Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | vs. William Jewell @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Hillsdale @ Rosemont, Ill. | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Evansville, IN | 2021 Midwest Region Crossover | L, 8-6 | Final | |
vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Evansville, IN | W, 8-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Lake Erie @ Evansville, IN | 2021 Midwest Region Crossover | W, 6-1 | Final | |
vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Evansville, IN | 2021 Midwest Region Crossover | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 7 | vs. Lake Erie @ Evansville, IN | 2021 Midwest Region Crossover | W, 7-0 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | at Ohio Dominican | W, 1-0 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Ohio Dominican | W, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 21 | at Walsh | L, 1-0 | Final | ||
at Walsh | W, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Thu. 25 | vs. Parkside * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Parkside * | W, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Ferris State * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Ferris State * | W, 9-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 28 | at Northwood * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Northwood * | W, 6-4 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Tue. 30 | vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 4-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Ashland * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ashland * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 7 | at Purdue Northwest * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Purdue Northwest * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 10 | at Davenport * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Davenport * | W, 9-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 11 | at Parkside * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Parkside * | L, 7-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 14 | at Ferris State * | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Ferris State * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Northwood * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Northwood * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 21 | at Saginaw Valley * | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
at Saginaw Valley * | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 24 | at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at Wayne St. (Mich.) * | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | at Ashland * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Ashland * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Fri. 30 | vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Purdue Northwest * | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Davenport * | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Davenport * | W, 14-6 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 4 | vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 4-1 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Saginaw Valley * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 11 | vs. Ashland * % @ Sandusky, Ohio | 2021 GLIAC Softball Tournament | Game 1 | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Sandusky, Ohio | 2021 GLIAC Softball Tournament | Game 3 | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Northwood % @ Sandusky, Ohio | 2021 GLIAC Softball Tournament | Game 11 | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Northwood % @ Sandusky, Ohio | 2021 GLIAC Softball Tournament | Game 14 | W, 5-3 | Final |