2016-17 GLIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship Match
Sunday, April 23
Final
@ Greater Midland Tennis Center 2017 GLIAC Tournament Third-place Match
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, April 22
Final
@ Midland, MI 2017 GLIAC Tournament Consolation Match
Friday April 21, 2017
Friday, April 21
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Friday, April 21
Final
@ Midland, Mich. 2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Senior Day
Sunday, April 09
Final
0
Findlay *
9
Walsh
Sunday, April 09
Final
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
2
Findlay *
7
Tiffin
Saturday, April 08
Final
Alumni Day
Saturday, April 08
Final
Friday April 07, 2017
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
4
Walsh *
5
Tiffin
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Premier Athletic Club - Grandville
Sunday March 26, 2017
Sunday, March 26
Final
Sunday, March 26
Final
Sunday, March 26
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final
6
Indianapolis
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Friday, March 24
Final
4
Southern Ind.
Friday, March 24
Final
Thursday March 23, 2017
0
Bellarmine
Thursday, March 23
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
0
Spring Arbor
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Monday March 20, 2017
7
Western Mich.
Monday, March 20
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
2
Lewis
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
4
Lewis
Sunday, March 19
Final
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Sunday, March 19
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
7
Southern Ind.
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
1
Rockhurst
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
4
DePauw
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Saturday, March 18
Final
Friday March 17, 2017
8
Rockhurst
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
3
Southern Ind.
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Plainfield, Ill. GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Wednesday March 15, 2017
1
Kutztown
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
0
Cedarville
9
Tiffin
Wednesday, March 15
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
4
Fairmont St.
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Resort
5
Fla. Southern
Tuesday, March 14
Final
Lakeland, FL
0
Millersville
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Orando, FL
Sunday March 12, 2017
6
Keiser
Sunday, March 12
Final
5
West Liberty
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center
Friday March 10, 2017
6
Saint Leo
Friday, March 10
Final
7
Rollins
Friday, March 10
Final
4
Mercyhurst
5
Walsh
Friday, March 10
Final
@ FSC Courts Spring Break in Florida
3
Davis & Elkins
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 09, 2017
5
Queens (N.Y.)
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
5
Southeastern Oklahoma
Thursday, March 09
Final
4
Chestnut Hill
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Orlando, FL
9
Chowan
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 08, 2017
0
Saint Anselm
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, FL
8
Walsh
1
Ave Maria
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Spring Break in Florida
5
Chowan
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Hilton Head, SC
1
Stonehill
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
7
Midwestern St.
Tuesday, March 07
Final
0
St. Francis (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
3
Mt. St. Mary's
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Florida Spring Trip
5
Tusculum
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
9
Catawba
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Monday March 06, 2017
7
Lee
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
6
Valparaiso
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
0
Walsh
9
Fla. Southern
Monday, March 06
Final
Lakeland, FL
7
Davis & Elkins
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
2
Marian (Ind.)
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sunday March 05, 2017
3
Cameron
Sunday, March 05
Final
9
Armstrong State
Sunday, March 05
Final
1
Walsh
8
Eckerd
Sunday, March 05
Final
Spring Break in Florida
7
Florida Tech
Sunday, March 05
Final
Saturday March 04, 2017
2
Carroll (Wis.)
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Mequon, Wis. CUW Men's Quad
3
Catawba
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
1
P.R.-Rio Piedros
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
1
Concordia (Wis.)
Saturday, March 04
Final
CUW Men's Quad
3
Ill.-Springfield
Saturday, March 04
Final
7
Rollins
Saturday, March 04
Final
1
Salem International University
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Friday March 03, 2017
5
McKendree
Friday, March 03
Final
St. Clair Tennis Club - O'Fallon, IL
6
Tiffin
3
Salem International
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
7
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, March 03
Final
Thursday March 02, 2017
4
Coastal Ga.
5
Tiffin
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 01, 2017
1
Tiffin
8
Armstrong State
Wednesday, March 01
Final
9
Lewis
Wednesday, March 01
Final
Monday February 27, 2017
0
Calumet Col.
Monday, February 27
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
Sunday, February 26
Final
3
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, February 26
Final
Sunday, February 26
Final
Saturday February 25, 2017
Saturday, February 25
Final
Premier Athletic Club
1
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
Saturday, February 25
Final
Saturday, February 25
Final
3
Tiffin
6
Chowan
Saturday, February 25
Final
Friday February 24, 2017
7
Northwestern Ohio
Friday, February 24
Final
4
Indianapolis
Friday, February 24
Final
Thursday February 23, 2017
1
Walsh
8
UNOH
Thursday, February 23
Final
Sunday February 19, 2017
1
Davenport
Sunday, February 19
Final
2
Daemen
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ Erie, Pa. Westwood Racquet Club
8
Tiffin
1
Wooster
Sunday, February 19
Final
9
Tiffin
0
Capital
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ The College of Wooster
Sunday, February 19
Final
6
Lewis
Sunday, February 19
Final
Saturday February 18, 2017
4
Mercyhurst
Saturday, February 18
Final
Westwood Racquet Club
0
Aquinas
Saturday, February 18
Final
7
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, February 18
Final
6
Tiffin
3
Oberlin
Saturday, February 18
Final
6
Lewis
3
Walsh
Saturday, February 18
Final
Friday February 17, 2017
4
Aquinas
Friday, February 17
Final
1
Davenport
Friday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 15, 2017
1
Lawrence Tech
Wednesday, February 15
Final
Monday February 13, 2017
6
Lewis
Monday, February 13
Final
5 Star Tennis Center - Plainfield, IL
Sunday February 12, 2017
7
Western Mich.
Sunday, February 12
Final
Saturday February 11, 2017
5
Toledo
Saturday, February 11
Final
3
Denison
Saturday, February 11
Final
1
Walsh
8
Carnegie Mellon
Saturday, February 11
Final
at Club Sport in Monroeville, Pa.
Friday February 10, 2017
0
Cedarville
Friday, February 10
Final
7
Toledo
Friday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 08, 2017
2
Davenport
Wednesday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 04, 2017
6
Detroit Mercy
Saturday, February 04
Final
5
Tiffin
4
Aquinas
Saturday, February 04
Final
2
Wooster
Saturday, February 04
Final
Friday February 03, 2017
6
Tiffin
3
Davenport
Friday, February 03
Final
0
Cornerstone
Friday, February 03
Final
0
Davis & Elkins
9
Walsh
Friday, February 03
Final
Friday January 20, 2017
0
Tiffin
7
Youngstown St.
Friday, January 20
Final
Boardman, Ohio (Boardman Tennis Center)
Tuesday October 11, 2016
1
Daemen
8
Walsh
Tuesday, October 11
Final
Monday October 10, 2016
9
Walsh
0
Capital
Monday, October 10
Final
1
Daemen
Monday, October 10
Final
Saturday October 08, 2016
5
Lawrence Tech
Saturday, October 08
Final
Tuesday October 04, 2016
2
Cedarville
7
Walsh
Tuesday, October 04
Final
Sunday October 02, 2016
6
Davenport
Sunday, October 02
Final
Saturday October 01, 2016
8
Aquinas
Saturday, October 01
Final
Sunday September 25, 2016
Bulldog Invitational
Sunday, September 25
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
Saturday September 24, 2016
4
Cedarville
Saturday, September 24
Final
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 24
TBA
@ Big Rapids, MI
0
Bulldog Invitational
Saturday, September 24
Final
Friday September 23, 2016
0
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 23
Final
Bulldog Invite at Ferris St.
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich.
Bulldog Invitational
Friday, September 23
TBA
@ Big Rapids, Mich. Event concludes Sept. 24
Tuesday September 20, 2016
8
Walsh
1
Allegheny
Tuesday, September 20
Final
Sunday September 18, 2016
ITA Regional
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Sunday, September 18
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Sunday, September 18
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Saturday September 17, 2016
ITA Regional
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Saturday, September 17
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Saturday, September 17
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
Friday September 16, 2016
ITA Regional
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
0
ITA Midwest Regional
Friday, September 16
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
ITA Tournament
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Greenwood, Ind.
ITA Regionals
Friday, September 16
TBA
@ Indianapolis, IN Event concludes Sept. 18
Wednesday September 14, 2016
6
Edinboro
2
Walsh
Wednesday, September 14
Final
Sunday September 11, 2016
5
Walsh
4
Wooster
Sunday, September 11
Final
Saturday September 10, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Saturday, September 10
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Friday September 09, 2016
Warhawk Invitational
Friday, September 09
TBA
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Wednesday September 07, 2016
2
Lawrence Tech
6
Tiffin
Wednesday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 03, 2016
5
Northwestern Ohio
1
Tiffin
Saturday, September 03
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season