Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Hawaii Pacific % @ Denver, Colo. | NCAA Division II National Semifinals | L, 5-0 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Midwestern St. % @ Denver, Colo. | NCAA Division II Elite Eight | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Concordia (N.Y.) % @ Denver, Colo. | NCAA Round of 16 | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | vs. Grand Valley St. % | NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | vs. Lewis % | NCAA-II Midwest Regional | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sun. 1 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Midland, Mich. | 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship Match | W, 5-2 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Northwood (Mich.) % @ Midland, Mich. | 2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | vs. Albion | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Tiffin * | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Walsh * | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Northwood (Mich.) * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Michigan Tech * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Lake Superior St. * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 26 | at Indianapolis | Center Grove HS | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Indianapolis, Ind. | UIndy Tennis Center | W, 7-2 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | Big Rapids, Mich. | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | at Hillsdale * | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | at Findlay * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Methodist @ Kissimmee, Fla. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Saint Leo | L, 9-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. West Liberty @ Tampa, Fla. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Post @ Lakeland, Fla. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Fla. Southern | Warden Tennis Center | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Southern Ind. | W, 8-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. Lewis | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Salem International | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | at Western Mich. | L, 6-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | vs. Aquinas | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
September | |||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Bulldog Invitational | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Bulldog Invitational | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 20 | vs. ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | T, 0-0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | at Warhawk Invitational | T, 0-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | at Warhawk Invitational | T, 0-0 | Final |
|