Posted: Jul 23, 2013
2013 GLIAC Softball All-Academic Team
Student Athlete-Name | Yr. | Major | Hometown/High School |
School: Ashland | |||
McKenna Galloway | So. | Exercise Science | Brunswick, Ohio/Brunswick |
Amber McDermott | So. | Dietetics | Creston, Ohio/Norwayne |
Taylor Menhart | So. | Commercial Art | Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg |
Kaely Stucin | Sr. | International Business | Dover, Ohio/Dover |
Lauren Yelling | Sr. | Sport Management | Lodi, Ohio/Cloverleaf |
Jerrica Young | So. | Nursing | Loudonville, Ohio/Loudonville |
School: Ferris State | |||
Dana Bowler | Sr. | Applied Mathematics | Lockport, Ill./Lockport |
Lainee Clay | Sr. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Wheelersburg, Ohio/Wheelersburg |
Cara Delange | So. | Psychology | Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield Central |
Stacy Thompson | Fr. | Biology/Pre-Physical Therapy | Kalamazoo, Mich./Mattawan |
Michelle Tononi | So. | Elementary Education | Clinton Township, Mich./L'Anse Creuse |
Taylor Verbic | Fr. | Pre-Nursing | Sterling Heights, Mich./Regina |
Allison Webber | Sr. | Elementary Education | Frankfort, Mich./Frankfort |
School: Findlay | |||
Anna Britvec | Sr. | Animal Science/Pre-Vet | Lorain, Ohio/Admiral King |
Brittany Dauterman | Sr. | Health Studies | Bloomdale, Ohio/Elmwood |
Jenna Motuza | Sr. | Pharmacy | Wickliffe, Ohio/Wiloughby South |
Kari Sparling | So. | Animal Science/Pre-Vet | Baltic, Ohio/Garaway |
Courtney Dwyer | Sr. | Pharmacy | Eastlake, Ohio/North |
Emily Stewart | So. | Environmental Safety | North Baltimore, Ohio |
Karla Maul | So. | Animal Science/Pre-Vet | New Washington, Ohio/Buckeye Central |
School: Grand Valley State | |||
Kayleigh Bertram | Sr. | Allied Health Sciences | Lockport, Ill./Lockport Township |
KC Christopher | Sr. | Product Design & Manufacturing Engineering | Portage, Mich./Kalamazoo Valley CC |
Miranda Cleary | Jr. | Exercise Science | Howell, Mich. |
Emily Holt | Sr. | Biomedical Science | Wyoming, Mich./Rogers |
Kayla Hurd | So. | Chemistry | Gurnee, Ill./Warren Township |
Nellie Kosola | Sr. | Physical Education | Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln Way East |
Katie Martin | Sr. | Accounting | Ann Arbor, Mich./Pioneer |
Alyssa Sharrard | Sr. | Special Education | Lapeer, Mich./Lapeer West |
Briauna Taylor | Sr. | Business | Livonia, Mich./Franklin |
Brittany Taylor | Sr. | Management | Livonia, Mich./Franklin |
School: Hillsdale | |||
Jenny Bals | So. | Biology | South Bend, Ind./St. Joseph's |
Jessica Day | So. | Undeclared | Plain City, Ohio/Jonathan Adler |
Amber Fausneaucht | Sr. | Biology | Jackson, Mich./Hanover-Horton |
Kristi Gordon | Jr. | English | Carleton, Mich./Monroe St. Mary's |
Natalie Grimmer | So. | Chemistry | Northville, Mich./Northville |
Kate Hoop | Sr. | English | Hickory, Pa./Fort Cherry |
Brittany Hulett | Sr. | Biochemistry | Poway, Calif./Poway |
Miriam McKay | Sr. | Accounting | Chesterfield, Mich./Anchor Bay |
Emily Pillivant | So. | Financial Management | Lake Orion, Mich./Lake Orion |
School: Lake Erie | |||
Amanda Anderson | R-So. | Early Childhood Education | Streetsboro, Ohio/Streetsboro |
Chelsey Bleck | Sr. | Biology | Lexington, Ky./Henry Clay |
School: Lake Superior State | |||
Brandi Anderson | So. | Medical Laboratory Sciences | Negaunee, Mich. |
Heather Cuthrell | Jr. | Sports and Rec. Mgmt | Waterford, Mich. |
Amanda Maxon | So. | Criminal Justice Law Enforcement | Munising, Mich. |
Danielle Reveley | Jr. | Bus. Admin Marketing | Saint Clair Shores, Mich. |
Kirsten Thompson | So. | Criminal Justice Generalist | Oxford, Mich. |
School: Malone | |||
Katy Carr | Jr. | Early Childhood Education | Smithville, Ohio/Smithville H.S. |
Shelby Snyder | Sr. | Exercise Science | Lima, Ohio/Lima Bath H.S. |
School: Northwood | |||
Marisa Borkowski | Sr. | Advertising/Marketing Management | Sterling Heights, Mich./Stevenson |
Rachel Hammer | Sr. | Hotel, Restaurant & Resort Management | Commerce, Mich. / Lakeland |
Sarah Knodell | So. | Advertising/Marketing | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Stevenson |
Natalie Lampman | Jr. | ESPM | Madison Heights, Mich. / Bishop Foley |
Lyndsey Look | R-Fr. | Management | Pinconning, Mich. |
Brittany Merner | Jr. | ESPM | Solon, Ohio |
Lindsay Obremski | So. | ESPM | Williamsburg, Va. / Dubois Area |
Maddison Sebald | So. | Management | Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western |
Tiffany Smith | So. | Accounting | Deckerville, Mich. |
Emily Somerville | So. | Marketing | Midland, Mich./Bullock Creek |
School: Ohio Dominican | |||
Devan Audette | So. | Pre-Medicine | Bronson, Mich./Bronson |
Caitlin Jividen | Jr. | Exercise Science | Wheeling, W. Va./Wheeling Park |
Brier Sanner | So. | Education | Hartville, Ohio/Lake |
School: Saginaw Valley State | |||
Chelsea Adcock | RFr. | Pre-Exercise Science | Pinconning, Mich. / Pinconning HS |
Mallie Hall | So. | Occupational Therapy | Chicago, Ill. / Bolingbrook HS |
Kailah Happ | Sr. | Athletic Training | Waterford, Mich. / Kettering HS |
Kaitlyn McBride | RFr. | Elementary Education | Brampton, Ont. / St. Thomas Aquinas HS |
Marcy Medina | So. | Education | Valparaiso, Ind. / Wheeler HS |
MacKenzie Rousse | So. | Nursing | Bay City, Mich. / Bay City Western HS |
School: Tiffin | |||
Payton Denman | So. | Forensic Psychology | Fredericktown, Ohio / Highland |
Emily Shaw | Jr. | Homeland Security | Trenton, Mich. / Trenton |
Katie Toomey | Jr. | Marketing | Almont, Mich. / Armada |
School: Walsh | |||
Kaleigh Cupka | So. | Nursing | Streetsboro, Ohio |
Erin Ebert | Sr. | Nursing | Jeromesville, Ohio |
Olivia Jesionek | So. | Pre-Physical Therapy | Parma, Ohio |
Cyrstal Pfleger | Sr. | Sociology | Mogadore, Ohio |
Chelsy Testa | Jr. | Psychology | Uniontown, Ohio |
School: Wayne State | |||
Nikki Fulton | Jr. | Kinesiology | Stratford, Ont. / St. Michael Catholic S.S. |
Shelby Spano | So. | Physical Therapy | Sterling Heights, Mich. / Stevenson |