Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Grand Rapids CC # | 63 | Ferris State | 104 | Final | |
Sun. 21 | Alumni # | 86 | Ferris State | 120 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | Northwood # | 66 | Western Mich. | 86 | Final | |
Ferris State # | 48 | Duke | 132 | Final | ||
Olivet # | 92 | Lake Superior St. | 102 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Northern Mich. # | 47 | Michigan St. | 93 | Final | |
Davenport # | 84 | Central Mich. | 89 | Final | ||
Exhibition | ||||||
November | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Michigan Tech # | 74 | Wis.-Green Bay | 94 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Northwood # | 58 | Michigan | 90 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | Northern Mich. # | Northern Mich. | 3:00 PM | |||
Green/Gold Scrimmage | ||||||
#13 Ferris St. | 78 | Fairmont St. | 76 | Final | ||
Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic @ St. Joseph, Mo. | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) # | 76 | Detroit Mercy | 79 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | #13 Ferris St. | 86 | #5 Northwest Mo. St. | 100 | Final | |
Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic @ St. Joseph, Mo. | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Delta College # | 77 | Northwood | 110 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Indianapolis | 71 | Northwood | 59 | Final | |
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge @ University Center, Mich. (O'Neill Arena) | ||||||
Purdue Northwest | 73 | Rockhurst | 103 | Final | ||
@ Liberty, Mo. | ||||||
Ashland | 72 | Lake Erie | 57 | Final | ||
#1 Bellarmine | 73 | Saginaw Valley | 62 | Final | ||
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 79 | Ohio Dominican | 92 | Final | ||
Davenport | 92 | William Jewell | 85 | Final | ||
GLVC Crossover | ||||||
Sat. 10 | McKendree | 70 | Northern Mich. | 93 | Final | |
GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | ||||||
Michigan Tech | 53 | Lewis | 74 | Final | ||
@ Marquette, Mich. | ||||||
#13 Ferris St. | 89 | Davis & Elkins | 70 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge | ||||||
Davenport | 73 | Rockhurst | 62 | Final | ||
GLVC Crossover @ Liberty, MO/Mabee Center | ||||||
Grand Valley St. | 96 | Alderson Broaddus | 74 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest | 83 | William Jewell | 99 | Final | ||
#1 Bellarmine | 88 | Northwood | 77 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GLVC Challenge @ University Center, Mich. (O'Neill Arena) | ||||||
Indianapolis | 85 | Saginaw Valley | 82 | Final | ||
GLIAC / GLVC Challenge | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Michigan Tech | 75 | McKendree | 67 | Final | |
@ Marquette, Mich. | ||||||
#14 Ferris St. | 76 | Alderson Broaddus | 74 | Final | ||
GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge | ||||||
Grand Valley St. | 85 | Davis & Elkins | 68 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican | 60 | Ashland | 66 | Final | ||
Lewis | 59 | Northern Mich. | 77 | Final | ||
GLVC/GLIAC Challenge | ||||||
Lake Erie | 77 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 67 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Calvin | 66 | Davenport | 68 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Alma | 78 | Saginaw Valley | 88 | Final | |
Minn. Duluth | 52 | Northern Mich. | 64 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Lincoln Christian | 81 | Purdue Northwest | 113 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | Ferris State | 72 | Hillsdale | 67 | Final | |
Ohio Christian | 57 | Ashland | 89 | Final | ||
Clarke | 59 | Parkside | 97 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Lake Superior St. | 85 | Alas. Fairbanks | 63 | Final | |
Seawolf Jamboree @ Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK | ||||||
Tiffin | 81 | Grand Valley St. | 97 | Final | ||
Northwood | 83 | Alas. Anchorage | 77 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Lewis | 74 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 72 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley | 66 | Findlay | 79 | Final | ||
Northwood | 79 | Alas. Fairbanks | 84 | Final | ||
@ Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK | ||||||
Fanshawe (Ontario) | 72 | Ferris State | 111 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. | 67 | Alas. Anchorage | 58 | Final | ||
Seawolf Jamboree | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Indianapolis | 88 | Grand Valley St. | 80 | Final | |
Michigan Tech | 56 | Minn. Duluth | 61 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Great Lakes Christian | 77 | Davenport | 105 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | Ohio Dominican | 74 | Northern Mich. | 89 | Final | |
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Hillsdale College | ||||||
#14 Ferris St. | 92 | #13 Findlay | 103 | Final | ||
Parkside | 44 | Hillsdale | 53 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Parkside | 69 | Ohio Dominican | 84 | Final | |
@ Hillsdale, MI | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 90 | Indianapolis | 91 | Final - OT | ||
Northern Mich. | 80 | Hillsdale | 68 | Final | ||
Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
Seton Hill (Pa.) | 62 | Ashland | 73 | Final | ||
Walsh | 75 | Northwood | 88 | Final | ||
Grace Christian (Mich.) | 70 | Grand Valley St. | 87 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Lake Superior St. | 88 | Southern Ind. | 110 | Final | |
Purdue Northwest | 110 | Urbana | 104 | Final - OT | ||
Thanksgiving Tournament @ Tiffin, Ohio | ||||||
Alderson Broaddus | 69 | Michigan Tech | 78 | Final | ||
35th Annual Gary Miller Classic @ Erie, Pa. (Hammermill Center) | ||||||
Davenport | 107 | Lees-McRae | 81 | Final | ||
Daytona Mitsubiski/Kia Tournament @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 61 | Bellarmine | 81 | Final | |
Purdue Northwest | 83 | Tiffin | 95 | Final | ||
Tiffin University Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
#14 Ferris St. | 79 | Lewis | 87 | Final | ||
Davenport | 92 | Embry-Riddle | 62 | Final | ||
Embry-Riddle Daytona Mitsubiski-Kia Tournament Championship | ||||||
Michigan Tech | 50 | Gannon | 43 | Final | ||
35th Annual Gary Miller Classic | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Saginaw Valley | 70 | Hillsdale | 65 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | Northwood | 72 | #13 Findlay | 85 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Ferris State * | 89 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 90 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. * | 68 | Ashland | 82 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 61 | Saginaw Valley | 56 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 64 | Northwood | 76 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 88 | Purdue Northwest | 76 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 88 | Parkside | 77 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Grand Valley St. * | 79 | Purdue Northwest | 62 | Final | |
Ferris State * | 88 | Ashland | 91 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 67 | Saginaw Valley | 59 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 70 | Northwood | 75 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 89 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 65 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 70 | Parkside | 76 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Moody Bible | 45 | Purdue Northwest | 113 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | Saginaw Valley * | 62 | Lake Superior St. | 70 | Final | |
Purdue Northwest * | 69 | Northern Mich. | 108 | Final | ||
Game Host: Econo Foods | ||||||
Northwood * | 78 | Ferris State | 97 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 70 | Michigan Tech | 53 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 70 | Davenport | 73 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 74 | Grand Valley St. | 63 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Ashland * | 72 | Davenport | 60 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 69 | Ferris State | 74 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 91 | Lake Superior St. | 83 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 62 | Michigan Tech | 78 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 67 | Northern Mich. | 77 | Final | ||
Game Host: Peoples State Bank | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 62 | Grand Valley St. | 95 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | McKendree | 65 | Grand Valley St. | 94 | Final | |
@ Quincy, IL (Pepsi Arena) | ||||||
Wis.-Stout | 39 | Michigan Tech | 81 | Final | ||
Lawrence Tech | 55 | Ashland | 86 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest | 67 | Ill.-Springfield | 97 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Grand Valley St. | 77 | Quincy | 73 | Final | |
Mon. 17 | Grace Christian (Mich.) | 65 | Saginaw Valley | 94 | Final | |
Madonna | 82 | Northwood | 87 | Final | ||
Olivet | 83 | Ferris State | 116 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Northern Mich. | 69 | Southern Ind. | 74 | Final | |
Bellarmine Tournament @ Louisville, KY (KNIGHTS HALL) | ||||||
Algoma University (Ontario) | 69 | Lake Superior St. | 100 | Final | ||
Parkside | 58 | Rogers St. | 68 | Final | ||
@ Stubblefield Center, Fort Smith, Ark. | ||||||
Judson (Ill.) | 79 | Purdue Northwest | 89 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 78 | Truman | 82 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Lambton (Ontario) | 68 | Ferris State | 121 | Final | |
Northern Mich. | 75 | Bellarmine | 84 | Final | ||
Bellarmine Tournament | ||||||
Ky. Christian | 56 | Ashland | 110 | Final | ||
Winona St. | 50 | Michigan Tech | 69 | Final | ||
Parkside | 67 | Ark.-Fort Smith | 72 | Final | ||
Goshen | 52 | Davenport | 109 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Cedarville | 92 | Lake Superior St. | 94 | Final | |
Valparaiso # | Purdue Northwest | 2:00 PM | ||||
East West | 73 | Ferris State | 101 | Final | ||
Westminster (Pa.) | 64 | Ashland | 87 | Final | ||
Trinity Int'l | 71 | Parkside | 96 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Olivet | 69 | Saginaw Valley | 63 | Final | |
Northwood | 69 | Lewis | 83 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Thu. 3 | Northern Mich. * | 51 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 73 | Final | |
Michigan Tech * | 44 | Ashland | 67 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 60 | Davenport | 82 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 86 | Grand Valley St. | 79 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 75 | Purdue Northwest | 67 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 74 | Parkside | 82 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Northern Mich. * | 60 | Ashland | 67 | Final | |
Michigan Tech * | 54 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 67 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 88 | Northwood | 84 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 87 | Ferris State | 72 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 72 | Lake Superior St. | 85 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 72 | Saginaw Valley | 79 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Lake Superior St. * | 86 | Northern Mich. | 66 | Final | |
Game Host: Art Van | ||||||
Ferris State * | 61 | Michigan Tech | 64 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 78 | Grand Valley St. | 85 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 90 | Northwood | 72 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 83 | Purdue Northwest | 86 | Final - OT | ||
Ashland * | 61 | Parkside | 68 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Ashland * | 81 | Purdue Northwest | 57 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 86 | Davenport | 94 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 75 | Michigan Tech | 67 | Final | ||
Econo Foods Kids Day | ||||||
Ferris State * | 62 | Northern Mich. | 59 | Final | ||
Game Host: Bruce Roberts CFP | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 67 | Parkside | 71 | Final - OT | ||
Northwood * | 60 | Grand Valley St. | 73 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Saginaw Valley * | 61 | Ashland | 83 | Final | |
Northwood * | 73 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 70 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 87 | Michigan Tech | 91 | Final - OT | ||
Davenport * | 63 | Northern Mich. | 77 | Final | ||
Game Host: 906 Technologies | ||||||
Purdue Northwest * | 77 | Ferris State | 99 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 83 | Lake Superior St. | 81 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Saginaw Valley * | 101 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 97 | Final - OT | |
Northwood * | 60 | Ashland | 75 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 77 | Michigan Tech | 68 | Final | ||
Alumni Day & Vollwerth's Family Day | ||||||
Grand Valley St. * | 61 | Northern Mich. | 70 | Final | ||
Game Host: Culvers | ||||||
Parkside * | 81 | Ferris State | 98 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 69 | Lake Superior St. | 101 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Ohio-Chillicothe | 48 | Ashland | 80 | Final | |
Grace Christian (Mich.) | 83 | Davenport | 116 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Grace Christian (Mich.) | 73 | Saginaw Valley | 89 | Final | |
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 69 | Central St. (Ohio) | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Michigan Tech * | 59 | Northern Mich. | 63 | Final | |
Northwood * | 80 | Saginaw Valley | 77 | Final - OT | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 76 | Ferris State | 97 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 63 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 61 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 59 | Davenport | 80 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 79 | Parkside | 96 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Michigan Tech * | 75 | Purdue Northwest | 67 | Final | |
Hammond, Ind. (FNRC) | ||||||
Ferris State * | 92 | Saginaw Valley | 70 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 85 | Northwood | 90 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern Mich. * | 65 | Parkside | 71 | Final - OT | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Davenport * | 92 | Ashland | 72 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. * | 78 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 86 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Northern Mich. * | 86 | Purdue Northwest | 74 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. * | 87 | Saginaw Valley | 72 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 84 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 75 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 60 | Ashland | 53 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 74 | Parkside | 82 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 84 | Northwood | 90 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Northwood * | 83 | Michigan Tech | 73 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 73 | Northern Mich. | 87 | Final | ||
Game Host: Jill Leonard State Farm | ||||||
Ashland * | 67 | Ferris State | 56 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 66 | Lake Superior St. | 90 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 74 | Davenport | 77 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 78 | Grand Valley St. | 74 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Saginaw Valley * | 75 | Michigan Tech | 54 | Final | |
Ashland * | 66 | Lake Superior St. | 77 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 60 | Northern Mich. | 72 | Final | ||
Senior Day Game Host: First Bank | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 78 | Ferris State | 104 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 69 | Davenport | 86 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 80 | Grand Valley St. | 79 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 14 | Michigan Tech * | 74 | Lake Superior St. | 71 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 67 | Ferris State | 78 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 56 | Ashland | 84 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 60 | Davenport | 68 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 70 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 71 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 81 | Saginaw Valley | 64 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Davenport * | 75 | Saginaw Valley | 68 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 73 | Lake Superior St. | 68 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 53 | Ferris State | 79 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 64 | Ashland | 68 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 74 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 90 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. * | 67 | Northwood | 63 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Michigan Tech * | 59 | Davenport | 72 | Final | |
Ashland * | 83 | Northwood | 77 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 83 | Purdue Northwest | 69 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 59 | Saginaw Valley | 72 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 62 | Grand Valley St. | 85 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 58 | Parkside | 60 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Lake Superior St. * | 82 | Purdue Northwest | 72 | Final | |
Ashland * | 56 | Saginaw Valley | 59 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 71 | Davenport | 74 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 53 | Grand Valley St. | 71 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 59 | Parkside | 66 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 77 | Northwood | 76 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Ferris State * | 66 | Lake Superior St. | 86 | Final | |
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 63 | Ashland | 70 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 74 | Michigan Tech | 53 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Saginaw Valley * | 58 | Northwood | 71 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 74 | Purdue Northwest | 72 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 70 | Grand Valley St. | 67 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Northern Mich. % | 89 | Ferris State | 73 | Final | |
GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | ||||||
Northwood | 84 | Davenport | 85 | Final | ||
GLIAC Quarterfinal | ||||||
Grand Valley St. % | 72 | Ashland | 61 | Final | ||
Conference quarter final | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 68 | Parkside | 75 | Final | ||
GLIAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Northern Mich. % | 77 | Davenport | 88 | Final | |
GLIAC Semifinals | ||||||
Grand Valley St. % | 55 | Parkside | 53 | Final | ||
GLIAC Semifinal @ Grand Rapids, Mich. (DU Student Center) | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Grand Valley St. % | 80 | Davenport | 70 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Final | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Grand Valley St. | 63 | Lewis | 65 | Final | |
Ashland | 60 | Southern Ind. | 66 | Final | ||
@ Romeoville, IL (Neil Carey Arena) |