2018 GLIAC Softball Schedule

Friday February 23, 2018
Southern Ind.
Friday, February 23
TBA
USI Tournament
William Jewell
Friday, February 23
9:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Lewis
Friday, February 23
11:00 AM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Friday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
Friday, February 23
1:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Bellarmine
Friday, February 23
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Indianapolis
Friday, February 23
3:00 PM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Truman
Friday, February 23
3:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Lincoln Memorial
Friday, February 23
4:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Carson-Newman
Friday, February 23
6:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Saturday February 24, 2018
Mo.-St. Louis
Saturday, February 24
10:30 AM
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Southern Ind.
Saturday, February 24
11:30 AM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
McKendree
Saturday, February 24
11:30 AM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Converse
Saturday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Indianapolis
Saturday, February 24
12:30 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Bellarmine
Saturday, February 24
1:30 PM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Quincy
Saturday, February 24
3:30 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Mount Olive
Saturday, February 24
4:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Lindenwood
Saturday, February 24
6:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Wis.-Parkside
Saturday, February 24
8:00 PM
@ Rosemont, Ill.
Sunday February 25, 2018
Limestone
Sunday, February 25
10:00 AM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Sunday, February 25
11:00 AM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
Barton
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Spartanburg, S.C. Mid-South Tournament
Truman
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Mo.-St. Louis
Sunday, February 25
12:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Mo.-St. Louis
Sunday, February 25
1:00 PM
@ Midwest Region Crossover Evansville, Ind.
McKendree
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind. USI Tournament
Southern Ind.
Sunday, February 25
2:00 PM
@ Evansville, Ind.
Wednesday February 28, 2018
Ohio Dominican
Wednesday, February 28
2:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Wednesday, February 28
4:00 PM
Friday March 02, 2018
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, March 02
3:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
Friday, March 02
5:00 PM
Saturday March 03, 2018
Eckerd
Saturday, March 03
4:00 PM
Eckerd
Saturday, March 03
6:00 PM
Sunday March 04, 2018
Wayne St. (Neb.)
Sunday, March 04
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
LIU Post
Sunday, March 04
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Assumption
Sunday, March 04
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Lewis
Sunday, March 04
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Sunday, March 04
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 04
4:00 PM
Monday March 05, 2018
Concordia-St. Paul
Monday, March 05
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Winona St.
Monday, March 05
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Concordia-St. Paul
Monday, March 05
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Rollins
Monday, March 05
5:00 PM
Rollins
Monday, March 05
7:00 PM
Seton Hill (Pa.)
Monday, March 05
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Tuesday March 06, 2018
Felician
Tuesday, March 06
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Saint Rose
Tuesday, March 06
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Saint Leo
Tuesday, March 06
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Maryville (MO)
Tuesday, March 06
4:00 PM
Mary
Tuesday, March 06
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Maryville (MO)
Tuesday, March 06
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 07, 2018
McKendree
Wednesday, March 07
4:00 PM
Saint Leo
Wednesday, March 07
5:00 PM
McKendree
Wednesday, March 07
6:00 PM
Saint Leo
Wednesday, March 07
7:00 PM
Thursday March 08, 2018
Florida Tech
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
NYIT
Thursday, March 08
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Florida Tech
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
McKendree
Thursday, March 08
4:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Thursday, March 08
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Northern St.
Thursday, March 08
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 09, 2018
Quincy
Friday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday, March 09
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Friday, March 09
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
West Chester
Friday, March 09
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla.
Barry
Friday, March 09
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 09
4:00 PM
Trevecca Nazarene
Friday, March 09
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mo.-St. Louis
Friday, March 09
6:00 PM
Saturday March 10, 2018
Saint Anselm
Saturday, March 10
9:00 AM
@ Clermont FL - Sleepy Hollow Park PFX Games
Barry
Saturday, March 10
11:30 AM
@ Clermont FL - Sleepy Hollow Park PFX Games
Kutztown
Saturday, March 10
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
St. Thomas Aquinas
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Lewis
Saturday, March 10
2:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
California (Pa.)
Saturday, March 10
4:30 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Saturday, March 10
7:00 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Sunday March 11, 2018
Le Moyne
Sunday, March 11
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Bemidji St.
Sunday, March 11
2:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Monday March 12, 2018
Lock Haven
Monday, March 12
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Slippery Rock
Monday, March 12
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Southern N.H.
Monday, March 12
4:30 PM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Sioux Falls
Tuesday, March 13
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Southern N.H.
Tuesday, March 13
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Thursday March 15, 2018
Molloy
Thursday, March 15
10:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
St. Michael's
Thursday, March 15
1:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Friday March 16, 2018
Millersville
Friday, March 16
11:30 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Minn.-Crookston
Friday, March 16
2:00 PM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Saturday March 17, 2018
Bloomsburg
Saturday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Florida PFX Spring Games
Southern N.H.
Saturday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Southern N.H.
Saturday, March 17
11:30 AM
@ Clermont, Fla. (NTC Softball Complex)
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, March 17
1:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 17
1:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Saturday, March 17
3:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Saturday, March 17
3:00 PM
Sunday March 18, 2018
Findlay
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Sunday, March 18
12:00 PM
Alderson Broaddus
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Ohio Dominican
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Findlay
Sunday, March 18
2:00 PM
Wednesday March 21, 2018
Wednesday, March 21
TBA
Wednesday, March 21
TBA
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
3:00 PM
Davenport
Wednesday, March 21
3:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
Wednesday, March 21
4:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
5:00 PM
Davenport
Wednesday, March 21
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
Wednesday, March 21
6:00 PM
Friday March 23, 2018
Madonna
Friday, March 23
TBA
Saturday March 24, 2018
Walsh
Saturday, March 24
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Davenport
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
1:00 PM
Walsh
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, March 24
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Davenport
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, March 24
4:00 PM
Sunday March 25, 2018
Sunday, March 25
12:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Davenport
Sunday, March 25
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
2:00 PM
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Davenport
Sunday, March 25
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Tuesday, March 27
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Tuesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Tuesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Friday March 30, 2018
Friday, March 30
2:00 PM
Friday, March 30
3:00 PM
Davenport *
Friday, March 30
3:30 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Friday, March 30
3:30 PM
Friday, March 30
4:00 PM
Friday, March 30
5:00 PM
Davenport *
Friday, March 30
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Friday, March 30
5:30 PM
Saturday March 31, 2018
Davenport *
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, March 31
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Davenport *
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, March 31
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 03, 2018
Tuesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 04, 2018
Hillsdale
Wednesday, April 04
3:30 PM
Hillsdale
Wednesday, April 04
5:30 PM
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, April 07
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, April 07
4:00 PM
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 08
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Davenport *
Wednesday, April 11
2:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Wednesday, April 11
3:30 PM
Davenport *
Wednesday, April 11
4:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
5:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Wednesday, April 11
5:30 PM
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
1:00 PM
Davenport *
Saturday, April 14
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, April 14
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
3:00 PM
Davenport *
Saturday, April 14
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
4:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, April 14
5:00 PM
Sunday April 15, 2018
Sunday, April 15
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
1:00 PM
Davenport *
Sunday, April 15
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
2:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Sunday, April 15
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 15
3:00 PM
Davenport *
Sunday, April 15
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Sunday, April 15
4:00 PM
Monday April 16, 2018
Clarion
Monday, April 16
1:00 PM
Clarion
Monday, April 16
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Tiffin *
Davenport
Wednesday, April 18
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
Wednesday, April 18
3:30 PM
Tiffin *
Davenport
Wednesday, April 18
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
Wednesday, April 18
5:30 PM
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Tiffin *
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
1:00 PM
Tiffin *
Purdue Northwest
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
3:00 PM
Sunday April 22, 2018
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
12:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, April 22
1:00 PM
Davenport
Sunday, April 22
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
2:00 PM
Sunday, April 22
2:00 PM
Davenport
Sunday, April 22
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest
Sunday, April 22
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Wednesday, April 25
3:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
5:00 PM
Friday April 27, 2018
Friday, April 27
3:00 PM
Friday, April 27
3:00 PM
Friday, April 27
3:30 PM
Friday, April 27
5:00 PM
Friday, April 27
5:00 PM
Friday, April 27
5:30 PM
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
1:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, April 28
2:30 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
3:00 PM
Purdue Northwest *
Saturday, April 28
5:30 PM
Friday May 04, 2018
TBA
Friday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Friday, May 04
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Saturday May 05, 2018
TBA
Saturday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Saturday, May 05
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
Sunday May 06, 2018
TBA
Sunday, May 06
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio 2018 GLIAC Tournament
GLIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 06
TBA
@ Sandusky, Ohio
* Conference
% Post season