NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Tuesday the list of those Division II student-athletes who earned USTFCCCA All-America honors for the 2014 outdoor track & field season.
Student-athletes were honored for their performances at the NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships this past weekend in Allendale, Mich. Those who earned any portion of a team point at the championships earned the distinction, so long as their teams are a member of the USTFCCCA.
Men’s
Name |
School |
Event |
Zac Ball |
Ashland |
Hammer |
Brian Baum |
Ashland |
1500 Meters |
Bryn Campbell |
Ashland |
Hammer |
Jacob Cook |
Ashland |
4×400 Relay |
Cory Lamar |
Ashland |
4×400 Relay |
Elijha Owens |
Ashland |
110 Meter Hurdles |
Elijha Owens |
Ashland |
400 Meter Hurdles |
Elijha Owens |
Ashland |
4×400 Relay |
Chris Powell |
Ashland |
Discus |
Kyle Steinhauser |
Ashland |
Discus |
Drew Windle |
Ashland |
800 Meters |
Drew Windle |
Ashland |
4×400 Relay |
Dillon Webster |
Findlay |
800 Meters |
Justin Welch |
Findlay |
Discus |
Justin Welch |
Findlay |
Hammer |
Ethan Barnes |
Grand Valley State |
800 Meters |
Bryce Bradley |
Grand Valley State |
5000 Meters |
Trent Chappell |
Grand Valley State |
High Jump |
Tendo Lukwago |
Grand Valley State |
Triple Jump |
Bret Myers |
Grand Valley State |
Pole Vault |
Chris Saikalis |
Grand Valley State |
Shot Put |
Darien Thornton |
Grand Valley State |
Hammer |
Jeremy Wilk |
Grand Valley State |
800 Meters |
Maurice Jones |
Hillsdale |
400 Meter Hurdles |
Edward Dudley |
Lake Erie |
High Jump |
Joseph Postwaite |
Lake Erie |
Triple Jump |
Robert Valdez |
Lake Superior State |
High Jump |
Jani Lane |
Michigan Tech |
1500 Meters |
Tyler Grob |
Saginaw Valley State |
Decathlon |
Women’s
Name |
School |
Event |
Jessica Bridenthal |
Ashland |
Shot Put |
Jessica Bridenthal |
Ashland |
Hammer |
Macy Caldwell |
Ashland |
Heptathlon |
Jennifer Foster |
Ashland |
High Jump |
Kim Habegger |
Ashland |
Hammer |
Jamie Sindelar |
Ashland |
Shot Put |
Cynthia Watt |
Ashland |
Hammer |
Anna Rudd |
Ferris State |
10,000 Meters |
Pam Showman |
Findlay |
Heptathlon |
Kayla Addison |
Grand Valley State |
4×100 Relay |
Brittney Banister |
Grand Valley State |
4×100 Relay |
Brittney Banister |
Grand Valley State |
4×400 Relay |
Courtney Brewis |
Grand Valley State |
10,000 Meters |
Kendra Foley |
Grand Valley State |
5000 Meters |
Kalena Franklin |
Grand Valley State |
100 Meter Hurdles |
Kalena Franklin |
Grand Valley State |
4×400 Relay |
Kristen Hixson |
Grand Valley State |
Pole Vault |
Jessica Janecke |
Grand Valley State |
10,000 Meters |
Andrea Kober |
Grand Valley State |
4×400 Relay |
Michaela Lewis |
Grand Valley State |
4×100 Relay |
Hannah Osborn |
Grand Valley State |
Steeplechase |
Jennifer Schornak |
Grand Valley State |
Pole Vault |
Laura Schroeder |
Grand Valley State |
Hammer |
Carly Scott |
Grand Valley State |
4×100 Relay |
Brittany Terry |
Grand Valley State |
4×400 Relay |
Allyson Winchester |
Grand Valley State |
5000 Meters |
Alyssa Zokoe |
Grand Valley State |
Hammer |
Amber Mueller |
Hillsdale |
Discus |
Emily Oren |
Hillsdale |
Steeplechase |
Emily Fisher | Malone | 400 Meter Hurdles |
Cheyenne Stewart |
Northern Michigan |
Triple Jump |
Sarah Clow |
Tiffin |
Shot Put |
Katherine Gerhardt |
Tiffin |
Discus |
Miranda Mondozzi |
Tiffin |
Hammer |
Stephanie Foster |
Walsh |
Pole Vault |
Jen Rock |
Wayne State |
10,000 Meters |