Posted: Feb 20, 2016
Swimmer of the Year: Gianni Ferrero - Grand Valley State
Diver of the Year: Jared Gregory - Grand Valley State
Freshman of the Year: Ahmed Ahmed - Wayne State
Coach of the Year: Heidi Voigt - Northern Michigan
Event | First Team | Second Team | Third Team |
1000 Freestyle | Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
Benjamin Rath Findlay |
200 IM | Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley State |
Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan |
Grzegorz Klos Wayne State |
50 Freestyle | Benjamin Winn Wayne State |
Gabriel Souza Grand Valley State |
Daniel Abbott Grand Valley State |
1 Meter Diving | Jared Gregory Grand Valley State |
Brad Dalrymple Grand Valley State |
Ian Ellis Grand Valley State |
200 Medley Relay | Grand Valley State (G. Ferrero, T. Harris, G. Souza, B. Walling) |
Wayne State (J.D. Molina Perez, J. Hansen, R. Olsen, B. Winn) |
Ashland (S. Sanchis Peris, G. Walters, K. Goeke, B. Keilholz) |
200 Freestyle Relay |
Grand Valley State |
Wayne State (T. Roshak, B. Winn, J.D. Molina Perez, J. Hansen) |
Tiffin (P. Van Isschot, K. Doss, L. Merigue Bernardo, Y. Zanardo Bortolato) |
400 IM | Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan |
Grzegorz Klos Wayne State |
Joseba Hildao Vilela Grand Valley State |
100 Butterfly | Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley State |
Gabriel Souza Grand Valley State |
Mitchell Bohr Wayne State |
200 Freestyle | Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Chris Eckard Malone |
Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan |
400 Medley Relay | Grand Valley State (G. Ferrero, M. Mikalauskas, G. Souza, D. Abbott) |
Wayne State (D. Drobnych, G. Klos, M. Bohr, T. Roshak) |
Northern Michigan |
500 Freestyle | Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
Grantas Dapkus Northern Michigan |
100 Backstroke | Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley State |
Dmytro Drobnych Wayne State |
Juan David Molina Perez Wayne State |
100 Breaststroke | Marc Perelló Northern Michigan |
Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley |
Petko Toromanov Tiffin |
200 Butterfly | Janko Radmanovich Findlay |
Rasmus Olsen Wayne State |
Mitchell Bohr Wayne State |
800 Free Relay | Northern Michigan (R. Leonard, M. Perelló, J. Roovers, G. Dapkus) |
Wayne State (G. Klos, A. Ahmed, B. Wheeler, M. Bohr) |
Malone (C. Eckard, H. Gonzalez, T. Collet, C. Boogaart) |
1650 Freestyle | Ahmed Ahmed Wayne State |
Janne Roovers Northern Michigan |
Ryan Deemer Ashland |
100 Freestyle | Gianni Ferrero Grand Valley State |
Daniel Abbott Grand Valley State |
Tyler Roshak Wayne State |
200 Backstroke | Juan David Molina Perez Wayne State |
Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan |
Dmytro Drobnych Wayne State |
200 Breaststroke | Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley State |
Petko Toromanov Tiffin |
Marc Perelló Northern Michigan |
3 Meter Diving | Brad Dalrymple Grand Valley State |
Jared Gregory Grand Valley State |
Joseph Gucwa Grand Valley State |
400 Freestyle Relay | Wayne State (R. Olsen, T. Roshak, G. Klos, J. Hansen) |
Malone (C. Boogaart, F. Zellin, H. Gonzalez, C. Eckard) |
Northern Michigan (M. Perelló, R. Bundzis, J. Roovers, R. Leonard) |