
Thursday, December 01
Final
Thursday, December 01
Final
Monday November 28, 2016
84
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Monday, November 28
Final
82
Olivet
Monday, November 28
Final
85
Concordia-St. Paul
Monday, November 28
Final
Sunday November 27, 2016
67
Ferris St. #
81
Illinois St.
Sunday, November 27
Final
@ "Exhibition"
Saturday November 26, 2016
76
Cedarville
86
Findlay
Saturday, November 26
Final
56
Gannon
Saturday, November 26
Final
Gary Miller Classic
68
Salem Int'l
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Rensselaer, Ind. St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament
83
Malone
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Erie, Pa. Gary Miller Classic Consolation Game
76
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. Kentucky Wesleyan Classic
85
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 26
Final
65
Minn. Duluth
Saturday, November 26
Final
78
Glenville St.
103
Walsh
Saturday, November 26
Final
70
Lewis
Saturday, November 26
Final - OT
74
Tiffin
69
University of Puerto Rico - Humacao
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
91
Quincy
Saturday, November 26
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Friday November 25, 2016
83
Gannon
Friday, November 25
Final
Gary Miller Classic Semifinal
76
Upper Iowa
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Rensselaer, Ind. St. Joseph's College Thanksgiving Tournament
58
Malone
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Gannon University Gary Miller Classic
76
Lubbock Christ.
Friday, November 25
Final - OT
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
61
Carson-Newman
Friday, November 25
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky.
71
Tiffin
72
Quincy
Friday, November 25
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Thanksgiving Tournament
Thursday November 24, 2016
82
Tiffin
69
Metropolitan
Thursday, November 24
Final
Wednesday November 23, 2016
67
Central St. (Ohio)
Wednesday, November 23
Final
66
Washburn
Wednesday, November 23
Final
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico
91
Northwest Mo. St.
Wednesday, November 23
Final
Tuesday November 22, 2016
65
Minn. Duluth
Tuesday, November 22
Final
93
Walsh
74
Malone
Tuesday, November 22
Final
73
Cedarville
Tuesday, November 22
Final
67
California (Pa.)
80
Ashland
Tuesday, November 22
Final
65
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Tuesday, November 22
Final
79
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 22
Final
78
Lewis
Tuesday, November 22
Final
Monday November 21, 2016
109
Wright St.
Monday, November 21
Final
55
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Monday, November 21
Final
41
Lambton
83
Tiffin
Monday, November 21
Final
63
Mo. Western St.
Monday, November 21
Final
Saturday November 19, 2016
53
Ohio Valley
Saturday, November 19
Final
90
Minn. St. Moorhead
Saturday, November 19
Final
85
Findlay
63
Trevecca Nazarene
Saturday, November 19
Final
72
Lewis
Saturday, November 19
Final
99
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 19
Final - OT
70
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 19
Final
73
Cedarville
Saturday, November 19
Final
87
Southwest Minn. St.
Saturday, November 19
Final
57
Wilberforce
92
Ashland
Saturday, November 19
Final
Friday November 18, 2016
104
Minn. St. Moorhead
Friday, November 18
Final
48
Trinity Christian
Friday, November 18
Final
73
Southwest Minn. St.
Friday, November 18
Final
Thursday November 17, 2016
78
Walsh
73
Cedarville
Thursday, November 17
Final
107
Indianapolis
Thursday, November 17
Final
71
Lewis
Thursday, November 17
Final
66
Wis.-Parkside
Thursday, November 17
Final
Wednesday November 16, 2016
87
Edinboro
Wednesday, November 16
Final
36
Great Lakes Christian
Wednesday, November 16
Final
Tuesday November 15, 2016
73
Ashland
58
Shawnee St.
Tuesday, November 15
Final
73
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Tuesday, November 15
Final
80
Findlay
96
Fairmont St.
Tuesday, November 15
Final
61
College of the Faith #
102
Walsh
Tuesday, November 15
Final
Sunday November 13, 2016
81
Indianapolis
Sunday, November 13
Final
87
Lewis
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill. GLVC/GLIAC Challenge
62
Ashland
74
Southern Ind.
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Indianapolis Tournament
57
Ill.-Springfield
81
Findlay
Sunday, November 13
Final
73
Wis.-Parkside
Sunday, November 13
Final
@ Lewis
Saturday November 12, 2016
56
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
70
Ashland
64
Indianapolis
Saturday, November 12
Final
Indianapolis Tournament
85
Bellarmine
Saturday, November 12
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
68
Malone
93
Walsh
Saturday, November 12
Final
53rd Annual Mayors' Cup, Black Out
75
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | Romeoville, Ill.
75
Lewis
Saturday, November 12
Final - OT
81
Quincy
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. GLIAC/GLVC Classic
80
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Northwood
57
Ohio Valley
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
90
Southern Ind.
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
82
Johnson C. Smith
Saturday, November 12
Final
76
Tiffin
84
Ky. Wesleyan
Saturday, November 12
Final
GMAC/GLIAC Challenge
59
Alderson-Broaddus
Saturday, November 12
Final
@ Owensboro, Ky. G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Friday November 11, 2016
61
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Classic
71
Ky. Wesleyan
Friday, November 11
Final
G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
66
Bellarmine
Friday, November 11
Final
@ Northwood
56
Ohio Valley
89
Walsh
Friday, November 11
Final
82
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Friday, November 11
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
79
Quincy
Friday, November 11
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. GLIAC/GLVC Challenge
53
Malone
Friday, November 11
Final
@ North Canton, OH (Walsh University)
79
Tiffin
85
Alderson-Broaddus
Friday, November 11
Final - OT
@ Owensboro, Ky. GMAC
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season