Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
May | |||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | L, 2-1 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Ferris State % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Tiffin % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals | L, 12-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sun. 29 | at Ferris State * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Ferris State * | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sat. 28 | at #10 Grand Valley St. * | L, 9-4 | Final | ||
at #10 Grand Valley St. * | L, 2-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | at Davenport * | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | L, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 23 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 22 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 10-6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Tiffin * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Tiffin * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 19 | vs. Ashland * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | at Northwood * | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Northwood * | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 8 | vs. Davenport * | W, 12-5 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | L, 8-5 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. #15 Grand Valley St. * | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. #15 Grand Valley St. * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 31 | at Ashland * | L, 8-1 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 30 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 11-10 | Final | |||
Wed. 28 | at Tiffin * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Tiffin * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Northwood * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Northwood * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Ferris State * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Ferris State * | W, 14-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 21 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 9-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Bloomsburg @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 15 | vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 13-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. West Chester @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Clermont, Fla. | PFX Spring Games | L, 9-3 | Final | |
vs. Minn.-Crookston @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Mon. 12 | vs. Indianapolis @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 4 | vs. Quincy @ Springfield Invitational | L, 9-8 | Final | ||
vs. Quincy @ Springfield Invitational | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 3 | at Ill.-Springfield | Springfield Invitational | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Ill.-Springfield | Springfield Invitational | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sun. 25 | vs. #9 Southern Ind. @ Westfield, Ind. | USI Crossover Tournament | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Bellarmine @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | vs. Indianapolis @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Bellarmine @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Indianapolis @ Westfield, Ind. | L, 6-4 | Final |