Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. West Chester @ Clearwater, Fla. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Eckerd @ Clearwater, Fla. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Indianapolis @ Clearwater, Fla. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Clearwater, Fla. | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | vs. Molloy @ Clearwater, Fla. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | vs. William Jewell @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Winona St. @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, Ill. | 12:00 PM |
|
||
March | |||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Tiffin @ Clermont, Fla. | Spring Break March 1-10 | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Findlay @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3 | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | vs. Southern N.H. @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Slippery Rock @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 9-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | vs. Indianapolis @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Lewis @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. California (Pa.) @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Kutztown @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | vs. Merrimack @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
vs. Millersville @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Caldwell @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsdale @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Grand Valley St. * | L, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Northwood * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Wed. 27 | at Ashland * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 6-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | at Davenport * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 4 | vs. Ferris State * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ferris State * | L, 6-4 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | at Purdue Northwest * | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | at Parkside * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Parkside * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | L, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Ashland * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | vs. Grand Valley St. * @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Grand Valley St. * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Northwood * | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
at Northwood * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Ferris State * | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Ferris State * | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Parkside * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Parkside * | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Davenport * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | L, 9-4 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Ashland % @ Sandusky, Ohio | 2019 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinal | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Davenport % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | vs. Northwood % @ Sandusky, Ohio | GLIAC Tournament | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Southern Ind. % @ Allendale, Mich. | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Hillsdale % @ Allendale, Mich. | NCAA Division II Midwest Regional | W, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. Southern Ind. % @ Allendale, Mich. | NCAA Midwest Regionals | L, 2-0 | Final |