2017 GLIAC Softball Schedule

Saturday May 13, 2017
Mo.-St. Louis
5
Saturday, May 13
Final
NCAA Midwest Region #1 Finals
Mo.-St. Louis
1
Saturday, May 13
Final
NCAA Midwest Region #1 Finals
Southern Ind.
7
Saturday, May 13
Final
@ Southern Indiana NCAA Midwest Region #2 Finals
Friday May 12, 2017
Friday, May 12
Final - 5 innings
NCAA Midwest Regional - Elimination Game
Indianapolis %
0
Friday, May 12
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. NCAA Midwest Regional - Consolation Bracket
Southern Ind.
6
Friday, May 12
Final
NCAA Midwest Regional - Second Round
Mo.-St. Louis
0
Friday, May 12
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Thursday May 11, 2017
Indianapolis %
2
Thursday, May 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Evansville, Ind. NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round
Southern Ind.
5
Thursday, May 11
Final
NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round
Truman %
0
Thursday, May 11
Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. NCAA Midwest Regional - First Round
Sunday May 07, 2017
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio 2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship - Game 2 (Best of 3)
Sunday, May 07
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio 2017 GLIAC Tournament Championship - Game 1 (Best of 3)
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Marathon Diamonds - Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Saturday, May 06
Final - 11 innings
@ Marathon Diamonds - Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Marathon Diamonds - Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Saturday, May 06
Final - 11 innings
@ Findlay, Ohio GLIAC Tournament - First Round
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 29
Final
Friday April 28, 2017
Findlay *
6
Tiffin
2
Friday, April 28
Final
Senior Day
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Findlay *
0
Tiffin
1
Friday, April 28
Final
Senior Day
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final - 6 innings
Lake Erie *
10
Walsh
14
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Cleary
0
Wednesday, April 26
Final - 5 innings
Cleary
2
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final - 10 innings
Sunday, April 23
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 22
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Walsh
11
Malone
0
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
Tiffin
9
Ohio Valley
1
Wednesday, April 19
Final - 5 innings
Wheeling Jesuit
0
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Walsh
2
Malone
1
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Tiffin
2
Ohio Valley
1
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Lourdes
3
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Aquinas
0
Tuesday, April 18
Final - 5 innings
Tiffin *
1
Walsh
6
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
2
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Lourdes
4
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Aquinas
0
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tiffin *
5
Walsh
0
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
3
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 15
Final
Ashland *
2
Tiffin
1
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Ashland *
4
Tiffin
3
Saturday, April 15
Final - 8 innings
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
Final - 5 innings
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Thursday April 13, 2017
Thursday, April 13
Final - 8 innings
Thursday, April 13
Final - 10 innings
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Urbana
2
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Walsh
4
Notre Dame (Ohio)
5
Wednesday, April 12
Final - 8 innings
Malone
6
Wednesday, April 12
Final - 8 innings
Urbana
3
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Malone
0
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Walsh
5
Notre Dame (Ohio)
2
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Tuesday, April 11
Final - 5 innings
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
0
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Concordia (Mich.)
3
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
Tuesday, April 11
Cancelled
Tuesday, April 11
Final - 11 innings
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
1
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Concordia (Mich.)
2
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
Tuesday, April 11
Cancelled
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Ashland *
8
Walsh
2
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Ashland *
3
Walsh
1
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final - 8 innings
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final - 9 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Walsh
1
Charleston (W.V.)
9
Wednesday, April 05
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Walsh
0
Charleston (W.V.)
4
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Monday April 03, 2017
Cedarville
Monday, April 03
Postponed
Cedarville
Monday, April 03
Postponed
Monday, April 03
Final
Malone
0
Monday, April 03
Final - 6 innings
Monday, April 03
Final
Malone
0
Monday, April 03
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Walsh *
2
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Friends of Jaclyn Day
Sunday, April 02
Final - 6 innings
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Friends of Jaclyn Day
Walsh *
1
Sunday, April 02
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final - 9 innings
Saturday, April 01
Final
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Malone
0
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Gannon
3
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Clarion
2
Tiffin
0
Wednesday, March 29
Final - 8 innings
Malone
1
Wednesday, March 29
Final - 6 innings
Gannon
1
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Clarion
0
Tiffin
3
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Findlay #
7
Siena Heights
5
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Lewis
0
Tuesday, March 28
Final - 5 innings
Siena Heights
5
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Lewis
0
Tuesday, March 28
Final
Monday March 27, 2017
Cedarville
6
Monday, March 27
Final
Monday, March 27
Final
Cedarville
4
Monday, March 27
Final - 9 innings
Monday, March 27
Final
Saturday March 25, 2017
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Canton, Ohio - Walsh University
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Canton, Ohio - Walsh University
Saturday, March 25
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
Northwood *
10
Walsh
5
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final
Friday, March 24
Final - 8 innings
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Walsh University
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Walsh University
Thursday March 23, 2017
Notre Dame (Ohio)
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
Tiffin
14
Seton Hill (Pa.)
4
Thursday, March 23
Final
Notre Dame (Ohio)
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
Tiffin
4
Seton Hill (Pa.)
1
Thursday, March 23
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
Mercyhurst
Wednesday, March 22
Cancelled
Aquinas
Wednesday, March 22
Postponed
Indianapolis
6
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Mercyhurst
Wednesday, March 22
Cancelled
Aquinas
Wednesday, March 22
Postponed
Indianapolis
4
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Lourdes
5
Findlay
12
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Ursuline
Tuesday, March 21
Postponed
Lourdes
3
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Ursuline
Tuesday, March 21
Postponed
Sunday March 19, 2017
Davenport
2
Sunday, March 19
Final
Purdue Northwest
0
Sunday, March 19
Final
Purdue Northwest
0
Sunday, March 19
Final
Davenport
7
Sunday, March 19
Final
Saturday March 18, 2017
Concordia-St. Paul
5
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 4
Nova Southeastern
2
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Dominican (N.Y.)
2
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 2
Bloomsburg
0
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 17, 2017
Bemidji St.
12
Friday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2
Davenport
Friday, March 17
Postponed
Slippery Rock
8
Friday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Davenport
Friday, March 17
Postponed
Concordia-St. Paul
1
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Clarion
0
Friday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Edinboro
1
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Seton Hill (Pa.)
0
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thursday March 16, 2017
West Chester
2
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
California (Pa.)
5
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bridgeport
4
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 4
Kutztown
6
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Viterbo
2
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 3
Concordia-St. Paul
8
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Cedarville
Wednesday, March 15
Postponed
Cedarville
Wednesday, March 15
Postponed
Ill.-Springfield
7
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 3
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Truman
10
Tuesday, March 14
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Charleston (W.V.)
2
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Monday March 13, 2017
Slippery Rock
Monday, March 13
Cancelled
@ Clermont, Fla.
Ill.-Springfield
2
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Drury
0
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Post
0
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Bemidji St.
2
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Ill.-Springfield
6
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Aub.-Montgomery
6
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 2
Sunday March 12, 2017
Seton Hill (Pa.)
2
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Kutztown
3
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, FL NTC Spring Games
Augustana (S.D.)
1
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Concordia-St. Paul
4
Sunday, March 12
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saturday March 11, 2017
Walsh
7
Kutztown
1
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Legends Way 2 Spring Break in Florida
St. Francis (Ind.)
4
Saturday, March 11
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 5
Walsh
1
Ill.-Springfield
7
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Legends Way 3 Spring Break in Florida
Ill.-Springfield
4
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Ambrose
4
Saturday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
Hancock Park 1
LIU Post
3
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lock Haven
6
Tiffin
2
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Salem, Va.
Merrimack
5
Saturday, March 11
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Truman
5
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Sioux Falls
7
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Drury
11
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Fairmont St.
2
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tiffin
3
Millersville
1
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Salem, Va.
Assumption
2
Saturday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
St. Cloud St.
10
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #1 PFX Spring Games
Drury
8
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 10, 2017
Tiffin
12
Glenville St.
1
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Salem, Va.
Truman
7
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 1
Caldwell
2
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Rockhurst
2
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Quincy
10
Walsh
8
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hancock Park 5 Spring Break in Florida
Lewis
2
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tiffin
4
Gannon
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Salem, Va.
Truman
3
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Nyack
7
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, FL
Walsh
2
Lewis
5
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Hancock Park 3 Spring Break in Florida
Bridgeport
0
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Pitt.-Johnstown
6
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Sioux Falls
8
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wilmington (Del.)
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
Ill.-Springfield
4
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #4 PFX Spring Games
Winona St.
11
Friday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #1 PFX Spring Games
Thursday March 09, 2017
Minn. St. Mankato
9
Thursday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 2
Minn. Duluth
3
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Florida PFX Spring Games
Walsh
0
LIU Post
1
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break in Florida
Minn. Duluth
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 2
Holy Family
6
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Minn. St. Mankato
7
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Florida PFX Spring Games
Walsh
5
Minn. St. Moorhead
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Hancock Park 5 Spring Break in Florida
Le Moyne
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Winona St.
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Rockhurst
3
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Trevecca Nazarene
6
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Cedarville
1
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Salem Int'l
0
Wednesday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
St. Cloud St.
4
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Wilmington (Del.)
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Notre Dame (Ohio)
1
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park #3 PFX Spring Games
Saint Leo
7
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Minn. St. Moorhead
13
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park #1 PFX Spring Games
Mercyhurst
1
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Assumption
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Saint Leo
11
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Mo.-St. Louis
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Quincy
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Walsh
1
Mo.-St. Louis
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Legends Way 3 Spring Break in Florida
Quincy
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Cedarville
3
Walsh
4
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 8 innings
@ Legends Way 3 Spring Break in Florida
Monday March 06, 2017
Walsh
3
Trevecca Nazarene
1
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hancock Park 2 Spring Break in Florida
Southern Ind.
5
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wayne St. (Neb.)
6
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Trevecca Nazarene
5
Walsh
3
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Hancock Park 4 Spring Break in Florida
Holy Family
4
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lewis
13
Monday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
West Va. Wesleyan
7
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Bellarmine
3
Monday, March 06
Final
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
3
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Lewis
16
Monday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
@ Clearmont, Fla PFX Spring Games
Bellarmine
1
Monday, March 06
Final
Rockhurst
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Cedarville
6
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - Legends Way #1 PFX Spring Games
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
4
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Sunday March 05, 2017
Minn. St. Moorhead
0
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - Hancock Park #2 PFX Spring Games
Southwest Minn. St.
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Notre Dame (Ohio)
5
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Southern Ind.
5
Sunday, March 05
Final - 9 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Dot Richardson Spring Games
Georgian Court
6
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park) 2017 PFX Spring Games
Minn. Duluth
8
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Bentley
3
Sunday, March 05
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Walsh
9
Salem Int'l
0
Sunday, March 05
Final - 5 innings
@ Hancock Park 1 Spring Break in Florida
Bellarmine
6
Sunday, March 05
Final
Bellarmine
5
Sunday, March 05
Final
Urbana
2
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Spring Games
Mary
1
Walsh
0
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Hancock Park 3 Spring Break in Florida
Clarion
0
Sunday, March 05
Final - 6 innings
@ Raleigh, N.C. Thomas Brooks Park Field 6
Saturday March 04, 2017
Walsh
14
Urbana University
6
Saturday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
@ Hancock Park 1 Spring Break in Florida
Shepherd
2
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Raleigh, N.C. Middle Creek School Park Field 2
Virginia Union
1
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Raleigh, N.C. Middle Creek School Park Field 1
Ill.-Springfield
8
Saturday, March 04
Final - 12 innings
Tiffin
2
Le Moyne
3
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mercyhurst
2
Saturday, March 04
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow #4 PFX Spring Games
Walsh
2
West Va. Wesleyan
3
Saturday, March 04
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Ill.-Springfield
0
Saturday, March 04
Final
Mo.-St. Louis
3
Tiffin
7
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont FL
Saint Rose
4
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow #4 PFX Spring Games
Friday March 03, 2017
Chowan
0
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Thomas Brooks Park
Lincoln (Pa.)
0
Friday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Raleigh, N.C. Thomas Brooks Park Field 6
Tiffin
3
Cedarville
4
Friday, March 03
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont FL
Ill.-Springfield
6
Friday, March 03
Final
Wheeling Jesuit
3
Tiffin
5
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont FL
Ill.-Springfield
5
Friday, March 03
Final
Northern St.
4
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Cedarville
10
Friday, March 03
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Thursday March 02, 2017
Tiffin
11
Mary
0
Thursday, March 02
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont FL
Calumet Col.
5
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Saint Rose
1
Tiffin
4
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont FL
Wheeling Jesuit
2
Thursday, March 02
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Ky. Wesleyan
3
Tiffin
10
Tuesday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont FL
St. Thomas (Fla.)
0
Tiffin
9
Tuesday, February 28
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont FL
Calumet Col.
3
Tuesday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Gannon
2
Tuesday, February 28
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Monday February 27, 2017
Tiffin
2
Ky. Wesleyan
5
Monday, February 27
Final
@ Clermont FL
Mich.-Dearborn
8
Monday, February 27
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wheeling Jesuit
4
Tiffin
5
Monday, February 27
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont FL
Ky. Wesleyan
6
Monday, February 27
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Sunday February 26, 2017
McKendree
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Drury
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Winona St.
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Tiffin
2
Mich.-Dearborn
3
Sunday, February 26
Final - 8 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wheeling Jesuit
1
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Truman
4
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
9
Sunday, February 26
Final - 5 innings
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Southern Ind.
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
USI Invitational
Southern Ind.
11
Sunday, February 26
Final - 5 innings
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
2
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Wis.-Parkside
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill. Lewis University Flyers 2017 Dome Invitational
Walsh
1
Ill.-Springfield
0
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Gannon
5
Tiffin
0
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont FL
Davenport
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Clermont, Fl.
Drury
6
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Truman
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Invitational
McKendree
8
Sunday, February 26
Final - 6 innings
@ Evansville, IN
Saturday February 25, 2017
William Jewell
0
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Wis.-Parkside
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Walsh
2
William Jewell
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
10
Walsh
0
Saturday, February 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Bellarmine
9
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Lewis
0
Saturday, February 25
Final - 6 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
2
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill. Lewis University Flyers 2017 Dome Invitational
Truman
1
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
McKendree
2
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Invitational
Truman
10
Saturday, February 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Wis.-Parkside
0
Saturday, February 25
Final - 9 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Southern Ind.
8
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Indianapolis
7
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Ill.-Springfield
6
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ky. Wesleyan
14
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Indianapolis
10
Saturday, February 25
Final - 5 innings
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Drury
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Invitational
Southern Ind.
13
Saturday, February 25
Final
Lewis
5
Saturday, February 25
Final - 9 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lindenwood
3
Saturday, February 25
Final - 10 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill. Lewis University Flyers 2017 Dome Invitational
Friday February 24, 2017
Missouri S&T
4
Friday, February 24
Final - 6 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
0
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Ill.-Springfield
0
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Missouri S&T
0
Friday, February 24
Final - 6 innings
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lewis
6
Walsh
4
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Wis.-Parkside
1
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Southern Ind.
17
Friday, February 24
Final - 5 innings
Midwest Region Crossover
Trevecca Nazarene
3
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
0
Friday, February 24
Final - 6 innings
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Invitational
McKendree
8
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Walsh
1
Lindenwood
5
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
McKendree
7
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. Midwest Region Crossover
Lewis
10
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill. Lewis University Flyers 2017 Dome Invitational
Bellarmine
0
Friday, February 24
Final - 5 innings
@ Evansville, Ind.
Indianapolis
3
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Invitational
Ky. Wesleyan
4
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Southern Indiana Midwest Region Crossover
Lindenwood
6
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill.
William Jewell
7
Friday, February 24
Final
@ Rosemont, Ill. Lewis University Flyers 2017 Dome Invitational
Sunday February 19, 2017
McKendree
1
Sunday, February 19
Final - 6 innings
@ Nashville, TN Music City Invitational
Montevallo
5
Sunday, February 19
Final - 9 innings
@ Hendersonville, Tenn. Music City Invitational
Bellarmine
1
Sunday, February 19
Final
@ Nashville, TN Music City Invitational