Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | |||||
Fri. 28 | at Walsh * | L, 14-10 | Final | ||
at Walsh * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 23 | at Ferris State * | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
at Ferris State * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 12-5 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 18 | at Notre Dame (Ohio) | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
at Notre Dame (Ohio) | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 15 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Hillsdale * | W, 10-7 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale * | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | at Malone | W, 8-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Malone | W, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 10-9 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Dominican * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Ashland * | W, 7-5 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Tiffin * | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Tiffin * | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 1 | at Findlay * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Findlay * | L, 8-6 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 29 | at Gannon | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Gannon | L, 1-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Northwood * @ Canton, Ohio - Walsh University | W, 13-6 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * @ Canton, Ohio - Walsh University | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 24 | vs. Saginaw Valley * @ Walsh University | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * @ Walsh University | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 22 | vs. Mercyhurst | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Mercyhurst | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 21 | vs. Ursuline | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Ursuline | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 3 | vs. Northern St. @ Clermont, Fl. | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 10-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 2 | vs. Calumet Col. @ Clermont, Fl. | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Calumet Col. @ Clermont, Fl. | W, 9-3 | Final | ||
vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 27 | vs. Mich.-Dearborn @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport @ Clermont, Fl. | L, 6-1 | Final |