Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Drury % | 2 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round @ Univ. Center, Mich. | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Drury % | 2 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round | ||||||
Sun. 6 | Tiffin % | 2 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
GLIAC Tournament - Championship | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Lake Erie % | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals | ||||||
Tiffin * % | 3 | Northwood | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals @ Saginaw Valley | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Tiffin * | 4 | Ashland | 5 | Final - 2OT | |
Findlay * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final | ||
Walsh * | 0 | Lake Erie | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern Mich. * | 0 | Northwood | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Tiffin * | 4 | Ohio Dominican | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Findlay * | 0 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Ohio Dominican * | 2 | Lake Erie | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Ashland * | 0 | Walsh | 1 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 0 | Findlay | 1 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 4 | Tiffin | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 23 | Findlay * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | |
Walsh * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lake Erie * | 0 | Northwood | 1 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 5 | Final | ||
October Food Drive | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Lake Erie * | 2 | Saginaw Valley | 4 | Final | |
Walsh * | 1 | Northwood | 2 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 2 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Saginaw Valley * | 1 | Ashland | 0 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 2 | Walsh | 1 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 1 | Tiffin | 0 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 3 | Ohio Dominican | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Northern Mich. * | 1 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 2 | Final | ||
#BStrong Game | ||||||
Northwood * | 2 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | Walsh | 2 | Final | |
Tiffin * | 1 | Northwood | 1 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 0 | Lake Erie | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Northwood * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final | |
Walsh * | 0 | Tiffin | 4 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican * | 3 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Erie * | 0 | Findlay | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 7 | Walsh * | 0 | Findlay | 2 | Final | |
Lake Erie * | 1 | Tiffin | 2 | Final | ||
Ashland * | 1 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 5 | Tiffin * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | |
Sun. 2 | Northwood * | 2 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | |
Ashland * | 0 | Tiffin | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Erie * | 3 | Walsh | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican * | 2 | Findlay | 3 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Ashland * | 0 | Findlay | 1 | Final | |
Ohio Dominican * | 0 | Tiffin | 2 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Lake Erie * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | |
Walsh * | 2 | Ashland | 1 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 0 | Northwood | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Ohio Dominican * | 1 | Ashland | 2 | Final | |
Northwood * | 0 | Lake Erie | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 1 | Walsh | 0 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 2 | Findlay | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Saginaw Valley * | 2 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final - OT | |
Northwood * | 2 | Walsh | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Northern Mich. * | 2 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | Ohio Dominican | 2 | Ohio Valley | 3 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 21 | Ashland | 2 | Malone | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 18 | Walsh * | 2 | Northern Mich. | 5 | Final | |
Ashland * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 6 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 4 | Findlay | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican * | 0 | Northwood | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Lake Erie * | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | |
Ashland * | 0 | Northwood | 3 | Final | ||
Ohio Dominican * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Walsh * | 1 | Ohio Dominican | 6 | Final | |
Lake Erie * | 1 | Ashland | 0 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 0 | Tiffin | 1 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 2 | Findlay | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 11 | Saginaw Valley * | 2 | Northwood | 3 | Final - OT | |
Tiffin * | 2 | Walsh | 1 | Final | ||
Findlay * | 0 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 0 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Findlay * | 2 | Walsh | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Northern Mich. * | 0 | Ashland | 2 | Final | ||
Tiffin * | 2 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 3 | Final | |
Northern Mich. | 2 | Mo.-St. Louis | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Erie | 1 | Slippery Rock | 0 | Final | ||
Salem Int'l | 1 | Tiffin | 2 | Final | ||
Concord | 2 | Findlay | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Malone | 0 | Walsh | 1 | Final - OT | |
Ashland | 2 | Daemen | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Fri. 2 | Salem Int'l | 0 | Findlay | 2 | Final | |
Concord | 0 | Tiffin | 3 | Final | ||
St. Joseph's (Ind.) | 0 | Northwood | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 1 | Ohio Valley | 1 | Walsh | 2 | Final | |
Roberts Wesleyan | 0 | Lake Erie | 2 | Final | ||
Urbana | 2 | Ohio Dominican | 1 | Final | ||
Lewis | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final |