Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Bellarmine @ Westfield, Ind. | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Rockhurst @ Westfield, Ind. | L, 10-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Indianapolis @ Westfield, Ind. | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Southern Ind. @ Westfield, Ind. | L, 15-9 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
vs. St. Cloud St. @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | vs. Le Moyne @ Clermont, FL | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Post @ Clermont, FL | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 11 | at Quincy | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Shepherd @ Leesburg, FL | W, 12-11 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Rockhurst @ Leesburg, FL | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Sioux Falls @ Leesburg, FL | L, 5-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | at Charleston (W.V.) | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Nyack @ Leesburg, FL | Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4 | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Kutztown | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | at Minn. Duluth | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Clermont, FL | T, 0-0 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 19 | at Madonna | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Madonna | W, 7-1 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 20 | at Ashland * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 31 | vs. Parkside * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Parkside * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Grand Valley St. * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 14-13 | Final | |||
Wed. 3 | vs. Davenport * | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | W, 7-6 | Final | |||
Thu. 4 | vs. Madonna | Postponed | |||
vs. Madonna | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Ferris State * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ferris State * | L, 8-5 | Final | |||
Wed. 10 | at Davenport * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | L, 6-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | at Parkside * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Parkside * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | vs. Ashland * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 22 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 10-5 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 11-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | at Ferris State * | L, 8-7 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Ferris State * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | at Purdue Northwest * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Saginaw Valley @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament First Round | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Ferris State % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | W, 12-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Davenport % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament Championship Round | L, 2-1 | Final |