2015 All-GLAC Men's Outdoor Track & Field Awards
Coach of the Year: Jerry Baltes (Grand Valley State)
Running Athlete of the Year: Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Field Athlete of the Year: Justin Welch (Findlay)
Running Athlete of the Meet: Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Field Athlete of the Meet: Justin Welch (Findlay)
High Point Athlete of the Meet: Lamar Hargrove (Tiffin)
Freshman of the Meet - Field Events: Jared Schipper (Hillsdale)
Freshman of the Meet - Running Events: Lane White (Hillsdale)
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
Decathlon (M) |
Theo Mancheron Tiffin |
Andrew Mudd Saginaw Valley State |
Dragan Pesic Tiffin |
3000 Steeplechase (M) |
Luke Hickman Hillsdale |
Joseph Newcomb Hillsdale |
Michael Matusiak Grand Valley State |
10,000 Meters (M) |
Sean Pengelly Michigan Tech |
Ryan Roush Malone |
Trevor Sharnas Grand Valley State |
Long Jump (M) |
Alexander Zolotoglavyy Findlay |
Marquise Corbett Tiffin |
Michael Bruce Findlay |
Hammer Throw (M) |
Justin Welch Findlay |
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State |
Zac Ball Ashland |
High Jump (M) |
Robert Valdez Lake Superior State |
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie |
Brandon Bean Grand Valley State |
Javelin (M) |
Mike Moon Grand Valley State |
Sam Shafer Ashland |
Nathaniel Nobbs Hillsdale |
4x100 Relay (M) |
Tiffin Cortez Goodwin, David Hatchett, Travis Steinback, Michael King |
Ashland Halen Witcher, Lane White, Elijha Owens, Eric Thompkins |
Hillsdale Colby Clark, Lane White, Maurice Jones, Alexander Mexicotte |
1500 Meters (M) |
Drew Windle Ashland |
Nick Hall Ashland |
Ricky Perez Grand Valley State |
110 Hurdles (M) |
Elijha Owens Ashland |
Sean Wells Grand Valley State |
Lepear Smith Malone |
400 Meters (M) |
Joel Johnson Tiffin |
Sergi Torres Findlay |
Lane White Hillsdale |
100 Meters (M) |
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin |
Taylor Williams Ohio Dominican |
Eric Thompkins Ashland |
800 Meters (M) |
Drew Windle Ashland |
Ethan Barnes Grand Valley State |
Dillon Webster Findlay |
400 Hurdles (M) |
Maurice Jones Hillsdale |
Elijha Owens Ashland |
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State |
200 Meters (M) |
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin |
Taylor Williams Ohio Dominican |
Wally Clay Northwood |
5000 Meters (M) |
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State |
Andrew Trusty Malone |
David Knack Ashland |
4x400 Relay (M) |
Hillsdale Lane White, Colby Clark, David Chase, Maurice Jones |
Grand Valley State Brent Brock, Sean Wells, Daniel Pung, TJ Burnett |
Walsh Seth Wieland, Craig Dougherty, Paul Sonego, Sherman Kortze |
Triple Jump (M) | Jeremy Wilchcombe Northwood |
Michael Bruce Findlay |
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie |
Shot Put (M) | Mathieu Marcoccia Findlay |
Chris Saikalis Grand Valley State |
Jason Zahn Ashland |
Pole Vault (M) | Jared Schipper Hillsdale |
Theo Mancheron Tiffin |
Matthew Harris Hillsdale |
Discus (M) | Justin Welch Findlay |
Jason Zahn Ashland |
Douglas Moorer Lake Erie |