Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Grand Rapids CC # | W, 104-63 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Alumni # | W, 120-86 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | at Duke # | L, 132-48 | Final | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Fairmont St. @ St. Joseph, Mo. | Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic | W, 78-76 | Final | |
Sun. 4 | vs. #5 Northwest Mo. St. @ St. Joseph, Mo. | Small College Basketball Hall of Fame Classic | L, 100-86 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Davis & Elkins | GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge | W, 89-70 | Final | |
Sun. 11 | at Alderson Broaddus | GLIAC/GMAC Crossover Challenge | W, 76-74 | Final | |
Thu. 15 | at Hillsdale | W, 72-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Fanshawe (Ontario) | W, 111-72 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at #13 Findlay | L, 103-92 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Lewis | L, 87-79 | Final | ||
Thu. 29 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 90-89 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Ashland * | L, 91-88 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. Northwood * | W, 97-78 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 74-69 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | vs. Olivet | W, 116-83 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | vs. Lambton (Ontario) | W, 121-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. East West | W, 101-73 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Thu. 3 | at Grand Valley St. * | W, 86-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Davenport * | L, 87-72 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | at Michigan Tech * | L, 64-61 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Northern Mich. * | Game Host: Bruce Roberts CFP | W, 62-59 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 99-77 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Parkside * | W, 98-81 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Lake Superior St. * | W, 97-76 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 92-70 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Northwood * | L, 90-84 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Ashland * | L, 67-56 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 104-78 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Northern Mich. * | W, 78-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Michigan Tech * | W, 79-53 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | at Purdue Northwest * | W, 83-69 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Parkside * | L, 66-59 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | at Lake Superior St. * | L, 86-66 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Northern Mich. % | GLIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | L, 89-73 | Final |