Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Mon. 3 | Goshen # | Purdue Northwest | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 7 | Ferris State | Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Whitewater, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Ferris State | Wisconsin-Whitewater Warhawk Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Whitewater, Wis. | ||||||
Judson (IL) # | Purdue Northwest | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 9 | Lake Superior St. | Wis.-Green Bay | TBA | |||
Wed. 12 | St. Francis (IL) | 2 | Purdue Northwest | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Ashland | TBA | TBA | |||
Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Ashland | TBA | TBA | |||
Oberlin College Invitational @ Oberlin, Ohio | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Ferris State | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Ashland | TBA | 8:30 AM |
|
|||
ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Ferris State | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Ashland | TBA | 8:30 AM | ||||
ITA Midwest Regionals @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 30 | Ferris State | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
2018 ITA Regional Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational | TBA |
|
||
2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational | TBA |
|
||
2018 Northwestern Ohio Racer Invitational @ Lima, Ohio | ||||||
Fri. 12 | TBA | Ashland | 11:00 AM | |||
Fall Hidden Dual | ||||||
Sat. 13 | TBA | Ashland | 11:30 AM | |||
Fall Hidden Dual | ||||||
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 1 | Toledo | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Eastern Ill. | 4 | Davenport | 2 | Final |
|
Played at MVP SportsPlex | ||||||
Hillsdale | 4 | Ashland | 3 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Eastern Ill. | 7 | Purdue Northwest | 0 | Final | |
Davenport | 3 | Hillsdale | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Northwood | 2 | Lewis | 5 | Final | |
Ferris State | 0 | Western Mich. | 7 | Final | ||
Ferris State | 0 | Western Mich. | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Purdue Northwest | 2 | Hillsdale | 5 | Final | |
Findlay | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
Davenport | 9 | Aquinas | 0 | Final |
|
|
Northwood | 4 | Ill.-Springfield | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Ferris State | 3 | Hillsdale | 4 | Final | |
Purdue Northwest | 1 | Tiffin | 6 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racquet Club @ Lexington, Ohio | ||||||
Ashland | 6 | Walsh | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Ind. Wesleyan | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 6 | Final |
|
Fri. 15 | Purdue Northwest | 4 | William Jewell | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Mo.-St. Louis | 6 | Purdue Northwest | 1 | Final | |
Ashland | 6 | Oberlin | 1 | Final | ||
Ind. Wesleyan | 0 | Davenport | 4 | Final |
|
|
Played at MVP SportsPlex | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 1 | Grand Valley St. | 6 | Final |
|
|
Ferris State | 4 | Lewis | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Findlay | 3 | Ashland | 4 | Final | |
Lakewood Racquet Club | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Walsh | 1 | Northwood | 6 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Walsh | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Lewis | 3 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Final | |
Indianapolis | 6 | Ferris State | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Hillsdale | 7 | Final | |
Northwood | 2 | Northwestern Ohio | 7 | Final | ||
Ashland | 7 | Ohio Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Indiana Tech | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
Tiffin | 1 | Ferris State | 6 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. | 1 | Findlay | 6 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 9 | Lawrence Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin Athletic Club | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Tiffin | 5 | Michigan Tech | 2 | Final | |
Midland Tennis Center @ Midland, Mich. | ||||||
Ashland | 3 | Mercyhurst | 4 | Final | ||
Walsh | 2 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Final | ||
Rollins | 7 | Davenport | 0 | Final | ||
Orlando, Fla. @ USTA National Campus | ||||||
Mon. 25 | Rose-Hulman | 1 | Davenport | 8 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 1 | Tiffin | 6 | Final | ||
Davenport # | 7 | Hanover | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Augustana (IL) | 0 | Davenport | 5 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Lake Superior St. | 7 | Davis & Elkins | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Davenport | 4 | Southeastern Fla. | 3 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 0 | West Va. Wesleyan | 7 | Final |
|
|
Keiser | 5 | Davenport | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Northwestern Ohio | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Ill.-Springfield | 6 | Purdue Northwest | 1 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. | 3 | Florida Southern | 4 | Final | ||
Lakeland, FL | ||||||
Lake Superior St. | 7 | Lawrence Tech | 2 | Final | ||
Franklin Athletic Club | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Hillsdale | 1 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 6 | Final | |
at Peachtree Tennis Club | ||||||
Michigan Tech | 0 | Wis.-Green Bay | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | Grand Valley St. | 7 | Coe | 0 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Ashland | 1 | Francis Marion | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Keiser | 4 | Grand Valley St. | 3 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Ashland | 0 | Toledo | 7 | Final | ||
@ Coastal Carolina University | ||||||
Grand Valley St. | 7 | Concordia-M'head | 0 | Final | ||
USTA Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Chestnut Hill | 2 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
St. Francis (IL) | 1 | Grand Valley St. | 6 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 7 | Ashland | 0 | Coastal Caro. | 7 | Final | |
@ Grande Dunes - Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 1 | Saint Leo | 6 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 3 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 0 | Rollins | 7 | Final | |
Winter Park, Fla. | ||||||
Indiana Tech | 3 | Davenport | 4 | Final |
|
|
Northwood | 3 | Florida Southern | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Kutztown | 3 | Michigan Tech | 4 | Final | |
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
North Georgia | 4 | Northwood | 0 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fl. | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Ill.-Springfield | 7 | Final | |
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Ferris State | 2 | Rollins | 5 | Final | ||
Winter Park, Fla. | ||||||
Augustana (S.D.) | 0 | Northwood | 4 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, Fl. | ||||||
Lees-McRae | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Ferris State | 0 | Saint Leo | 7 | Final | |
Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Florida Southern | 2 | Final | ||
Lakeland, FL | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Rockhurst | 1 | Northwood | 4 | Final | |
@ Lakeland, Fl. | ||||||
Shepherd | 1 | Michigan Tech | 6 | Final | ||
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Southern Ind. | 1 | Ashland | 4 | Final | |
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Northwood | 0 | Rollins | 4 | Final | ||
Winter Park, Fla. | ||||||
Ferris State | 0 | Palm Beach Atl. | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Millersville | 0 | Northwood | 4 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fl. | ||||||
Michigan Tech | 0 | Mo.-St. Louis | 7 | Final | ||
@ Spring Tennis Fest - Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Ferris State | 3 | Florida Southern | 4 | Final | ||
Grand Valley St. | 0 | Butler | 7 | Final |
|
|
Walsh | 1 | Davenport | 4 | Final | ||
@ Hosted by UNOH | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Davenport | 4 | Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Final |
|
Grand Valley St. | 4 | Southern Ind. | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tiffin | 4 | Ashland | 3 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racket Club @ Lexington, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Tiffin | 3 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Final | |
Midland University | 3 | Purdue Northwest | 4 | Final | ||
Edinboro | 3 | Ashland | 4 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Grand Valley St. * | 7 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. * | 2 | Northwood | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Grand Valley St. * | 3 | Lake Superior St. | 4 | Final | |
Davenport * | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 7 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 2 | Ashland | 5 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Davenport * | 3 | Ashland | 4 | Final | |
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Northwood * | 7 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 4 | Lake Superior St. | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Hillsdale | 2 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Northwood * | 2 | Ferris State | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Michigan Tech * | 0 | Lake Superior St. | 7 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. * | 4 | Northwood | 3 | Final | ||
Davis & Elkins | 0 | Ashland | 7 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Sun. 31 | Davenport * | 6 | Purdue Northwest | 1 | Final | |
Ashland * | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 7 | Final | ||
Ferris State * | 3 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final | ||
Primer Athletic Club @ Grandville, Mich. | ||||||
April | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Ashland * | 3 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Ashland * | 2 | Ferris State | 5 | Final | |
Lake Superior St. * | 2 | Davenport | 5 | Final | ||
Michigan Tech * | 2 | Purdue Northwest | 5 | Final | ||
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 6 | Grand Valley St. | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Michigan Tech * | 1 | Davenport | 6 | Final | |
Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 6 | Ferris State | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Superior St. * | 5 | Purdue Northwest | 2 | Final | ||
Northwood * | 5 | Ashland | 2 | Final | ||
Lakewood Racket Club (Lexington, Ohio) | ||||||
Fri. 12 | Ashland * | 7 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | |
Grand Valley St. * | 4 | Davenport | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ MVP SportsPlex (Grand Rapids) | ||||||
Purdue Northwest * | 0 | Ferris State | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 7 | Michigan Tech | 0 | Final | |
Ashland * | 2 | Lake Superior St. | 5 | Final | ||
Davenport * | 0 | Ferris State | 7 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 1 | Northwood | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Wayne St. (Mich.) * | 7 | Lake Superior St. | 0 | Final | |
Davenport * | 2 | Northwood | 5 | Final | ||
Purdue Northwest * | 0 | Grand Valley St. | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Northwood * | 1 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 6 | Final | |
Ashland | 4 | West Liberty | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Northwood | 5 | Hillsdale | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 23 | Ashland | 4 | Cedarville | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Lake Superior St. % | 0 | Northwood | 4 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament First Round @ Greater Midland Community Tennis Center | ||||||
Ashland % | 3 | Ferris State | 4 | Final | ||
2019 GLIAC Championships @ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Northwood | 0 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament Semifinals @ Greater Midland Tennis Center | ||||||
Ashland % | 4 | Lake Superior St. | 1 | Final | ||
2019 GLIAC Championships @ Midland, Mich. - Greater Midland Community Tennis Center | ||||||
Ferris State % | 4 | Grand Valley St. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Midland, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Northwood | 4 | Grand Valley St. | 2 | Final | |
GLIAC Tournament - Third Place Match @ Greater Midland Tennis Center | ||||||
Ferris State | 2 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Final | ||
GLIAC Tournament Championship @ Midland, Mich. | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Ferris State % | 4 | Lewis | 3 | Final | |
NCAA-II Midwest Regional @ Indianapolis, Ind. | ||||||
Grand Valley St. % | 1 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 4 | Final | ||
Northwood % | 1 | Drury | 4 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament - Opening Round @ Detroit, Mich. | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Ferris State % | 0 | Indianapolis | 4 | Final | |
NCAA-II Midwest Regional Final | ||||||
Drury % | 4 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | 2 | Final |