Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Saginaw Valley # | Michigan | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition for SVSU | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Muskegon CC # | Saginaw Valley | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Exhibition for SVSU | ||||||
Tue. 31 | Michigan United (Grand Rapids) # | Saginaw Valley | 6:00 PM |
|
||
September | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Northwood | 3 | Findlay | 7 | Final | |
Parkside | 3 | Quincy | 2 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. | 1 | Judson (Ill.) | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lewis | 3 | Purdue Northwest | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 3 | St. Cloud St. | 1 | South Dakota Mines | 2 | Final | |
Rochester (Mich.) | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Braddock Field | ||||||
Upper Iowa | 3 | Mo.-St. Louis | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport | 2 | Ill.-Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | St. Cloud St. | 2 | South Dakota Mines | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Northwood | 1 | Cedarville | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 5 | Davenport | 1 | Maryville (Mo.) | 2 | Final | |
Upper Iowa | 2 | Truman | 1 | Final | ||
Quincy | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Parkside | 3 | Lewis | 3 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Tue. 7 | Malone | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 7 | Final | |
Braddock Field | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Purdue Northwest | 1 | Quincy | 2 | Final |
|
St. Cloud St. | 2 | Saint John's (Minn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Ill.-Springfield | 3 | Parkside | 4 | Final - OT | |
Northern Mich. | 0 | Lewis | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Northwood | 2 | Lake Erie | 0 | Final | |
@ Tiffin University | ||||||
Davenport | 3 | Southern Ind. | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Saginaw Valley | 2 | Tiffin | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Drury | 0 | Upper Iowa | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Morningside | 5 | St. Cloud St. | 1 | Final |
|
Malone | 0 | Parkside | 5 | Final |
|
|
Findlay | 1 | Purdue Northwest | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Saginaw Valley | 0 | Lake Erie | 1 | Final | |
@ Tiffin University | ||||||
Northwood | 1 | Tiffin | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Parkside * | 4 | Northwood | 1 | Final | |
Northern Mich. * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Braddock Field | ||||||
Upper Iowa * | 0 | Purdue Northwest | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Cloud St. * | 1 | Davenport | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Parkside * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 0 | Final - OT | |
Braddock Field | ||||||
Upper Iowa * | 2 | Davenport | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Northwood | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
St. Cloud St. * | 1 | Purdue Northwest | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Purdue Northwest * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | |
Davenport * | 3 | Parkside | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 3 | Upper Iowa | 1 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 2 | St. Cloud St. | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Saginaw Valley * | 5 | St. Cloud St. | 0 | Final | |
Northwood * | 3 | Upper Iowa | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 1 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 1 | Parkside | 2 | Final - OT |
|
|
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Northern Mich. * | 0 | Upper Iowa | 3 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Purdue Northwest | 3 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 0 | Davenport | 3 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 3 | St. Cloud St. | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Saginaw Valley * | 2 | Davenport | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Parkside * | 1 | Upper Iowa | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | St. Cloud St. | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Northwood * | 0 | Purdue Northwest | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | Upper Iowa * | 5 | St. Cloud St. | 2 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | Northern Mich. * | 2 | Parkside | 1 | Final | |
Purdue Northwest * | 2 | Davenport | 1 | Final | ||
Saginaw Valley * | 1 | Northwood | 2 | Final | ||
Midland Community Stadium - Midland High School | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Parkside | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Northwood * | 2 | Northern Mich. | 1 | Final | ||
Wildcat Weekend | ||||||
Davenport * | 2 | Upper Iowa | 1 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 2 | St. Cloud St. | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Northwood * | 1 | Parkside | 5 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wildcat Weekend | ||||||
Davenport * | 1 | St. Cloud St. | 0 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 3 | Upper Iowa | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Upper Iowa * | 2 | Northwood | 0 | Final | |
Parkside * | 1 | Purdue Northwest | 0 | Final | ||
St. Cloud St. * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Braddock Field | ||||||
Northern Mich. * | 0 | Davenport | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Upper Iowa * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Braddock Field | ||||||
St. Cloud St. * | 0 | Northwood | 1 | Final | ||
Parkside * | 3 | Davenport | 0 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Northern Mich. * | 1 | Purdue Northwest | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Davenport * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Braddock Field | ||||||
Purdue Northwest * | 4 | Northwood | 1 | Final | ||
St. Cloud St. * | 0 | Northern Mich. | 2 | Final | ||
Upper Iowa * | 1 | Parkside | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 31 | Purdue Northwest * | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Freeland High School / Freeland, MI | ||||||
St. Cloud St. * | 0 | Parkside | 3 | Final | ||
Upper Iowa * | 4 | Northern Mich. | 2 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Davenport * | 2 | Northwood | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
November | ||||||
Thu. 4 | Northwood * | 1 | Saginaw Valley | 2 | Final | |
Senior Day at Noon | ||||||
Parkside * | 3 | Northern Mich. | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 3 | Purdue Northwest | 1 | Final | ||
St. Cloud St. * | 1 | Upper Iowa | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Northern Mich. % | 0 | Saginaw Valley | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
Upper Iowa | 0 | Purdue Northwest | 5 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Purdue Northwest | 2 | Parkside | 3 | Final | |
Saginaw Valley % | 0 | Davenport | 1 | Final | ||
GLIAC Semifinals @ Racine, Wis. (Pritchard Park) | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Davenport % | 2 | Parkside | 3 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Championship | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Davenport | 0 | Lewis | 2 | Final | |
NCAA First Round @ Painesville | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Fort Hays St. % | 2 | Parkside | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round |