2012-13 GLIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field All-Academic Excellence Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School:Ashland | |||
Craig Call | Sr. | Business Management | Little Hocking, Ohio/Warren |
Garrett Grey | Sr. | Sport Management | Grahamsville, N.Y./Tri-Valley Central |
James Clay Harris | So. | Acturial Science/Mathematics | Newark, Ohio/Newark Catholic |
Colton Johnson | Sr. | Exercise Science | Mt. Gilead, Ohio |
Kyle Steinhauser | Jr. | Sport Management | Sandusky, Ohio/Perkins |
Aaron Tipton | Jr. | Biochemistry | Wadsworth, Ohio |
School: Ferris | |||
Ryan Chute | Sr. | Pharmacy PD | Waterford, Mich./Mott |
Lucas Cutraro | So. | Pre-Criminal Justice | Rochester, Mich. |
David Jimpkoski | So. | Manufacturing Engineering | North Huron, Mich. |
Lucas Johnson | Fr. | Pre-Welding Engineering Tech. | Morenci, Mich. |
Brian Murphy | Jr. | Accountancy/Public Accounting | Troy, Mich. |
Michael Schulte | Sr. | Nursing - B.S.N. | Mt. Pleasant, Mich./Sacred Heart |
School: Findlay | |||
Justin Eilerman | Jr. | Health Professions | New Bremen, Ohio |
Tim Majoy | Sr. | Business | Norwalk, Ohio/Edison |
Michael Travis | Jr. | Health Professions | New Bremen, Ohio |
School:
Grand Valley State |
|||
Miles Drobish | So. | Athletic Training | Durand, Mich. |
Nathan Fraeyman | So. | Pre-Business | Romeo, Mich. |
Jay Lechner | So. | Biomedical Science | Harbor Springs, Mich. |
Tendo Lukwago | Jr. | Finance | Farmington Hills, Mich./Harrison |
Daniel Pung | So. | Physical Education | Hudsonville, Mich./Zeeland West |
Jesse Schwartz | So. | Exercise Science | Centerville, Mich. |
Brent VanEnk | So. | Exercise Science | Grand Rapids, Mich./Calvin Christian |
School:
Hillsdale |
|||
Joshua Mirth | So. | Undeclared | Platteville, Wisc./Homeschooled |
Matthew Perkins | So. | Economics | Wolcotville, Ind./Prarie Heights |
Matt Raffin | Jr. | Economics | Valparaiso, Ind./Chesterton |
Michael Shaw | Jr. | Financial Management | Cincinnati, Ohio/Anderson |
Jared Van Dyke | Jr. | Marketing Management | Hudsonville, Mich./Hudsonville |
Matthew VanEgmond | Jr. | Exercise Science | Grosse Pointe, Mich./North |
School: Lake Erie | |||
David Bojalad | So. | Accounting | Saint Mary's, Pa./Elk County Catholic |
Billy McGuire | So. | Criminal Justice | Middletown, Ohio/Madison |
Garrett Indrus | Sr. | Business Administration | Oregon, Ohio/Clay |
School: Lake Superior State | |||
Mike McPherson | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Medicine | Ironwood, Mich |
Coleson Wrege | So. | Fisheries and Wildlife Management | Shelby Township, Mich. |
School: Malone | |||
William Latta | Sr. | Business Administration | Metuchen, NJ/Metuchen H.S. |
Matthew McConnell | Sr. | Middle Childhood Education | Apple Creek, Ohio/Waynedale H.S. |
Paul Smith | So. | English | Phoenix, Ariz./Sandra Day O'Connor |
Andrew Trusty | So. | Exercise Science | Sycamore, Ohio/Mohawk H.S. |
Kyle Wagner | Sr. | Accounting | Uniontown, Ohio/Green H.S. |
Scott Whitaker | So. | Communication Arts | Pittsburgh, Pa./Trinity Christian |
School: Northwood | |||
Michael Heim | Jr. | Accounting | Traverse City, Mich./Central |
Jacob Hurrell | Jr. | Marketing | Cadillac, Mich. |
Grant Goodspeed | Sr. | Bankning/Finance | St. Louis, Mich. |
David Rowley | So. | Economics | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. |
Thomas Rowley | So. | Management | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. |
Michael Todd | So. | Accounting | Mt. Pleasant, Mich. |
School: Ohio Dominican | |||
Michael Barber | So. | Exercise Science | New Franklin, Ohio/Manchester |
Kenny Brown | So. | Physical Therapy | Westerville, Ohio/Big Walnut |
Christopher Liebold | Jr. | Enviroment Studies | Green Springs, Ohio/St. Joseph Central Catholic |
Ethan Miller | So. | Pre Health Professional | Monclova, Ohio/Anthony Wayne |
School: Saginaw Valley State | |||
Greg Baade | Sr. | Exercise Science | Warren, Mich. / De La Salle Collegiate
HS |
Jacob Lauka | Jr. | Occupational Therapy | Oxford, Mich. / Lake Orion HS |
Tony Peel | So. | Marketing | Swartz Creek, Mich. / Swartz Creek HS |
Eric Spitz | Sr. | Marketing | Holt, Mich. / Holt HS |
Justin Walker | Jr. | Accounting | Clio, Mich. / Birch Run HS |
Jon Wetters | Sr. | History | Essexville, Mich. / Garber HS |
School: Tiffin | |||
Kyle Anderson | Sr. | Psychology | New London, Ohio/New London |
Shaun Borland | Jr. | Forensic Psychology | Dublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman |
Brent Hunter | Jr. | Accounting | Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Reid Kibler | Jr. | Forensic Science | Newark, Ohio/Newark |
Jonathan Lester | Jr. | Management | Millbury, Ohio/Genoa |
School: Walsh | |||
Jordan Groubert | Sr. | Chemistry/Pre-Med | Hartville, Ohio/Lake |
Evan Reed | So. | Accounting | Canton, Ohio/Jackson |
Adam Stilgenbauer | Sr. | Business Management | New Philadelphia/Tusky Cent. Cath. |